Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 14 November, 2014

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:29 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Flowgroup plc (FLOW) Holding(s) in Company
6:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Mid Wynd Inter Inv (MWY) Transaction in Own Shares / Total Voting Rights
6:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Gusbourne PLC (GUS) Holding(s) in Company Replacement
6:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Incadea PLC (INCA) Holding(s) in Company
6:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Lancashire Hld Ltd (LRE) Transaction in Own Shares
6:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ophir Energy Plc (OPHR) Rule 2.10 Announcement
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet GAM Star Fund (IRSH) Dividends
06:00 pm
5:56 pm RNS     FTSE Motivcom
5:53 pm RNS     FTSE Greencoat UK Wind
5:48 pm RNS     Deutsche Bank AG Ln Stabilisation Notice
5:48 pm RNS     BHP Bill Fin Plc Publication of Prospectus
5:47 pm RNS   Factsheet BHP Billiton Fin Ltd (17YJ) Publication of Prospectus
5:46 pm GNW     DKG Corp Plc DKG Corp Plc:Changes in the Board
5:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Evraz Plc (EVR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Hydro-Quebec. (83HB) 3rd Quarter Results
5:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet QinetiQ Group plc (QQ.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet BT Group PLC (BT.A) Transaction in Own Shares
5:40 pm PRN   Factsheet BH Macro Limited (BHMG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:40 pm PRN   Factsheet BH Global Limited (BHGG) Interim Management Statement
5:40 pm PRN   Factsheet BH Credit Catalysts (DWCG) Interim Management Statement
5:40 pm PRN   Factsheet BH Macro Limited (BHMG) Interim Management Statement
5:38 pm RNS   Factsheet SE Pwr Networks Plc (52AF) Publication of Offering Circular
5:38 pm GNW   Factsheet Intermediate Capital (ICP) Intermediate Capital Group plc: Transactions i...
5:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Schroders PLC (SDR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Meggitt PLC (MGGT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet London Pwr Ntwks Plc (81VD) Publication of Offering Circular
5:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Share repurchase
5:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Toyota Motor Credit (62YR) Doc re. Form 10-Q
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Empire Sec (BTEM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Premier Oil PLC (PMO) Transaction in Own Shares
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Baronsmead VCT5 Plc (BAV) Interim Management Statement
5:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Friends Life Grp Ld (FLG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:26 pm RNS     BofA Merrill Lynch Stabilisation Notice
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Eastern Pwr Ntwk Plc (52GO) Publication of Offering Circular
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Jimmy Choo PLC (CHOO) Exercise of the Over-Allotment Option
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Wolseley PLC (WOS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baronsmead VCT 4 PLC (BNS) Interim Management Statement
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Optimal Payments PLC (PAYS) Statement re Share Price Movement
5:21 pm PRN Report Factsheet Capita PLC (CPI) Holding(s) in Company
5:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Westpac Banking. (60IP) Global Covered Bond 2014 Programme Update
5:18 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet St. Ives PLC (SIV) Total Voting Rights
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baronsmead VCT 3 PLC (BMD) Interim Management Statement
5:15 pm RNS   Factsheet London Capital Group (LCG) Transaction in Own Shares & Amendment
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Celtic PLC (CCP) Issue of Equity
5:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Jupiter Primadona (JUKG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Micro Focus Int plc (MCRO) Revised Record Date and Update on the Merger
5:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Smith & Nephew Plc (SN.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baronsmead VCT 2 PLC (BVT) Annual Financial Report
5:08 pm BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (TT.) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) TUI TRAVEL PLC
5:08 pm BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (0NLA) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) TUI AG
5:08 pm BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (SBD) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) SONGBIRD ESTATES PLC
5:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Allied Irish Banks (BK32) Partial Delisting of XS0496222877
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Baronsmead VCT PLC (BDV) Annual Financial Report
5:06 pm PRN   Factsheet Prospect Japan Fund (PJF) Holding(s) in Company
5:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Westpac Banking. (60IP) Issue of Debt


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t