Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Article type Search for  
Time span    
Contains keyword  

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
21 Feb 2018 4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Lloyds Banking Group (LLOY) Annual Financial Report
  4:05 pm RNS   Factsheet TDC A/S (0MOP) Reporting of managers' transactions in TDC-shares
  3:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Baronsmead Venture (BVT) Result of AGM
  3:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Bankers Investment (BNKR) Result of AGM
  2:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Reconstruction CapII (RC2) Result of AGM
  1:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Large Corporate1 SRL (IRSH) Investor Report
  1:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Glanbia PLC (GLB) 2017 Annual Report and Financial Statements
  1:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Cisco (0R0K) Cisco 2018 Annual Cybersecurity Report Reveals ...
  12:55 pm RNS   Factsheet VietNam Holding Ltd (VNH) Monthly Investor Report
  12:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Target Healthcare (THRL) Result of General Meeting
  12:30 pm RNS   Factsheet UIL Limited (UTL) Half-year Report
  12:30 pm RNS   Factsheet UIL Finance Ltd (UTLD) Half-year Report
  12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet PAO Novatek (NVTK) Annual Financial Report
  11:56 am PRN   Factsheet Capital for Colleagues plc (CFCP) Result of AGM
  10:30 am RNS   Factsheet 3i Infrastructure (3IN) Publication of EGM Circular
  8:09 am RNS   Factsheet Arla Foods amba (IRSH) Annual Results 2017
  7:59 am PRN   Factsheet SK Telecom Co Ld (SKMD) Resolution to call FY2017 AGM
  7:00 am GNW     Wolters Kluwer N.V. Wolters Kluwer 2017 Full-Year Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Prairie Mining Ltd (PDZ) Drilling Affirms Jan Karski as Semi-Soft Coking
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Glanbia PLC (GLB) Glanbia plc 2017 Full Year Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Lloyds Banking Group (LLOY) Full year results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hochschild MiningPLC (HOC) Preliminary Results 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Unite Group PLC (UTG) Results for the year ended 31 December 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Eco (Atlantic) O&G (ECO) ECO ANNOUNCES GUYANA OPERATIONS UPDATE
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Herald Inv Trust PLC (HRI) Annual Financial Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Metro Bank PLC (MTRO) Preliminary Results for Full Year 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Bilby PLC (BILB) Trading update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Inspiration Health (IHC) Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Capital & Counties (CAPC) Final Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hotel Chocolat Group (HOTC) Interim Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet SkinBioTherapeutics (SBTX) Half year results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Barratt Developments (BDEV) Interim results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet AEW UK LongLeaseREIT (AEWL) Half-year Report
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Rainbow Rare Earths (RBW) Unaudited Interim Results
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet SDX Energy Inc. (SDX) Result of KSS-2 well, Morocco
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet HSBC Bk Mid East Ltd (15IP) Annual Report and Accounts
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) AGM Trading Update
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Glencore PLC (GLEN) Preliminary Results 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet OMV Petrom S.A. (PETB) Preliminary results for Q4 & January-December 2017
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet HSBC Bk Mid East Ltd (15IP) Supplement Listing Particulars - Debt Iss. Progr
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Range Resources Ltd (RRL) Trinidad operational update
  7:00 am BUS     TechnipFMC TechnipFMC Reports Transactions in Own Shares
  7:00 am PRN   Factsheet FirstGroup PLC (FGP) Trading Update
  6:30 am GNW     Ageas Ageas reports Full Year 2017 results
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Rezidor Hotel Group (0GNM) Rezidor Hotel Group: YEAR-END REPORT January-De...
  6:00 am GNW     ATOS ATOS : 2017 annual results
20 Feb 2018 5:56 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC Bank plc (63AS) Annual Financial Report (Part 3 of 3)
  5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC Bank plc (63AS) Annual Financial Report (Part 2 of 3)
  5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC Bank plc (63AS) Annual Financial Report (Part 1 of 3)
  5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Derriston Capital (DERR) Result of AGM
  4:34 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorganInc&CapTst (JPI) Rollover Election General & Class Meeting Results
  4:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Hellenic Telecomms (OTES) EGM 15/02/2018 Voting Results
  3:00 pm PRN   Factsheet Mondi PLC (MNDI) B-BBEE Act: Annual Compliance Report
  2:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Nationwide B.S. (NBS) Noteholder Meeting Results
  12:57 pm PRN   Factsheet Temple Bar Inv.Tst (TMPL) Final Results
  12:42 pm EQS   Factsheet Finnvera Oyj (FVA) Finnvera Group's Report of the Board of Directo...
  12:04 pm RNS   Factsheet PJSC Transcontainer (TRCN) Results of the EGM
  11:49 am RNS   Factsheet Jyske Bank A/S (51JZ) Notice of Annual General Meeting of Jyske Bank A/S
  11:45 am GNW   Factsheet Medtronic plc (0Y6X) Medtronic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
  10:00 am GNW     CapMan Oyj CapMan has published its 2017 Annual Report


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t