Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

7digital Group PLC (7DIG)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 23 August, 2017

7digital Group PLC

Issue of Equity & Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 8255O
7digital Group PLC
23 August 2017
 

7digital Group plc

("7digital" or "the Company")

Issue of Equity

Director/PDMR Shareholding

7digital (AIM:7DIG), the B2B digital music and radio services company, announces that it has applied to the London Stock Exchange for 1,105,219 ordinary shares of 1 pence each in the Company ("Ordinary Shares") to be admitted to trading on AIM ("Admission"). The new Ordinary Shares are being issued to Non-Executive Directors of the Company in lieu of remuneration.

Ordinary Shares are being issued to the following Non-Executive Directors:

Name

Number of Ordinary Shares held before issue

Number of Ordinary Shares being issued

Number of Ordinary Shares held on Admission

Percentage of share capital held on Admission

Mark Foster

171,090

79,527

250,617

0.1%

Anne de Kerckhove

23,433

111,124

134,557

0.1%

Paul McGowan*

1,788,462

397,635

2,186,097

1.2%

Eric Cohen

316,556

516,933

833,489

0.5%

 

*Paul McGowan is also the Executive Chairman of Hilco UK that indirectly holds 21,977,066 Ordinary Shares representing approximately 11.9% of the share capital on Admission.

 

It is expected that Admission will become effective and trading will commence in the new Ordinary Shares at 8.00 a.m. on 30 August 2017. On Admission the Company's issued share capital will comprise 184,374,147 Ordinary Shares, of which 28,336 Ordinary Shares are held in treasury. Therefore the total number of Ordinary Shares in the Company with voting rights will be 184,345,811. Accordingly, the figure of 184,345,811 may be used by shareholders in the Company as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the FCA's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules.

Enquiries

 

7digital Group

020 7099 7777

Simon Cole, Chief Executive


Matt Honey, Chief Financial Officer

Holly Ashmore, PR Manager




 

finnCap (nominated adviser and broker)

 

020 7220 0500

Geoff Nash / Carl Holmes / Simon Hicks - Corporate Finance


Mia Gardner - Corporate Broking




 

 

 

About 7digital (http://about.7digital.com)

 

 

7digital is the global leader in end-to-end digital music solutions. The core of its business is the provision of robust and scalable technical infrastructure and extensive global music rights used to create music streaming and radio services for a diverse range of customers - including consumer brands, mobile carriers, broadcasters, automotive systems, record labels and retailers. 7digital also offers radio production and music curation services, editorial strategy and content management expertise.

7digital fosters industry growth and innovation by simplifying access to music for clients such as Onkyo, Global Radio and musical.ly. From years of being the largest independent producer of programming for the BBC, launching Radioplayer in multiple territories, and powering services for partners like HMV, Electric Jukebox and Panasonic, 7digital is perfectly positioned to lead innovation at the intersection of digital music and next-generation radio services.



 

Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them

 

1.            

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated

a)

Name

Mark Foster                           Non-Executive Director

Anne de Kerckhove                              Non-Executive Director

Paul McGowan                     Non-Executive Director

Eric Cohen                             Non-Executive Director

2.            

Reason for the Notification

a)

Position/status

See 1(a) above - all classified as PDMRs of the Company

b)

Initial notification/Amendment

Initial notification

3.    

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

7digital Group plc

b)

LEI

213800Z18A7JGS54KF43

4.    

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrument

Ordinary shares of 1p each ("Ordinary Shares")

Identification code

GB00B0P1RP10

b)

Nature of the transaction

Issue of shares in lieu of remuneration

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Mark Foster

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

79,527

 

Anne de Kerckhove

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

111,124

 

Paul McGowan

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

397,635

 

Eric Cohen

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

516,933

d)

Aggregated information:

·      Aggregated volume

·      Price

See 4 (c) above

 

e)

Date of the transaction

30 August 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

Outside a trading venue

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
IOEOKNDPPBKDAFB

a d v e r t i s e m e n t