Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Ros Agro PLC (AGRO)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 17 March, 2017

Ros Agro PLC

Notice of AGM

RNS Number : 8647Z
Ros Agro PLC
17 March 2017
 

 

 

ROS AGRO PLC

 

 

NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING (AGM)

 

 

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that an Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held at the Company's registered office in Nicosia, Cyprus on 13th April, 2017 at 10:00 a.m. (Cyprus time) to transact the business on the agenda outlined within Schedule A attached hereto.

 

 

                                                                       

BY ORDER OF THE BOARD

                                                                        For and on behalf of

            Ros Agro Plc

 

 

 

                                                                        ………………………………………..

                                                                        Fiduciana Secretaries Limited

Secretary

 

 

Date:    17th March 2017

Ros Agro Plc,

Registered Office:

8 Mykinon Street

1065 Nicosia, Cyprus

Fax: +357 22460890

E-mail: [email protected]

 

 

NOTE:             

 

Should any member of the Company wish to discuss any other item during the meeting, they are kindly requested to contact the Company Secretary as soon as possibly convenient in order to have the additional item inserted on the Agenda list. All appendices/materials relating to the additional item should also be provided to the Company Secretary for circulation.

 

Any member of the Company entitled to attend, speak and vote at the abovementioned meeting may appoint a proxy to attend, speak with the same rights as the member and, on a poll, vote instead of the member. A proxy may demand, or join in demanding, a poll. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. A specimen of the proxy is attached hereto as Schedule B. Please return the notice of attendance or proxy form by regular mail, facsimile or e-mail by 12th April 2017 at 10:00 a.m. (Cyprus time) to:

 

Ros Agro Plc,

Registered Office:

8 Mykinon Street

Lavinia Court, 6th floor

1065 Nicosia, Cyprus

Fax: +357 22460890

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Proxy may, if desirable, be given to Ganna Khomenko and a proxy need not be a shareholder of ROS AGRO PLC.

 

ROS AGRO PLC is a public limited liability company incorporated under the laws of the Republic of Cyprus. As of the date of this notice, the Company has issued 27,333,333 shares, of EUR 0,01 shares, each of which represents one vote. The shares also have equal rights in all other respects. For the purpose of this Annual General Meeting the record date shall be 14 April 2017; only those members who are registered shareholders on that date have the right to participate and vote at the meeting.

 

 

This notice and its appendices, as well as the company's articles of association and the memorandum of association, are also available at the Company's homepage: http://www.rusagrogroup.ru/.

 

 

 

Schedules:

 

A.   Agenda of the Annual General Meeting

 

 

B.   Notice of attendance and proxy form

 

 

For any further clarifications or assistance please contact Ganna Khomenko at [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE A

 

ROS AGRO PLC

Agenda - Annual General Meeting

Nicosia, Cyprus 13th April, 2017

 

 

 

1.              Appointment of Chairperson of the Annual General Meeting - it is proposed that Mr. Maxim Basov (or his Proxy) be appointed as chairperson of the meeting;

 

2.     Adoption  of the annual Standalone Financial Statements for 2016

 

3.     Adoption of IFRS  Financial Statements for 2016;

 

4.     Adoption  of the Directors' Report for 2016;

 

5.     Adoption of the Auditor's Report for 2016;

 

6.     Adoption of the Annual Report for 2016 (LSE);

 

7.              Adoption  of the Auditor for audit of Standalone and IFRS Financial Statements on 2017 - recommendation of the Board of Directors to maintain the current Auditor;

 

8.              Adoption of  the remuneration for the Auditor of Standalone and IFRS Financial Statements on 2017 - recommendation of the Board of Directors that the remuneration of the Auditor for 2017 is to be decided upon and approved by the Directors;

 

9.              Payment of Dividends - the Board of Directors unanimously approves the adjusted distribution figures and recommends that to pay dividends in the amount of 48% of net income for the 2016, with a total pay-out 6 623 689 109.54 Roubles. Given that the Company has already paid interim dividends for the first half of 2016, with a total pay-out 2 004 335 611.30 Roubles, the distributed amount is 4 619 353 498.24 Roubles or 78 006 692.26 USD. Given that the Company owns 2 172 368 of its own GDRs (5 GDRs represent 1 share), which will be excluded from dividend distribution, the dividend for payment will be equal to 171.75 Roubles or USD 2.90 (gross) Rubles per ordinary share or 34.35 Roubles or USD 0.58  (gross) per GDR. The payment of the dividends will be made in US dollars, based on the official foreign exchange rate established by the Central Bank of the Russian Federation on March 13, 2017, which is 59.2174.

 

10.            Remuneration of Directors - to be made to the directors and in accordance to the Company's Articles of Association - the recommendation of the Board of Directors that the remuneration is to be decided upon and approved by the Board

 

11.   Re-Election of the Board of Directors;

 

12.   Any other matters proposed by the Directors at the Board of Directors' Meeting;

 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE B

 

 

proxy

WE/I, ____________ , of ______________, being a member of the above-named Company, hereby appoint Ms./Mr.  ______________, holder of I.D/passport No. ____________ or failing her/him Ms./Mr. __________  , holder of I.D./passport No.  ____________ as our/my proxy to vote for us/me and on our/my behalf at the Annual General Meeting of the Company, to be held on the 13th day of April, 2017, and at any adjournment thereof.

 

WE/I expressly instruct our/my proxy to vote on the following matters, as shown below:

 

 

1.   Appointment of Chairperson of the Annual General Meeting;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

2.   Adoption  of the annual Standalone Financial Statements for 2016

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

3.   Adoption of IFRS  Financial Statements for 2016;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

4.   Adoption  of the Directors' Report for 2016;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

5.   Adoption of the Auditor's Report for 2016;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

6.   Adoption of the Annual Report for 2016 (LSE);

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

7.   Adoption  of the Auditor for audit of Standalone and IFRS Financial Statements on 2017 - recommendation of the Board of Directors to maintain the current Auditor;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

8.   Adoption of  the remuneration for the Auditor of Standalone and IFRS Financial Statements on 2017 - recommendation of the Board of Directors that the remuneration of the Auditor for 2017 is to be decided upon and approved by the Directors;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

9.   Payment of Dividends - the Board of Directors unanimously approves the adjusted distribution figures and recommends that to pay dividends in the amount of 48% of net income for the 2016, with a total pay-out 6 623 689 109.54 Roubles. Given that the Company has already paid interim dividends for the first half of 2016, with a total pay-out 2 004 335 611.30 Roubles, the distributed amount is 4 619 353 498.24 Roubles or 78 006 692.26 USD. Given that the Company owns 2 172 368 of its own GDRs (5 GDRs represent 1 share), which will be excluded from dividend distribution, the dividend for payment will be equal to 171.75 Roubles or USD 2.90 (gross) Rubles per ordinary share or 34.35 Roubles or USD 0.58  (gross) per GDR. The payment of the dividends will be made in US dollars, based on the official foreign exchange rate established by the Central Bank of the Russian Federation on March 13, 2017, which is 59.2174.

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

10.  Remuneration of Directors - to be made to the directors and in accordance to the Company's Articles of Association - the recommendation of the Board of Directors that the remuneration is to be decided upon and approved by the Board;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

11.  Re-Election of the Board of Directors;

 

FOR/AGAINST/ABSTAIN 

 

 

12.  Any other matters proposed by the Directors at the Board of Directors' Meeting.

 

UP TO THE DISCRETION OF MY PROXY

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
NOAQDLFFDXFZBBZ

a d v e r t i s e m e n t