Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 12 March, 2013

Time Source
Company
Announcement
9:49 pm GNW   Factsheet Banco Comercial Port (05PE) Banco Comercial Português, S.A. informs ab...
09:00 pm
6:31 pm GNW     Imtech Imtech: Press Release 12 March 2013
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Starwood Euro Real (SWEF) TR-1: Notification of Major Interest in Shares
6:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Public Power Corp (PPCD) Clarifications on the Agenda of EGM
6:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Cupid PLC (CSI) Notification of Major Interest in Shares
6:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet EastCoal Inc (ECX) TSX-V approval received for Aponet Enterprises Ltd
06:00 pm
5:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Empire Sec (BTEM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Juridica Inv Ltd (JIL) Holding(s) in Company
5:49 pm BUS   Factsheet Elan Corporation PLC (IRSH) Elan Discloses Filing of Share Repurchase Tende...
5:46 pm BUS     Morgan Stanley Early Repurchase(s)
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet LXB Retail Props Plc (LXB) Transaction in Own Shares
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet BAE SYSTEMS PLC (BA.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Titanium Asset Man (TAM) Directorate Change
5:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Croda International (CRDA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Compliance with Model Code
5:29 pm PRN   Factsheet Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA) Holding(s) in Company
5:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Goldman Sachs Funds (IRSH) De-Registration of sub-funds in Cyprus
5:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:25 pm RNS     FTSE St. James Place PLC
5:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Inmarsat PLC (ISAT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:17 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Deutsche Bank AG (0H7D) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) Xstrata Plc AMENDMENT
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Halfords Group PLC (HFD) Holding(s) in Company
5:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) Holding(s) in Company
5:15 pm PRN Report Factsheet Rightmove PLC (RMV) Transaction in Own Shares
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Deutsche Bank AG (0H7D) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) Glencore Int'l Plc AMENDMENT
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Deutsche Bank AG (0H7D) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) Glencore Int'l Plc AMENDMENT
5:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Royal Bk Scot.Grp. (RBS) Intention to sell part of DLG holding
5:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Deutsche Bank AG (0H7D) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) Glencore Int'l Plc AMENDMENT
5:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen Asian Small (AAS) Issue of Equity
5:05 pm GNW Report Factsheet New City High Yld Fd (NCYF) Net Asset Value
5:03 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Guinness Peat Grp (COA) Purchase of Own Shares
05:00 pm
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Indian Inv (JII) Transaction in Own Shares
4:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Atlantis Japan Grwth (AJG) Result of EGM
4:56 pm BUS     Sylph Ltd Full Repurchase
4:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Imperial Tobacco Gp (IMT) Transaction in Own Shares
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Euromoney Ins.InvPLC (ERM) Euromoney - Appointment to Audit Committee
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet CSR plc (CSR) Holding(s) in Company
4:49 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 4 VCT Plc (FTF) Foresight 4 VCT PLC : Transaction in Own Shares...
4:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Xelo VI Limited (IRSH) Monthly Report
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Transaction in Own Shares
4:46 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC ETFs MSCI Indo$ (HIDD) Net Asset Values
4:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Ruffer Investment Co (RICA) Issue of Equity and Voting Rights
4:46 pm PRN     Pne Wind Ag EANS-Adhoc: PNE WIND AG plans to issue bonds an...
4:46 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange GEM Notice
4:46 pm BUS   Factsheet Talisman Energy Inc. (AN26) Talisman Energy announces financial settlement ...
4:43 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cineworld Group plc (CINE) Holding(s) in Company
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hibu Plc (HIBU) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Charles Taylor PLC (CTR) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Beacon Hill Resource (BHR) Results of Placing


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t