Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

S & U PLC (SUS)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 20 April, 2017

S & U PLC

Exercise & Sale of Options/Directors Shareholding

RNS Number : 9036C
S & U PLC
20 April 2017
 

 S & U PLC ("S&U" or "the Company")

Exercise and Sale of Options and Directors' Shareholdings

20 April 2017

 

S&U plc announces that it has today received due notices of exercise in respect of options granted to members of its senior management under the Company's 2010 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). The notices were in respect of a total of 13,667 ordinary shares of 12.5p each ("Ordinary Shares") at the exercise price of 12.5 pence per share. These 13,667 Ordinary Shares were admitted to trading on 20 April 2017 pursuant to an existing block listing granted to the Company by London Stock Exchange plc and will rank pari pasu with existing Ordinary Shares. 12,267 Ordinary Shares were sold in the market at a price of £20.65 per share and 1,400 Ordinary Shares were retained.

 

Mr Graham Coombs, Deputy Chairman, acquired 4,000 Ordinary Shares bringing his shareholding (including beneficial shareholdings) to 1,581,457 Ordinary Shares representing 13.2 per cent of the enlarged ordinary share capital.

 

Mr Anthony Coombs, Chairman, acquired 1,000 Ordinary Shares bringing his shareholding (including beneficial shareholdings) to 1,342,527 Ordinary Shares representing 11.2 per cent of the enlarged ordinary share capital.

 

In addition to the above holdings, Grevayne Properties Limited, a Company beneficially controlled by Anthony Coombs and Graham Coombs, hold 298,048 Ordinary Shares representing 2.5 per cent of the enlarged ordinary share capital.

 

Following the issue of these Ordinary Shares, the total number of voting rights in S&U is 11,976,709, which number should be used by shareholders and other parties subject to disclosure obligations as the denominator for the calculations by which they determine if they are required to notify their interest in or a change to their interest in the share capital of S&U under the FCA's Disclosure and Transparency rules.

 

The information set out below is provided in accordance with the requirements of Article 19(3) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation No 596/2014.

 

1

 

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated

 

a)

 

Name

 

 

Graham Coombs

 

2

 

Reason for the notification

 

a)

 

Position/status

 

 

Director

b)

 

Initial notification /Amendment

 

 

Initial notification

3

 

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

 

a)

 

Name

 

 

S&U PLC

b)

 

LEI

 

 

 

4

 

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

 

 

a)

 

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument

 

Identification code

 

 

Ordinary shares of 12.5p each

 

 

ISIN :   GB0007655037

 

b)

 

Nature of the transaction

 

 

Purchase of ordinary shares

c)

 

Price(s) and volume(s)

 

 

 

Price(s)

 

Volume(s)

2065p

 

4,000

 

 

 

d)

 

Aggregated information

 

 

- Aggregated volume

 

 

- Price

 

 

N/A (Single transaction)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

e)

 

Date of the transaction

 

 

20th April 2017

f)

 

Place of the transaction

 

 

London Stock Exchange (XLON)

 

 

The information set out below is provided in accordance with the requirements of Article 19(3) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation No 596/2014.

 

1

 

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated

 

a)

 

Name

 

 

Anthony Coombs

 

2

 

Reason for the notification

 

a)

 

Position/status

 

 

Director

b)

 

Initial notification /Amendment

 

 

Initial notification

3

 

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

 

a)

 

Name

 

 

S&U PLC

b)

 

LEI

 

 

 

4

 

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

 

 

a)

 

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument

 

Identification code

 

 

Ordinary shares of 12.5p each

 

 

ISIN :   GB0007655037

 

b)

 

Nature of the transaction

 

 

Purchase of ordinary shares

c)

 

Price(s) and volume(s)

 

 

 

Price(s)

 

Volume(s)

2065p

 

1,000

 

 

 

d)

 

Aggregated information

 

 

- Aggregated volume

 

 

- Price

 

 

N/A (Single transaction)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

e)

 

Date of the transaction

 

 

20th April 2017

f)

 

Place of the transaction

 

 

London Stock Exchange (XLON)

 

 

For further information, please contact: 

Anthony Coombs, Chairman                             S&U plc (www.suplc.co.uk) 0121 705 7777

 

Broker and Financial Adviser

Chris Hardie                                                      Arden Partners                        0207 614 5917

 

Media and Investor Relations

Ged Brumby                                                      Smithfield                               0207 360 4900 

 

 

 

 

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCPGUQPCUPMGCU

a d v e r t i s e m e n t