Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Article type Search for  
Time span    
Contains keyword  

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
21 Jul 2017 6:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Reabold Resources (RBD) Notice of AGM
  5:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Royal Bank of Canada (88DB) Investor Report
  5:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Georgian Mining Corp (GEO) Result of AGM
  5:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Sparx Funds PLC (IRSH) Results of AGM
  4:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Audi S.A.L. (BQAD) Results of Extraordinary General Meeting
  4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet KCom Group Plc (KCOM) Result of AGM
  3:13 pm PRN   Factsheet Ruffer Investment Co (RICA) Annual Financial Report - Amendment
  3:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Securities Tst Scot (STS) Result of AGM
  2:05 pm EQS   Factsheet LEKOIL LIMITED (LEK) Result of AGM
  1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Naspers Limited (NPSN) Annual Financial Report
  12:39 pm RNS   Factsheet AO World plc (AO.) Result of AGM
  12:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Empiric Student Prop (ESP) Result of Meeting
  12:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Places For PeopleTrs (71ZD) Annual Financial Report
  12:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Blue Star Capital (BLU) Result of General Meeting
  12:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Schlumberger Ld. (SCL) Schlumberger Announces Second-Quarter 2017 Results
  11:39 am RNS   Factsheet Federal Bank Ltd The (FEDS) Result of AGM
  11:36 am PRN   Factsheet Honeywell Intl (HON) Half-year Report
  11:25 am RNS   Factsheet Hurricane Energy PLC (HUR) Result of General Meeting
  11:00 am RNS   Factsheet Homeserve Plc (HSV) Result of AGM
  10:24 am RNS   Factsheet Real Good Food PLC (RGD) Result of General Meeting
  10:13 am PRN   Factsheet Syncona Limited (SYNC) Publication of 2017 Annual Report & Notice ...
  10:10 am RNS   Factsheet Brandes Invest. Fds (IRSH) Notice of AGM
  10:00 am GNW     Rapala VMC Oyj RAPALA VMC CORPORATION'S HALF YEAR REPORT H1/20...
  9:31 am RNS   Factsheet IFG Group PLC (IFP) Trading Update
  8:02 am PRN   Factsheet PJSC Magnit (MGNT) Unaudited 1H 2017 Financial Results
  8:00 am RNS   Factsheet MD Medical Group (MDMG) MDMG REPORTS H1 2017 OPERATING RESULTS
  7:45 am GNW     Net Insight AB Net Insight AB: Interim report January - June 2017
  7:00 am GNW     Kinnevik Kinnevik: Interim Report 1 January - 30 June 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Deltex Med Grp PLC (DEMG) Pre-close Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Vodafone Group Plc (VOD) Trading update for the quarter ended 30 June 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Midwich Group PLC (MIDW) Pre-close Trading Statement
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet KCom Group Plc (KCOM) Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Beazley PLC (BEZ) Beazley plc results for period ended 30 June 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Capital & Counties (CAPC) Half-year Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Empresaria Group PLC (EMR) Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Close Bros Grp PLC (CBG) Scheduled Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Catalyst Media Group (CMX) Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Euromoney Ins.InvPLC (ERM) Trading update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Record PLC (REC) First Quarter Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet AO World plc (AO.) AGM and Trading Statement
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Learning Tech Gp PLC (LTG) Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Homeserve Plc (HSV) Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mercia Technologies (MERC) Publication of Annual Report
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Ruffer Investment Co (RICA) Annual Financial Report
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet ACACIA MINING PLC (ACA) 2017 Interim Results
  6:30 am GNW     Oriola Oyj Oriola Corporation's Half Year Financial Report...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Huhtamäki Oyj (0EQR) Huhtamäki Oyj's Half-yearly Report January...
20 Jul 2017 5:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Ukrproduct Group Ltd (UKR) Result of AGM
  5:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Telecom Plus PLC (TEP) Result of Annual General Meeting
  4:55 pm GNW     Bombardier Inc. Bombardier to report Second Quarter 2017 Financ...
  4:53 pm GNW   Factsheet Hargreave Hale AIM 2 (HHVT) Hargreave Hale AIM VCT 2 plc : Result of AGM
  4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Artemis Alpha Tst (ATS) Annual Financial Report
  4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet BB Healthcare Trust (BBH) Half-year Report
  4:14 pm RNS   Factsheet SSE Plc (SSE) Result of AGM
  4:14 pm GNW   Factsheet HarbourVest Global (HVPE) Result of AGM
  4:12 pm PRN   Factsheet Ashmore Global Op Ld (AGOL) Result of AGM
  3:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Gabelli Value Plus+ (GVP) Result of AGM
  3:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Halma PLC (HLMA) Result of AGM
  3:56 pm RNS   Factsheet De La Rue PLC (DLAR) Result of AGM
  3:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Rurelec PLC (RUR) Result of AGM


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t