Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

7digital Group PLC (7DIG)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 09 August, 2017

7digital Group PLC

Grant of Options

RNS Number : 4565N
7digital Group PLC
09 August 2017
 

7digital Group plc

("7digital" or "the Company")

Grant of Options

7digital (AIM:7DIG), the B2B digital music and radio services company announces that on 7th August 2017 the Company granted a total of 2,480,000 options ("Options") over ordinary shares of 1 pence each ("Ordinary Shares") to certain persons discharging managerial responsibility ("PDMRs") and employees of the Company. The Options are nil paid and are exercisable at any time between 8th August 2018 and 7th August 2020. Half of the Options granted to the PDMR's will be exercisable subject to meeting certain future EBITDA performance targets.

The following PDMRs have been granted Options:

Name

Number of Options granted

Proportion of Options granted subject to performance criteria

Total number of Options held after this grant

Simon Cole

200,000

50%

776,722

Matt Honey

200,000

50%

400,000

Pete Downton

200,000

50%

593,177

Paul Langworthy

200,000

50%

550,223

Ed Kershaw

200,000

50%

300,000

 

In addition to the Options, the Company also granted Contingent Awards over 1,100,000 Ordinary Shares under a French Qualified Share Award Plan to a PDMR and other employees of the Company. The French Qualified Share Award Plan grants a Contingent Award over Ordinary Shares at nil value that vest on 8th August 2021. A proportion of the Contingent Award granted to the PDMR will be exercisable subject to meeting certain future EBITDA performance targets.

The following PDMR has been granted a Contingent Award under the French Qualified Share Award Plan:

Name

Number of shares granted under Contingent Award

Proportion of shares granted under Contingent Award subject to performance criteria

Total number of shares held under a Contingent Award after this grant

Philippe Decottignies

500,000

20%

500,000

 

Further information is set out in the PDMR disclosure tables below.

Enquiries

 

7digital Group

020 7099 7777

Simon Cole, Chief Executive


Matt Honey, Chief Financial Officer

Holly Ashmore, PR Manager




 

finnCap (nominated adviser and broker)

 

020 7220 0500

Geoff Nash / Carl Holmes / Simon Hicks - Corporate Finance


Mia Gardner - Corporate Broking




 

Weber Shandwick (financial PR agency)

Nick Oborne - [email protected]

Tom Jenkins - [email protected] webershandwick.com

 

 

About 7digital (http://about.7digital.com)

 

020 7067 0000

7digital is the global leader in end-to-end digital music solutions. The core of its business is the provision of robust and scalable technical infrastructure and extensive global music rights used to create music streaming and radio services for a diverse range of customers - including consumer brands, mobile carriers, broadcasters, automotive systems, record labels and retailers. 7digital also offers radio production and music curation services, editorial strategy and content management expertise.

7digital fosters industry growth and innovation by simplifying access to music for clients such as Onkyo, Global Radio and musical.ly. From years of being the largest independent producer of programming for the BBC, launching Radioplayer in multiple territories, and powering services for partners like HMV, Electric Jukebox and Panasonic, 7digital is perfectly positioned to lead innovation at the intersection of digital music and next-generation radio services.

The information communicated in this announcement is inside information for the purposes of Article 7 of Regulation 596/2014.



 

Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them

 

1.            

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated

a)

Name

Simon Cole                            CEO

Matt Honey                           CFO

Pete Downton                       COO

Paul Langworthy                   PDMR

Philippe Decottignies         PDMR

Ed Kershaw                           PDMR

2.            

Reason for the Notification

a)

Position/status

See 1(a) above - all classified as PDMRs of the Company

b)

Initial notification/Amendment

Initial notification

3.    

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

7digital Group plc

b)

LEI

213800Z18A7JGS54KF43

4.    

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrument

Options over ordinary shares of 1p each ("Ordinary Shares")

Identification code

GB00B0P1RP10

b)

Nature of the transaction

Issue of Options/Contingent Share Awards over Ordinary Shares

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Simon Cole

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

200,000

 

Matt Honey

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

200,000

 

Pete Downton

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

200,000

 

Paul Langworthy

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

200,000

 

Philippe Decottignies

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

500,000

 

Ed Kershaw

Price(s)

Volume(s)

0p

200,000

d)

Aggregated information:

·      Aggregated volume

·      Price

See 4 (c) above

 

e)

Date of the transaction

7th August 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

Outside a trading venue

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DSHLLFSRTEITIID

a d v e r t i s e m e n t