Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Paragon Grp Co PLC (PAG)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Monday 20 March, 2017

Paragon Grp Co PLC

Transaction in Own Shares

RNS Number : 0002A
Paragon Group Of Companies PLC
20 March 2017
 

The Paragon Group of Companies PLC:

Transaction in own shares

 

The Paragon Group of Companies PLC (the "Company") announces that it has purchased the following number of its ordinary shares of £1.00 each on the London Stock Exchange from Jefferies International Limited ("Jefferies") as part of its buyback programme announced on 23 November 2016.

 

Date of purchase:             

20 March 2017



Number of ordinary £1.00 shares purchased:

50,000



Highest price paid per share:

425.50p



Lowest price paid per share:

421.20p



Volume weighted average price paid per share:

423.4492p

 

Following the purchase of these shares, the Company holds 21,460,963 of its ordinary shares in treasury and has 274,988,394 ordinary shares in issue (excluding treasury shares).  This figure 274,988,394 represents the total voting rights in the Company and may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they can determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the Company under the Financial Conduct Authority's Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

In accordance with Article 5(1)(b) of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 (the Market Abuse Regulation), the schedule below contains detailed information about the purchases made by Jefferies on behalf of the Company as part of the buyback programme.

 

Enquiries to:


The Paragon Group of Companies PLC

Pandora Sharp


Group Company Secretary


0121 712 2075

 

Schedule of Purchases - Individual Transactions

 

Number of shares purchased

Transaction price (pence per share)

Time of transaction

113

422.2

08:07:06

273

422.2

08:07:06

410

424.3

08:12:57

393

424.2

08:15:21

127

424.3

08:15:21

388

425.2

08:20:48

181

425.3

08:20:48

196

425.3

08:27:21

295

425.3

08:27:21

400

425.5

08:31:15

10

425.5

08:31:15

454

425.1

08:35:33

383

424

08:39:56

17

424

08:39:56

404

425

08:45:07

420

424.6

08:50:05

395

424.2

08:53:59

41

424.2

08:53:59

205

423.8

08:57:39

127

424

08:57:39

368

424.2

09:02:26

50

424.4

09:05:30

216

424.4

09:05:30

62

424.4

09:05:30

56

424.4

09:08:53

180

424.4

09:08:53

76

424.4

09:08:53

24

423.8

09:13:18

366

423.8

09:13:18

388

422.5

09:17:25

600

422.5

09:25:15

62

422.5

09:25:15

200

422.4

09:30:23

245

422.4

09:30:23

325

422.4

09:33:52

352

421.5

09:38:43

378

421.9

09:42:32

368

421.8

09:46:40

341

421.3

09:50:53

407

421.3

09:58:10

235

421.2

10:00:31

91

421.2

10:00:31

42

421.2

10:00:31

400

421.6

10:09:56

255

421.6

10:09:56

360

422.3

10:22:07

162

422.3

10:22:07

198

422.3

10:22:07

395

422.1

10:23:42

146

422.1

10:23:42

407

422.2

10:29:47

327

422

10:38:55

394

422.1

10:45:13

70

422.1

10:45:13

334

421.9

10:45:22

408

421.7

10:51:12

326

422.1

11:05:16

177

422.1

11:05:16

199

422.1

11:05:17

300

422.4

11:07:14

223

422.4

11:07:14

335

422.4

11:09:42

546

423.2

11:18:11

408

422.8

11:24:12

334

423.1

11:28:13

473

423

11:35:05

302

422.7

11:40:21

337

422.9

11:43:59

336

422.5

11:49:48

355

422.9

12:03:18

343

422.8

12:03:18

331

422.5

12:06:40

300

422.5

12:11:05

70

422.5

12:11:05

375

422.8

12:16:27

314

423

12:21:49

65

422.7

12:29:01

375

422.7

12:31:16

352

423

12:38:25

339

422.8

12:38:48

390

422.8

12:42:51

317

422.7

12:47:51

34

422.7

12:47:51

336

422.3

12:59:55

624

422.6

13:13:53

361

423

13:17:48

62

423

13:19:51

260

423

13:19:51

340

422.8

13:20:51

400

423

13:22:41

113

423

13:22:41

432

422.9

13:27:51

200

422.7

13:32:16

276

422.7

13:32:18

266

423.1

13:38:58

273

423.1

13:38:58

347

423.2

13:43:49

154

423.2

13:47:52

235

423.2

13:47:52

391

423.2

13:53:05

378

423.3

13:56:55

501

423.7

14:08:50

233

423.7

14:08:50

96

423.7

14:08:50

383

423.9

14:13:12

347

424

14:15:12

300

424

14:17:27

31

424

14:17:27

395

423

14:21:34

360

422.7

14:25:08

386

423.2

14:29:53

389

423.3

14:35:39

317

423.2

14:37:24

380

423.3

14:41:00

292

423.4

14:44:01

42

423.4

14:44:01

257

423.4

14:47:49

485

423.5

14:50:10

200

423.7

14:52:30

374

423.8

14:54:43

13

423.8

14:57:04

305

423.8

14:57:04

351

423.9

15:01:29

290

423.8

15:03:59

48

423.8

15:03:59

354

423.7

15:06:06

440

423.5

15:08:07

373

423.7

15:14:03

373

423.7

15:14:03

13

423.7

15:16:27

338

423.7

15:16:27

68

423.8

15:20:08

259

423.8

15:20:08

318

423.9

15:28:16

656

423.9

15:30:04

321

423.9

15:30:04

321

423.9

15:30:04

333

423.9

15:33:06

31

423.9

15:33:06

322

424.1

15:35:45

18

424.2

15:39:49

176

424.2

15:40:10

118

424.2

15:40:10

396

424.2

15:40:10

352

424.1

15:41:51

140

424.3

15:44:08

229

424.3

15:44:08

384

424.8

15:49:05

327

424.7

15:51:19

82

424.8

15:53:24

186

424.7

15:55:14

452

424.7

15:55:14

319

424.7

15:55:14

322

424.6

15:56:49

12

424.7

15:59:06

369

424.7

15:59:06

375

424.6

16:00:27

384

424.6

16:03:41

186

424.6

16:03:41

198

424.6

16:03:41

341

424.5

16:06:20

100

424.5

16:08:15

223

424.5

16:09:01

113

424.5

16:09:37

103

424.5

16:09:37

146

424.5

16:09:37

319

424.2

16:12:31

386

424.5

16:15:56

348

424.5

16:15:56

517

424.5

16:15:56

319

424.5

16:15:56

235

424.4

16:15:56

207

424.4

16:15:56

100

424.4

16:18:50

241

424.4

16:18:50

607

424.8

16:25:05

540

425

16:27:39

611

424.9

16:27:39

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
POSSEEFWSFWSEFD

a d v e r t i s e m e n t