Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Moss Bros Group (MOSB)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 19 February, 2016

Moss Bros Group

DIRECTOR CHANGE and SENIOR APPOINTMENT

RNS Number : 5220P
Moss Bros Group PLC
19 February 2016
 

 

19th February 2016

 

MOSS BROS GROUP PLC

DIRECTOR CHANGE and SENIOR APPOINTMENT

 

Appointment of Finance Director

 

Moss Bros Group PLC ("the Group or "the Company") is delighted to announce the appointment of Tony Bennett as Group Finance Director. Tony will take over the role from Robin Piggott, who announced his intention to retire in September 2015. It is anticipated that Tony will join the business on the 15th August 2016. Robin will step down from the Board at the Company's AGM in May and will continue to work with the Group until Tony joins.

 

Tony is currently the Finance Director for Charles Tyrwhitt, the multi-channel Menswear retailer, which he joined in 2009. Prior to that he was the Head of Commercial Finance at Selfridges Retail Ltd and before that Chief Financial Officer at Confetti Network Ltd.

 

He has a deep commercial background in online, multi-site and international consumer businesses, with highly relevant experience in Menswear. Throughout his career, he has worked in businesses where customer focus, brand development and multi-channel execution have been critical to driving growth.

 

There is no information in relation to Tony Bennett's current or prior directorships that requires notification for the purpose of Listing Rule 9.6.13.

 

Appointment of Chief Operating Officer

 

The Group is also delighted to announce the appointment of Paula Minowa as Chief Operating Officer. Paula will join the Group on 1st March 2016 and will become a member of the Executive Committee, reporting to Brian Brick. In this newly created role, she will have accountability for the customer journey across all channels and across all territories.

 

Paula was previously the CEO for STRAUSS INNOVATION GmbH, a German multi-channel Lifestyle retailer and prior to that she has held a variety of general management, brand management and merchandising roles for leading retailers, including MD at Ann Summers, Brand and Communications Director for ASDA and MD for Boots Retail Taiwan Ltd.

 

With her strong FMCG marketing, multi channel and international background Paula brings a wealth of experience in delivering growth for a variety of mainstream retailers.

 

Brian Brick commented:

"I am delighted to welcome both Tony and Paula to Moss Bros Group. Tony has considerable experience across a variety of different consumer businesses, with different channel strategies and will no doubt bring valuable insights to the business.

 

Paula brings strong experience in brand management, multi-channel expertise and first class general management credentials in International businesses.

 

We have in recent years established Moss Bros as a growing and successful Menswear business. Tony and Paula join us at a time where we have considerable opportunity to leverage the Moss Bros brand further in new channels and new territories.  I believe that their combined experience will allow them to make an immediate contribution. I am personally very excited about leading the business through this next phase of growth and am looking forward very much to working with them both.

 

Once again, we'd like to thank Robin for the great contribution he has made and wish him well in his retirement."

 

Tony Bennett commented:

"I am delighted to be joining Moss Bros Group at this point in time. It's a great business, with significant potential for further growth. The strong heritage that the brand has gives me great confidence about its potential both here and overseas. I look forward to working with Brian and the Moss Bros team to deliver this next phase of the Company's strategy."

 

Paula Minowa commented:

"I am really pleased to be joining the Company in this new role. The scope of the role will allow me to develop growth plans that are focused entirely around the customer journey, whichever channel, to grow our presence in the UK and to pilot opportunities overseas. This is a fantastic opportunity to accelerate the Group's already impressive track record of growth. I am really looking forward to working with Brian and the rest of the team."

 

 

For further information please contact:

Moss Bros Group Plc:                                       0207 447 7251

Brian Brick, Chief Executive Officer

Debbie Hewitt, Chairman

Buchanan:                                                        0207 466 5000

Charles Ryland/Victoria Watkins


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
BOASFWFWAFMSEDE

a d v e r t i s e m e n t