Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Afarak Group PLC Ord NPV DI (AFRK)

Date Time Source Announcement
27 Sep 2017 7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK TO ACQUIRE ZEERUST CHROME MINE IN SOUTH ...
25 Sep 2017 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: INCREASE IN Q4 EUROPEAN FERROCHRO...
19 Sep 2017 3:43 pm
GNW
A PETITION TO THE FINNISH FINANCIAL SUPERVISION...
11 Aug 2017 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: INTERIM REPORT Q2/2017
27 Jul 2017 7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: SALE OF SAW MILL EQUIPMENT EFFECT...
12 Jul 2017 2:10 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: NOTIFICATION OF MANAGERS' TRANSAC...
10 Jul 2017 10:08 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: NOTIFICATION OF MANAGERS' TRANSAC...
22 Jun 2017 9:00 am
GNW
AFARAK MOGALE TO SHUT DOWN FOR MAINTENANCE
23 May 2017 3:42 pm
GNW
RESOLUTIONS OF AFARAK GROUP'S ANNUAL GENERAL ME...
17 May 2017 3:05 pm
GNW
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION RELATED TO QUARTERLY REPORT
12 May 2017 7:28 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: INVESTOR CONFERENCE CALL
  7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: INTERIM REPORT Q1/2017
02 May 2017 2:03 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: INVITATION TO THE ANNUAL GENERAL ...
27 Apr 2017 12:00 pm
GNW
PROFIT WARNING: AFARAK EXPECTS SIGNIFICANTLY BE...
20 Apr 2017 7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP INCREASES ITS PRODUCTION OF FERROC...
17 Apr 2017 3:00 pm
GNW
15:00 London, 17:00 Helsinki, 17 April 2017 - A...
31 Mar 2017 7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S PUBLISHES FINANCIAL STATEMEN...
22 Mar 2017 1:30 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: HOLDINGS IN COMPANY (FLAGGING NOT...
17 Mar 2017 11:32 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: MR MARKKU KANKAALA RESIGNS FROM B...
  10:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: (FLAGGING NOTIFICATION IN ACCORDA...
17 Feb 2017 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS REVIEW ...
18 Jan 2017 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP REPURCHASES 10% OF THE SHARES HELD...
12 Jan 2017 7:48 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP RESTARTS OPENCAST MINING AT MECKL...
30 Dec 2016 10:30 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S 2017 Financial Reporting Cal...
16 Dec 2016 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK MOGALE INCREASES ITS PRODUCTION OF FERRO...
09 Dec 2016 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP ANNOUNCES NEW EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT...
11 Nov 2016 7:00 am
GNW
Afarak Group : 3rd Quarter Results
10 Nov 2016 2:00 pm
GNW
Afarak Group:Q3 INVESTOR CONFERENCE CALL DETAILS
14 Sep 2016 10:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP COMPLETES SHARE BASED COMPENSATION
19 Aug 2016 6:02 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP REPORTS A FATALITY AT ITS MOGALE P...
16 Aug 2016 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PAYS INTERIM CAPITAL REDEMPTION
  7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: 2016 INTERIM RESULTS
12 Aug 2016 1:00 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP: Q2 INVESTOR CONFERENCE CALL DETAILS
21 Jun 2016 3:00 pm
GNW
Afarak Group: Flagging Notification
  7:00 am
GNW
Afarak Group: Change of Adviser
12 May 2016 9:08 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP - RESOLUTIONS OF ANNUAL GENERAL ME...
11 May 2016 7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S INTERIM REPORT FOR 1 JANUARY...
09 May 2016 9:18 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP - AFARAK COMPLETES €3 MILLION...
15 Apr 2016 12:00 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP - INVITATION TO THE ANNUAL GENERAL...
08 Apr 2016 8:30 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP - SUBSIDIARY SUCESSFULLY COMPLETES...
07 Apr 2016 10:13 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP SIGNS A 3-YEAR AGREEMENT WITH GLOB...
31 Mar 2016 10:05 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S PUBLISHES FINANCIAL STATEMEN...
16 Feb 2016 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS REVIEW ...
11 Feb 2016 9:39 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S 2015 FINANCIAL STATEMENT BUL...
  9:31 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S - INVESTMENT IN SHAKING TABL...
04 Feb 2016 2:47 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP - DISTRIBUTION AGREEMENT SIGNED
14 Jan 2016 11:34 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP - EXPLOITATION MINING LICENSE GRAN...
05 Jan 2016 12:04 pm
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC - SALE OF SAW MILL EQUIPMENT P...
10 Nov 2015 7:00 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S INTERIM REPORT FOR 1 JULY - ...
06 Nov 2015 10:51 am
GNW
Afarak Group : 2016 Financial Reporting Calendar
  10:41 am
GNW
Afarak Group : Q3 Interim Report Advisory
24 Aug 2015 7:00 am
GNW
NOTIFICATION OF TRANSACTIONS OF DIRECTORS, PERS...
14 Aug 2015 1:00 pm
GNW
AFARAK BOARD RESOLUTION ON DIRECTED SHARE ISSUE
  7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP PLC'S INTERIM REPORT FOR 1 APRIL -...
13 Aug 2015 11:45 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP'S Q2 INTERIM REPORT RELEASE AND IN...
11 Aug 2015 7:01 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP CHANGES ITS FINANCIAL YEAR 2015 EB...
14 Jul 2015 12:00 pm
GNW
Afarak Group : Arbitration tribunal dismisses c...
29 Jun 2015 7:30 am
GNW
AFARAK GROUP'S VLAKPOORT MINE COMMENCES BULK SA...
09 Jun 2015 8:20 am
GNW
TRANSFER OF LISTING SEGMENT OF AFARAK GROUP PL...
21 May 2015 4:00 pm
GNW
AFARAK ANNOUNCES CHANGES IN THE MANAGEMENT AND ...
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t