Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Albany Investment

Date
Time Source Announcement
09 Aug 2012 1:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Result of First General Meeting
31 Jul 2012 9:39 am RNS Report Factsheet Holding(s) in Company
13 Jul 2012 10:30 am RNS Report Factsheet Reconstruction and winding up of Company
02 Jul 2012 2:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Holding(s) in Company
19 Jun 2012 2:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet Holding(s) in Company
12 Jun 2012 11:39 am RNS Report Factsheet Reconstruction Proposals - replacement
31 May 2012 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Final Results
22 May 2012 6:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
18 May 2012 4:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dividend Declaration and Notice of Results
02 Apr 2012 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Annual Information Update
22 Nov 2011 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
19 Oct 2011 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Half Yearly Report
28 Sep 2011 11:24 am RNS Report Factsheet Directorate Change
13 Jul 2011 3:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Result of AGM
26 May 2011 11:27 am RNS Report Factsheet Final Results
23 May 2011 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
11 May 2011 2:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dividend Declaration and Notice of Results
01 Apr 2011 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Annual Information Update
08 Dec 2010 10:41 am RNS Report Factsheet Directorate Change
11 Nov 2010 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
15 Oct 2010 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Half Yearly Report
03 Aug 2010 12:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Directorate Change
08 Jul 2010 3:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Result of AGM
10 Jun 2010 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Final Results
11 May 2010 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
06 May 2010 1:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dividend Declaration
02 Feb 2010 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Annual Information Update
14 Dec 2009 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
16 Oct 2009 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Half Yearly Report
14 Oct 2009 4:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet Holding(s) in Company
22 Sep 2009 2:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Holding(s) in Company
20 Aug 2009 3:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet AGM Statement
09 Jul 2009 3:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dividend Declaration
02 Jul 2009 3:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Notice of AGM
22 Jun 2009 4:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Final Results
11 Jun 2009 3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
21 May 2009 2:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dividend Declaration
02 Feb 2009 4:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Annual Information Update
  2:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet Final Results
12 Dec 2008 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
31 Oct 2008 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Interim Results
22 May 2008 2:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dividend Declaration
18 Dec 2007 1:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
04 Dec 2007 2:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Annual Information Update
11 Oct 2007 4:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Results
11 Jul 2007 1:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Management Statement
09 May 2007 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Preliminary Results
14 Dec 2006 3:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Total Voting Rights
29 Nov 2006 2:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Annual Information Update
10 Oct 2006 5:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Results
11 Jul 2006 4:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet AGM Statement
09 May 2006 3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Preliminary Results
18 Nov 2005 11:32 am RNS Report Factsheet Change of Adviser
11 Oct 2005 3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Results
13 Sep 2005 3:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet Directorate Change
04 Aug 2005 10:05 am RNS Report Factsheet Net Asset Value(s)
10 May 2005 2:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Preliminary
12 Oct 2004 4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interim Results
14 Jul 2004 12:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet AGM Statement
11 May 2004 5:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Final Results


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements