Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 14 April, 2015

Time Source
Company
Announcement
9:15 pm GNW     FXCM Inc. FXCM Reports Monthly Metrics
9:01 pm GNW Report Factsheet Galapagos NV (GLPG) Galapagos' JAK1 inhibitor filgotinib (GLPG0634)...
09:00 pm
8:22 pm GNW     BOURBON BOURBON: Press release : BOURBON SA involved
8:05 pm GNW     SeaBird Exploration Plc SeaBird Exploration Plc: Notice of Annual Gener...
08:00 pm
6:41 pm GNW     KEYW Corp. Hexis Cyber Solutions Announces New 27-Minute W...
6:36 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:35 pm RNS   Factsheet WstPwDst Wst Mid PLC (62HX) Publication of Prospectus
6:34 pm GNW     Crawford & Company Crawford & Company Announces New Leadership for...
6:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Asia Res Mins PLC (ARMS) Announcement by Asia Coal Energy Ventures Limited
6:29 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Berkeley Mineral Res (BMR) 2014 Final Results
6:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Atlas Mara Limited (ATMA) Notice of AGM & Publication of 2014 Annual Report
6:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Blackstone/GSO LnFin (BGLF) Disclosure Table
6:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Japan Fin Org Mun (74OC) Publication of Final Terms
6:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rio Tinto (RIO) Transaction in Own Shares
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMgn Snr Sec Ln Fd (JPSL) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMor Glob EM IncTst (JEMI) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Brazil Inv (JPB) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorganInc&CapTst (JPI) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Inc&Grwth (JIGI) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Russ (JRS) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Jap Smllr (JPS) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Elect PLC (JPE) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Asian Inv (JAI) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Indian Inv (JII) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Chin IT (JMC) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Emerg Mkts (JMG) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Small Co IT (JMI) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Eur Small (JESC) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Euro IT PLC (JETG) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Overseas (JPGI) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mercantile Inv Tst (MRC) Ten Largest Investments
6:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Japanese IT (JFJ) Ten Largest Investments
6:03 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorganUS Small Cos (JUSC) Ten Largest Investments
6:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Mid Cap (JMF) Ten Largest Investments
6:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Claver IT (JCH) Ten Largest Investments
6:03 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Amer InvTst (JAM) Ten Largest Investments
6:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Man Group plc (EMG) Transaction in Own Shares
6:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Premier Gold Res PLC (PXOG) Result of General Meeting
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Merlin Entertain (MERL) Notice of AGM
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet GAM Star Fund (IRSH) Interim Dividends
06:00 pm
5:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Western Pwr (Est Md) (62HY) Publication of Prospectus
5:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Western PowerDistrib (59IH) Publication of Prospectus
5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Ryanair Holdings PLC (RYA) Transaction in Own Shares
5:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ophir Energy Plc (OPHR) Transaction in Own Shares
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Western Power Dist. (37OQ) Publication of Prospectus
5:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kingfisher PLC (KGF) Transaction in Own Shares
5:48 pm PRN Report Factsheet Charles Taylor (CTR) Annual Financial Report
5:47 pm RNS   Factsheet TVK Plc (TVKD) Annual Financial Report
5:45 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity China (FCSS) Total Voting Rights
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet BlueCrest AllBlueFd (HMSF) Annual Financial Report
5:43 pm RNS Report Factsheet Severn Trent PLC (SVT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:43 pm RNS     JP Morgan Sec LLC Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)-BG Group Plc
5:42 pm RNS   Factsheet TVK Plc (TVKD) Result of AGM
5:42 pm PRN Report Factsheet Rightmove PLC (RMV) Transaction in Own Shares
5:42 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity China (FCSS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:41 pm GNW     Ericsson Ericsson Annual General Meeting 2015
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet TVK Plc (TVKD) Decision on the delisting of TVK GDRs from LSE
5:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Assura plc (AGR) Notification of Major Interest in Shares
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet TVK Plc (TVKD) Change in the senior management of the Company


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t