Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 14 October, 2013

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Rangers Int F.C. PLC (RFC) Notice under section 338 of the Companies Act 2006
6:24 pm RNS   Factsheet GlobalTelecom Hdg (GLTD) Orascom Telecom Algerie granted 3G license
6:22 pm RNS     FTSE Eros International PLC
6:22 pm RNS   Factsheet CVC Credit Partners (CCPG) Investor Call
6:14 pm RNS   Factsheet OJSC Nomos Bank (OFCB) Update on Offer: Timing and Price
6:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Absolute Return Tst (ABR) Notice of EGM - Correction
6:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Bil.Viz.Argent (BVA) Dividend option
6:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Titan Europe 2007-2 (IRSH) Notice to Noteholders
6:02 pm BUS   Factsheet JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) JPMorgan Chase Declares Preferred Stock Dividend
6:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Inchcape PLC (INCH) Transaction in Own Shares
06:00 pm
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet BlueCrest AllBlueFd (BABS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Interco. Hotels Grp (IHG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Asian Inv (JAI) Tender Offer
5:39 pm GNW     Sin Fin (UK) Plc Sin Fin (UK) Plc :The Chairman tightens his gri...
5:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet C&C Group Plc (CCR) Holding(s) in Company
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet EGC Finance Limited (IRSH) Financial Statements 31.12.12 - Replacement
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Santander S.A. (BNC) Information on "Santander Dividendo Eleccion"
5:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Indian Inv (JII) Transaction in Own Shares
5:27 pm BUS     Morgan Stanley Early Repurchase(s)
5:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Debenhams plc (DEB) Transaction in Own Shares
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet ACPI Global UCITS Fd (IRSH) Appointment of a New Director
5:17 pm PRN   Factsheet Lancashire Hld Ltd (LRE) Holding(s) in Company
5:15 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:15 pm RNS     PGI Acquisitions Ltd Offer Update
5:14 pm RNS     Brit Utd ProvAscBUPA Bupa to acquire Quality HealthCare Medical Service
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Marble ArchResident3 (IRSH) Noteholder Identification Request
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Volex PLC (VLX) Scrip Dividend Issue of Shares
5:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:12 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange GEM Notice
5:12 pm GNW Report Factsheet Octopus AIM VCT PLC (OOA) Octopus AIM VCT PLC : Half-yearly report
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:07 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity China (FCSS) Total Voting Rights
5:06 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity China (FCSS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dunelm Group plc (DNLM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:03 pm RNS     FTSE H.R. Owen PLC
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:03 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange GEM Notice
5:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet City of London IT (CTY) Issue of Equity
5:01 pm PRN Report Factsheet Rightmove PLC (RMV) Transaction in Own Shares
5:01 pm RNS   Factsheet New World Resour NV (IRSH) Q3 2013 Trading Update and Q4 2013 Prices
5:01 pm GNW     ADVA Optical Networking SE Notification in accordance with section 26 para...
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Portfolio Update
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet KCom Group Plc (KCOM) Holding(s) in Company
4:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Green REIT PLC (GRN) Statement re Media Speculation
4:55 pm PRN   Factsheet Sula Iron & Gold Plc (SULA) Notice of GM
4:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Marble Arch Res No.4 (IRSH) Noteholder Identification Request
4:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Experian plc (EXPN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
4:52 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:50 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Next PLC (NXT) Transaction in Own Shares
4:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet SVG Capital PLC (SVI) Transaction in Own Shares
4:43 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:42 pm RNS   Factsheet New Wld Res Plc (NWR) Q3 2013 Trading Update and Q4 2013 Prices
4:40 pm GNW Report Factsheet New City High Yld Fd (NCYF) Net Asset Value
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Castle Alt Inv AG (CAI) Transaction in Own Shares
4:39 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange GEM Notice


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t