Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
20 Oct 2017 5:37 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC Plc (OXA1) Buyback of Securities
  5:30 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Buy-Back of Securities
  5:28 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Value per Security
  5:28 pm BUS     DB ETC Issuance of Securities
  5:25 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Value per Security
  4:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Coca-Cola Euro Ptnrs (CCE) Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:51 pm BUS     TV AZTECA S.A. Early Repurchase(s)
  12:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Schlumberger Ld. (SCL) Schlumberger Announces Third-Quarter 2017 Results
  11:50 am BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (WPG) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - WORLDPAY GROUP PLC
  11:50 am BUS     BARCLAYS PLC Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - VANTIV INC
  11:47 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
  11:46 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (SKY) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - SKY PLC
  11:46 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (TSCO) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - TESCO PLC
  8:53 am BUS   Factsheet Smurfit Kappa GrpPLC (SKG) Notice of Results - Replacement
  8:30 am BUS Report Factsheet Armadale Capital Plc (ACP) Funding Secured to Advance Development of Mahen...
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Pershing Square Hldg (PSH) Pershing Square Holdings, Ltd. Announces Transa...
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Smurfit Kappa GrpPLC (SKG) Notice of Results
19 Oct 2017 4:19 pm BUS     Royal Bank of Canada Early Repurchase(s)
  3:08 pm BUS     UKDMO Issue of Debt
  2:58 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Value per Security
  2:57 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Value per Security
  2:39 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Issuance of Securities
  11:59 am BUS   Factsheet Philip Morris International In (0M8V) Philip Morris International Inc. (PMI) Reports ...
  11:03 am BUS     UKDMO Issue of Debt
  10:49 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (SKY) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - SKY PLC
  10:49 am BUS     BARCLAYS PLC Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - VANTIV INC
  10:48 am BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (WPG) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - WORLDPAY GROUP PLC
  10:39 am BUS     Banca IMI Pre-Stabilisation Notice
  10:35 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (TSCO) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - TESCO PLC
  10:35 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
  8:30 am BUS Report Factsheet Metal Tiger plc (MTR) Exercise of Warrants
  7:00 am BUS Report Factsheet Groupe Eurotunnel SA (GET) Third quarter 2017: Revenues +3%, The Eurotunne...
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Pershing Square Hldg (PSH) Pershing Square Holdings, Ltd. Announces Transa...
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Orosur Mining (OMI) Orosur Mining Announces Notice of Annual Genera...
18 Oct 2017 4:06 pm BUS     ARGENTUM CAPITAL S.A. Early Repurchase(s)
  3:04 pm BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (TSCO) Form 8.5 - TESCO PLC - Amendment
  3:04 pm BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (SKY) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - SKY PLC - Amendment
  2:43 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Value per Security
  2:42 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC (OXA5) Buyback of Securities
  2:41 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Value per Security
  2:35 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Issuance of Securities
  11:40 am BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (RBG) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - REVOLUTION BARS GROUP PLC
  11:03 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (TSCO) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - TESCO PLC
  11:02 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) FORM 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
  10:53 am BUS     BARCLAYS PLC FORM 8 (DD) - VANTIV INC
  10:48 am BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (WPG) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - WORLDPAY GROUP PLC
  10:48 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (SKY) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - SKY PLC
  9:29 am BUS     Royal Bk Scot.Grp. Stabilisation Notice
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Intnl Bus. Mach (IBM) IBM Reports 2017 Third-Quarter Results
  7:00 am BUS     TechnipFMC TechnipFMC Reports Transactions in Own Shares
  7:00 am BUS   Factsheet Pershing Square Hldg (PSH) Pershing Square Holdings, Ltd. Announces Transa...
  7:00 am BUS     Sloane Corp. Form 8 (OPD) - Peter Earl
17 Oct 2017 5:50 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Value per Security
  5:49 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Value per Security
  5:49 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Buy-Back of Securities
  5:46 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC Plc (XGLD) Issuance of ETC Securities Announcement
  5:46 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC Index Plc (60TC) Issuance of ETC Securities Announcement
  5:30 pm BUS     Royal Bank of Canada Early Repurchase(s)
  3:51 pm BUS     UKDMO Issue of Debt
  12:59 pm BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (RBG) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - REVOLUTION BARS GROUP PLC


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t