Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Electrocomponents PLC Ord 10P (ECM)

Related News

20-Jul-2017 02:08 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Electrocomponents

Electrocomponents has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:08pm: (LON:ECM) Electrocomponents PLC share price was +4.25p at 625.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Jul-2017 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to add (from hold) and raised its price target to 660p (from 630p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Jul-2017 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 610p (from 580p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Jul-2017 07:19 AM

Electrocomponents sees double-digit growth

Electrocomponents has reported a strong start to the year to March 2018, with an acceleration in revenue growth and improved profits despite continued investment to drive future growth. The group said Q1 underlying revenue growth accelerated to 13% with
06-Jun-2017 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 520p (from 425p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-May-2017 12:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Numis today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 550p (from 525p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-May-2017 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 580p (from 530p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-May-2017 08:17 AM

Electrocomponents excited about significant potential

Headline pre-tax profits at Electrocomponents rose to £128.0m in the year to the end of March - 66.7% up on last time on a reported basis and 35.7% higher on an underlying basis. Revenues rose to £1,511.7m from £1,291.1m and headline op
11-May-2017 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Barclays Capital today upgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to equal weight (from equal weight) and raised its price target to 567p (from 289p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Apr-2017 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 550p (from 520p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2017 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and set its price target at 520p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Apr-2017 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 530p (from 515p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Apr-2017 07:28 AM

Electrocomponents ahead of forecasts

Electrocomponents said it expected results for the year ended 31 March to be ahead of its previous forecasts as it continued to make strong progress in the final quarter. It said Q4 revenue growth accelerated to 8% leading to revenue growth of 5% for the
10-Feb-2017 10:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 515p (from 500p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Feb-2017 07:19 AM

ECM's revenues

Electrocomponents' underlying revenue growth accelerated to 6% in the four months to the end of january, with all of its regional hubs seeing positive revenue trends during the period. The group saud gross margins continued to see year-on-year growt
12-Jan-2017 01:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to hold (from add) and raised its price target to 500p (from 420p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today upgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to add (from hold) and raised its price target to 420p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 07:52 AM

Electrocomponents profits jump

Electrocomponents reports strong revenue and profit growth in the six months to the end of September driven by its performance improvement plan. Revenues at £706.3m were up 12.7% aided by foreign exchange and extra trading days with underlying rev
12-Oct-2016 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Citigroup today upgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to neutral (from sell) and set its price target at 375p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Citigroup today upgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to neutral (from sell) and raised its price target to 375p (from 185p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Sep-2016 12:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to add (from buy) and raised its price target to 350p (from 315p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Sep-2016 11:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 315p (from 260p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jul-2016 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 260p (from 250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jul-2016 07:10 AM

Electrocomponents sales up

Electrocomponents (ECM) made better than expected progress on its initiatives to improve customer service, stabilise gross margin, and reduce costs leading to a strong start to the year. In the first quarter, group underlying sales growth was 1%. HIGHLI
19-May-2016 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) and raised its price target to 315p (from 295p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t