Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

7digital Group PLC (7DIG)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 30 March, 2016

7digital Group PLC

Contract Wins in Q1 2016

RNS Number : 4645T
7digital Group PLC
30 March 2016
 

 

30 March 2016

                                                                                                        

7digital Group plc

("7digital" or "the Company")

 

Contract Wins in Q1 2016

7digital (AIM:7DIG), the digital music and radio services company, is today pleased to announce, in conjunction with its preliminary results for the year ended 31st December 2015, several new contract wins since the start of the year. During the first quarter of 2016, 7digital reached agreements with 5 new clients: Global Radio, i.am+, Red Bull Media House, Klassik Radio and Mus. Together, these contracts have a cumulative lifetime value of £3.6m.

In 2015, 7digital signed 17 new clients during the year with a cumulative lifetime deal value of £4.2m.

7digital has been contracted by Global Radio to provide back-end technology and access to its licensed catalogue of 48 million tracks. The Company provides support for the unique streaming music and live listening app produced by UK radio station Capital XTRA.

The agreement with Willi.i.am's technology company i.am+ builds on a relationship that commenced in 2014. This signalled 7digital's first move into the fast growing wearables sector and is an example of how the Company can enable and participate in disruptive new product categories.

In addition, 7digital has reached agreements with Red Bull Media House, the multi-platform media company with an emphasis on sports, culture, and lifestyle, and German broadcaster Klassik Radio.

The Company is also working with Mus, a new Uruguayan service with plans to focus heavily on local musicians and labels.

These agreements will contribute to 7digital's revenues for 2016.

Simon Cole, CEO of 7digital, commented:

"These contract wins demonstrate the strength of our pipeline for 2016 and the variety of clients in a number of territories who are relying on 7digital to power their digital music offerings. The cumulative lifetime value of the agreements we have reached in the first quarter mark an impressive start to the year and continued progress in the sectors we have identified as our core focus."

ENDS

 

 

Enquiries:

7digital Group

020 7099 7777

Simon Cole, Chief Executive

 

Matt Honey, Interim Chief Financial Officer

Holly Ashmore, PR Manager

 

 

 

 

finnCap (nominated adviser and broker)

 

020 7220 0500

Geoff Nash / Carl Holmes - Corporate Finance

 

Malar Velaigam / Mia Gardner - Corporate Broking

 

 

 

 

Weber Shandwick (financial PR agency)

Nick Oborne - [email protected]

Tom Jenkins - [email protected] webershandwick.com

 

About 7digital (http://about.7digital.com)

 

020 7067 0000

7digital is a b2b digital music and radio services company. The core of its business is the provision of robust and scalable technical infrastructure and extensive global music rights used to create music streaming and radio services for a diverse range of customers - including consumer brands, mobile carriers, broadcasters, automotive systems, record labels and retailers. 7digital also offers radio production and music curation services, editorial strategy and content management expertise.

7digital fosters industry growth and innovation by simplifying access to music for clients such as Onkyo, Guvera, Red Bull Media House, Global Radio and The Overflow. From years of being the largest independent producer of programming for the BBC, launching Radioplayer in multiple territories, and powering services for partners like HMV, Panasonic and ROK Mobile, 7digital is perfectly positioned to lead innovation at the intersection of digital music and next-generation radio services.


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
CNTAKCDKKBKBANB

a d v e r t i s e m e n t