Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Article type Search for  
Time span    
Contains keyword  

Time Source
23 Mar 2018 8:30 pm GNW     Galapagos NV Publication of the annual report and invitation...
  5:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Hydro-Quebec. (83HB) Final Results
  5:02 pm RNS   Factsheet CLS Holdings PLC (CLI) Publication of Annual Report and Notice of AGM
  4:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Credit Suisse (14NW) 2017 Annual Report published today
  4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Devro PLC (DVO) 2017 Annual Report and Notice of AGM
  3:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Everyman Media Grp (EMAN) Posting of Annual Report and Notice of AGM
  3:09 pm RNS   Factsheet IMI PLC (IMI) Annual Financial Report
  2:48 pm RNS   Factsheet AFC Energy Plc (AFC) Posting of Accounts and Notice of AGM
  2:29 pm RNS     Source Markets PLC AGM Statement
  2:02 pm GNW   Factsheet Hargreave Hale AIM 2 (HHVT) Hargreave Hale AIM VCT 2 plc : Result of Meeting
  2:01 pm PRN   Factsheet Menhaden Capital PLC (MHN) Annual Financial Report
  1:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Santander S.A. (BNC) 2018 AGM - Resolutions
  1:39 pm GNW     Norsk Hydro AS Norsk Hydro annual reporting 2017
  1:38 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Santander S.A. (BNC) 2018 AGM - Press release
  1:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Credit Suisse (14NW) Agenda of the AGM 2018 and Annual Report 2017
  1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Merlin Entertain (MERL) Notice of AGM and Annual Report and Accounts
  12:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Headlam Group PLC (HEAD) Annual Report and Notice of AGM
  12:27 pm RNS     PowerShares Global Result of AGM
  12:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Scottish Widows Ltd (40VY) Scottish Widows Limited Annual Financial Report
  12:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Aurum Funds (IRSH) Annual Report 31.12.2017
  12:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Highfield Fund LTD (IRSH) Annual Report 31.12.2017
  12:09 pm PRN   Factsheet VinaCapital Vietnam (VOF) Monthly Report
  12:07 pm PRN   Factsheet PowerShares Global (IRSH) Result of AGM
  12:05 pm RNS   Factsheet PCM Global Funds ICA (IRSH) Annual Report 31.12.2017
  12:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Herald Investment Fd (IRSH) Annual Report 31.12.2017
  12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Hadrian's Wall (HWSL) Half-year Report
  11:58 am RNS   Factsheet Clerical Medical Fin (BQ58) Clerical Medical Finance plc Annual Financial Rep
  11:58 am RNS   Factsheet Dynamic Offshore Fd (IRSH) Annual Report 31.12.2017
  11:57 am GNW   Factsheet Milestone Group PLC (MSG) Milestone Group PLC : Result of AGM
  11:55 am RNS   Factsheet Green Effects Inv (IRSH) Annual Report 30.11.2017
  11:51 am RNS   Factsheet Principal Global Inv (IRSH) Annual Report 30.09.2017
  11:47 am PRN   Factsheet BlackRock Emerging Europe (BEEP) Annual Financial Report
  11:26 am RNS   Factsheet Independent Inv Tst (IIT) AGM Statement
  10:40 am GNW     CNH Industrial N.V. CNH Industrial: periodic report on the buy-back...
  10:02 am RNS     HSBC ETFs PLC Publication of Notice of EGM
  10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Standard Life Aberdn (SLA) Notice of AGM
  9:30 am GNW     Eika Boligkreditt Eika Boligkreditt AS : Annual Report 2017
  9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Harvest Minerals Ltd (HMI) Interim Results
  8:51 am RNS   Factsheet Aggreko PLC (AGK) Annual Report 2017 and Notice of AGM 2018
  8:50 am RNS   Factsheet Voba N.5 S.r.l. (IRSH) Investors Report March 2018
  8:10 am RNS     Storm International Annual Results for the Year 2017
  8:05 am RNS   Factsheet Trinity Mirror PLC (TNI) Trinity Mirror plc - Notice of AGM
  7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Jardine Lloyd Thmpsn (JLT) 2017 Annual Report and 2018 AGM Notice
  7:23 am RNS   Factsheet Samsung Electronics (SMSN) Results of the 49th Annual General Meeting
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Notice of AGM
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Science Group PLC (SAG) Posting of documents to shareholders & AGM notice
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet ProPhotonix Limited (PPIX) ProPhotonix Posts 2017 Annual Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Sprue Aegis plc (SPRP) DA Termination Notice and Update re final results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Kellan Group (The) (KLN) Final Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Condor Gold PLC (CNR) Condor Gold announces its results for the year
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Canadian Ovrs Pet Ld (COPL) 2017 Year End Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Next PLC (NXT) Results for the Year Ending January 2018
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet JKX Oil & Gas PLC (JKX) Result of EGM
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Grafenia plc (GRA) Trading Statement
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Savannah Petroleum (SAVP) Full Year Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Final Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mereo BioPharma Grp (MPH) Final Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Leaf Clean Energy Co (LEAF) Half-year Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Regency Mines PLC (RGM) Half-year Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Smiths Group PLC (SMIN) Half-year Report

Company Announcements Archive »

Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t