Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

hVIVO plc (HVO)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 05 January, 2017

hVIVO plc

Directors' Dealings

RNS Number : 3774T
hVIVO plc
05 January 2017
 

For immediate release 7.00am: 5 January 2017

 

HVIVO PLC

("hVIVO" or the "Company")

 

Directors' Dealings

 

hVIVO plc (AIM: HVO), a specialty biopharma company with clinical testing capabilities, announces that application has been made to AIM for the admission of 12,598 new ordinary shares of 5.0p each in the Company (the "New Ordinary Shares").

 

The New Ordinary Shares have been allotted pursuant to the purchase by Jaime Ellertson (Non-Executive Chairman) and Jim Winschel (Non-Executive Director) of new ordinary shares, under the terms of their letters of appointment as set out in the Company's announcement of 4 November 2014 which stated that Mr Ellertson and Mr Winschel had entered into binding commitments to purchase $20,000 and £4,000 of hVIVO plc new ordinary shares respectively per quarter. The New Ordinary Shares represent their investments for the quarter ended 31 December 2016. On 4 January 2017, Mr Ellertson invested in an additional 10,114 ordinary shares and Mr Winschel invested in an additional 2,484 ordinary shares, at a price of 161.0 pence per share.

 

Following admission of the New Ordinary Shares to trading on AIM, the total number of ordinary shares with voting rights in issue will be 78,113,675 and this figure may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the Company under the Financial Conduct Authority's Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

 

Admission of the New Ordinary Shares ("Admission"), which will rank pari passu in all respects with the Company's existing shares in issue, is expected to occur on 9 January 2017.  Following Admission, Mr Ellertson and Mr Winschel will be interested in a total of 65,154 and 37,190 ordinary shares of 5.0p in the Company respectively, each representing less than 0.1% of the Company's issued share capital.

 

The notification below, made in accordance with the requirements of the EU Market Abuse Regulation, provides further detail:

 

Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them

 

1

Details of the persons discharging managerial responsibilities/persons closely associated

a)

Name

Jaime Ellertson and Jim Winschel

2

Reason for the notification

a)

Position/ status

Non-Executive Chairman and Non-Executive Director

b)

Initial notification/ Amendment

Initial Notification

3

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

hVIVO plc

b)

Legal Entity Identifier

N/A

4

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument

 

Identification code

Ordinary shares of 5 pence each

 

 

 GB00B6ZM0X53

b)

Nature of the transaction

Acquisition of ordinary shares

c)

Currency

GBP

d)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Director

Price (p)

Volume

Jaime Ellertson

161.0

10,114

Jim Winschel

161.0

2,484

 

e)

Aggregated information

- Aggregated volume

- Price

- Aggregated total

 

 

12,598

161.0p

£20,282.78

f)

Date of the transaction

4 January 2017

g)

Place of the transaction

London Stock Exchange, AIM

  

For further information please contact:

hVIVO plc                                                                                          +44 207 756 1300

 

Kym Denny (Chief Executive Officer)

Graham Yeatman (Chief Financial & Business Officer)

 

Media Enquiries                                                      +44 203 021 3933 / +44 7854 979 420

 

Colin Paterson (Director of Marketing, Communication and Public Relations)

 

              

Numis Securities Limited                                                                      +44 207 260 1000

 

Michael Meade / Freddie Barnfield (Nominated Adviser)

James Black / Michael Burke (Corporate Broking)

 

 

 

Notes to Editors:

hVIVO plc ("hVIVO"), a specialty biopharma company with clinical testing capabilities, is pioneering a human-based analytical platform to accelerate drug discovery and development in respiratory and infectious diseases.  Leveraging human disease models in flu, RSV and asthma exacerbation, the hVIVO platform captures disease in motion, illuminating the entire disease life cycle from healthy to sick and back to health.  Based in the UK, market leader hVIVO has conducted more than 45 clinical studies, inoculated over 2000 volunteers and has three first-in-class therapies currently in development with a growing pre-clinical pipeline.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DSHUGURWGUPMGMC

a d v e r t i s e m e n t