Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Friday 16 June, 2017

PrimaryBid Limited

Myanmar Investments (MIL) Offer on PrimaryBid

RNS Number : 3874I
PrimaryBid Limited
16 June 2017
 

16 June 2017

 

THIS ANNOUNCEMENT AMOUNTS TO A FINANCIAL PROMOTION FOR THE PURPOSES OF SECTION 21 OF THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AND MARKETS ACT 2000 ("FSMA") AND HAS BEEN APPROVED BY DARWIN STRATEGIC LIMITED WHICH IS AUTHORISED AND REGULATED BY THE FINANCIAL CONDUCT AUTHORITY. PRIMARYBID LTD IS AN APPOINTED REPRESENTATIVE OF DARWIN STRATEGIC LIMITED.

 

 

PrimaryBid

 

Myanmar Investments International Limited (MIL) Offer via PrimaryBid

 

PrimaryBid, the leading online funding platform that enables investors to gain access to equity capital raises of AIM-listed companies, is pleased to announce an Offer for AIM-listed company, Myanmar Investments International Limited (MIL). 

 

MIL is a Myanmar focused investment company with existing investments in telecoms, microfinance & pharmacy retail sectors. The Company has set a fundraising targeting of between US$3 million and US$5 million before expenses.  The Company announced its strategic update on 10 April 2017 and the fundraising is taking place to support that stated strategy.  More information on the company can be found on the Company website.

 

The offer price of $1.18  per New Ordinary Share, represents a discount of approximately 9.2% per cent to the closing mid price on 15 June 2017.  Investors have the opportunity to participate in this Offer online exclusively on PrimaryBid. The Offer will be open until 5.00 p.m. on Sunday 18 June, 2017.

 

Individual investors wishing to invest under £100,000 can do so via www.primarybid.com.  Institutional investors or any individual investors wishing to invest over £100,000 should call 020 7491 6519. Allocation will be filled on a "first come first served" basis.

 

For further information on PrimaryBid or the procedure for application under the offer, visit www.PrimaryBid.com, call PrimaryBid on +44 (0)20 7491 6519, or download the PrimaryBid app from the App Store or Google Play.

 

Dave Mutton, COO of PrimaryBid, said:

 

"This is our 23rd offer since PrimaryBid was created and delivers another opportunity for commission free access to a transaction at the same price as institutional investors.  We are delighted to see a growing number of investors signing up to our offers and increasing numbers of companies who recognize the value of accessing untapped retail investor demand."

 

For full details of the terms and conditions of the offer, please refer to www.primarybid.com.

 

Enquiries:

 

PrimaryBid


Dave Mutton, COO

Tel: +44 (0)20 7491 6519

www.primarybid.com



About PrimaryBid - "Fair Access to New Share Issues"

PrimaryBid is a leading online funding platform that enables investors to gain access to placings, fundraisings of listed companies. The platform is open to all investors and is supported by the broking community as a way of accessing, on behalf of their clients seeking capital, the large and active private investor market, as well as institutions. To date almost £38m has been sourced for issuers, via the platform.

 

Unlike typical equity crowdfunding opportunities which focus on high risk unlisted companies, PrimaryBid allows private investors to participate in future fund raising exercises for listed equities in a way that regulation and market structure has made difficult in the past. Broker-led placings allow investors to add incremental funds to an existing capital raise, boosting volume for companies. PrimaryBid-led placings are stimulated by genuine investor demand and are typically carried out in conjunction with a cornerstone investor, giving other investors the opportunity to add on to an existing transaction. As private investors account for over 60% of secondary investments on AIM*, there is a clear need for the PrimaryBid platform. 

 

PrimaryBid is backed by private and strategic investors and brokers including Shore Capital, finnCap and Arden Partners.

 

PrimaryBid Limited is an appointed representative of Darwin Strategic Ltd which is authorised and regulated by the FCA. 

 

*Source: Aim Advisers

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
NRASFFFIMFWSEIM

a d v e r t i s e m e n t