Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 23 October, 2012

Time Source
Company
Announcement
10:46 pm GNW     Actelion Pharmaceuticals Ltd Phase III PAH outcome study with macitentan (Op...
10:00 pm
9:44 pm GNW     Navamedic ASA Continued growth for Navamedic
9:40 pm GNW     ST-Ericsson ST-Ericsson reports third quarter 2012 financia...
9:38 pm GNW     Ericsson ST-Ericsson reports third quarter 2012 financia...
9:34 pm GNW     STMicroelectronics STMicroelectronics Reports 2012 Third Quarter a...
9:26 pm GNW     Navamedic ASA Navamedic ASA Financial report for Q3 2012
9:16 pm GNW     Thomson Reuters Corporation Thomson Reuters Selected by USAID for Initiativ...
9:15 pm GNW     Transocean Ltd. Transocean Ltd. Announces Third Quarter 2012 Ea...
09:00 pm
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:29 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:25 pm RNS     Deutsche Bank AG Ln Stabilisation Notice-Amendment
6:25 pm RNS     Deutsche Bank AG Ln Stabilisation Notice-Amendment
6:21 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)-Amendment
6:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet ADVFN PLC (AFN) Final Results
6:17 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)-Amendment
6:14 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)-Amendment
6:14 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)-Amendment
6:13 pm PRN Report Factsheet Henderson Private (HPEQ) Share Premium Account Cancellation
6:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Henderson HighIncome (HHI) Additional Listing
6:04 pm GNW Report Factsheet UBI Banca (UBI) UBI Banca: Issue of Debt
6:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet NB Private Equity Partners Lim (NBPE) NBPE Publishes Investment Week Investor Present...
06:00 pm
5:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:42 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus Eclipse VCT2 (OEC2) Octopus Eclipse VCT 2 plc : Result of GM
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet GCP Infra Inv Ltd (GCP) Holding(s) in Company
5:38 pm RNS   Factsheet GCP Infra Inv Ltd (GCP) Holding(s) in Company
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet The Ashmoreemm (IRSH) Delisting
5:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Oxford Catalysts Grp (VLS) Holding(s) in Company
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet BlueCrest AllBlueFd (BABS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Ground Rents Inc Fnd (GRIO) Capital Reduction
5:29 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
5:26 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus Eclipse 4 (OEC4) Octopus Eclipse VCT 4 plc : Result of GM
5:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet e-Therapeutics plc (ETX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:23 pm BUS   Factsheet Virgin Media Inc. (VMED) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:22 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs & Co. Form 8.1 - [Eaton Corporation] - Amendment
5:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet AMEC PLC (AMFW) Transaction in Own Shares
5:20 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:19 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus Eclipse 3 (OEC3) Octopus Eclipse VCT 3 plc : Result of GM
5:17 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:14 pm GNW     SWORD Group Sword Group : 2012 Third Quaterly Results - Pr...
5:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Turkiye Is Bankasi (TIBD) Publication of Prospectus
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Transaction in Own Shares
5:12 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus Eclipse VCT (OEC1) Octopus Eclipse VCT plc : Result of GM
5:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:09 pm BUS Report Factsheet J.P. MORGAN SEC.PLC (AGS) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Aegis Group Plc - Amendment
5:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Morrison W.Sprmkts (MRW) Transaction in Own Shares
5:08 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Buy-Back of Securities
5:07 pm BUS Report Factsheet J.P. MORGAN SEC.PLC (AGS) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) Aegis Group Plc - Amendment
5:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Edge Performance VCT (EDGC) Issue of Equity
5:04 pm RNS     Deutsche Bank AG Ln Stabilisation Notice - Amendment
5:03 pm BUS     DB ETC Plc Value per Security
5:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Imperial Tobacco Gp (IMT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:01 pm GNW     Ablynx PUBLICATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 14 OF TH...
05:00 pm
4:59 pm PRN   Factsheet Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA) Buyback of Own Shares
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Smiths News Plc (CNCT) Holding(s) in Company
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet SVG Capital PLC (SVI) Transaction in Own Shares
4:58 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Value per Security
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Murray Intnl Trust (MYI) Issue of Equity
4:56 pm PRN Report Factsheet Rightmove PLC (RMV) Transaction in Own Shares
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Indian Inv (JII) Transaction in Own Shares


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t