Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Grafenia PLC Ord 1P (GRA)

Date Time Source Announcement
17 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition
07 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
16 May 2017 8:12 am
RNS
Trading Update and board changes - Replacement
10 Apr 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update, board changes & notice of results
24 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Sharedealing
  7:00 am
RNS
Employee Share Scheme
21 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Trading update
16 Jan 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition
08 Dec 2016 10:45 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
16 Nov 2016 3:08 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Nov 2016 12:24 pm
RNS
Directors' Dealings
08 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Half-year Report
14 Oct 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Period End Trading Update and Notice of Results
26 Aug 2016 8:16 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
15 Aug 2016 3:55 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
  7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
05 Aug 2016 7:00 am
RNS
AGM Statement
14 Jun 2016 11:28 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
09 Jun 2016 11:22 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
08 Jun 2016 7:12 am
RNS
Final Results
03 May 2016 8:12 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
19 Apr 2016 4:24 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
07 Apr 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Statement
24 Mar 2016 12:23 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
15 Mar 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change
29 Feb 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
24 Feb 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update
12 Feb 2016 3:01 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  8:30 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
21 Jan 2016 2:05 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
02 Dec 2015 2:38 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
27 Nov 2015 8:20 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
24 Nov 2015 3:34 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
23 Nov 2015 12:14 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
19 Nov 2015 2:57 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
18 Nov 2015 1:33 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
16 Nov 2015 8:06 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
11 Nov 2015 3:59 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  8:34 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares and Total Voting Rights
09 Nov 2015 4:03 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
06 Oct 2015 5:32 pm
RNS
Sale of Subsidiary, Board Changes and Trading
04 Aug 2015 10:54 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
17 Jul 2015 7:00 am
RNS
AGM Statement
08 Jun 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Preliminary Results
07 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update
19 Feb 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update
13 Nov 2014 11:20 am
RNS
Director Dealings
10 Nov 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
09 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Statement
18 Jul 2014 7:00 am
RNS
AGM Statement
03 Jul 2014 3:21 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
01 Jul 2014 12:47 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
07 Apr 2014 7:43 am
RNS
Trading Statement
03 Feb 2014 1:42 pm
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
16 Jan 2014 7:57 am
RNS
Trading Statement
04 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
08 Oct 2013 7:00 am
RNS
POST-CLOSE TRADING STATEMENT
28 Aug 2013 8:31 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
 
Headlines
Top categories

27-Jul-2017 07:30 AM

Anglo American resumes dividend as net debt falls

Anglo American has resumed dividends after net debt was reduced to $6.2 billion, driven by $2.7 billion free cash flow. The group generated underlyi ...

27-Jul-2017 07:26 AM

Lloyds hikes divi as profits rise

27-Jul-2017 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

26-Jul-2017 02:28 PM

James Cropper trading inline

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t