Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Early Equity Plc (EEQP)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 30 January, 2015

Early Equity Plc

Unaudited Final Results


                               EARLY EQUITY PLC                                

                       ("Early Equity" or the "Company")                       

          UNAUDITED FINAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDING 31 AUGUST 2014           

CHAIRMAN REPORT

Early Equity Plc is pleased to present its unaudited financial results for the
year ended 31 August 2014.

The Company continues to operate with minimal overheads while the seeking to
implement its investment strategy. The loss for the year was £89,392 (2013:
£251,679) representing a loss per share of 0.04p (2013: 0.10p). Further
announcements will be made as and when there are further developments.


Christopher Neo - Executive Director
30 January 2015


CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF                                            
COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR 12 MONTHS TO                                
31 AUGUST 2014                                                       
                                                                     
                                       12 months  12 months 6 months 
                                           to        to        to    
                                       31 August  31 August    28    
                                          2014      2013    February 
                                                              2014   
                                                                     
CONTINUING OPERATIONS                     GBP        GBP       GBP   
                                                                     
TURNOVER                                    -         -         -
                                                                     
OTHER INCOME                               1          -         1    
                                                                     
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES                  (85,960) (174,351)  (49,196)
                                                                     
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES                  (2,809)  (76,697)       136
                                                                     
FINANCE COSTS                               (624)     (631)     (205)
                                                                     
(LOSS) BEFORE TAX                        (89,392) (251,679)  (49,264)
                                                                     
INCOME TAX                                      -         -         -
                                                                     
(LOSS) FOR THE YEAR / PERIOD             (89,392) (251,679)  (49,264)
                                                                     
OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME / (LOSS)             -         -         -
                                                                     
TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE LOSS FOR THE YEAR    (89,392) (251,679)  (49,264)
/ PERIOD                                                             
                                                                     
BASIC AND DILUTED LOSS PER SHARE          (0.04)p (0.10)p   (0.02)p  
   
    
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL    
POSITION AS AT 31 AUGUST 2014     
                                                  
                                       12 months  12 months 6 months 
                                          to        to        to    
                                       31 August  31 August    28    
                                          2014      2013    February 
                                                              2014   
                                                                     
                                          GBP        GBP       GBP   
                                                                     
INVESTMENTS                                                          
                                                                     
Available-for-sale financial assets       156,050   133,118   132,911
                                                                     
CURRENT ASSETS                                                       
                                                                     
Trade and other receivables                26,677    10,152    12,878
                                                                     
Cash and cash equivalents                   9,399    44,000    73,426
                                                                     
                                           36,076    54,152    86,304
                                                                     
CURRENT LIABILITIES                                                  
                                                                     
Trade and other payables                  (9,226)  (29,822)  (23,176)
                                                                     
Unsecured loan                           (81,967)         -  (78,117)
                                                                     
                                         (91,194)  (29,822) (101,294)
                                                                     
NET CURRENT ASSETS / (LIABILITIES)       (55,118)    24,330  (14,990)
                                                                     
NET ASSETS                                100,932   157,448   117,921
                                                                     
REPRESSENTING:-                                                      
                                                                     
Share capital                             424,623   424,623   424,623
                                                                     
Share premium                             211,090   211,090   211,090
                                                                     
                                          635,713   635,713   635,713
                                                                     
Fair value reserve                     31,964     21,935        8,825
                                                                     
Accumulated losses                      (566,745) (500,200) (526,617)
                                                                     
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS                        100,932   157,448   117,921

The unaudited Final Results are prepared in accordance with International
Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS). The financial information contained in
this statement, relating to the year ended 31 August 2014, has not been audited
or reviewed by the Company's auditors and does not constitute statutory
accounts.. A copy of the Company's audited financial statements for the year
ended 31 August 2014 will be posted to shareholders as soon as completed
together with a notice of Annual General Meeting.

If it becomes known to the Directors of the Company that the audit report is to
be qualified or is modified in relation to going concern or otherwise, the
terms of such qualification or modification will be announced immediately.

The Directors do not propose to pay a dividend for the reported period.

Early Equity has complied with Guidance Note 69.1 of the ISDX Growth Market -
Rules for Issuers (which relates to the number of directorships held by
directors) throughout the financial year ended 31 August 2013, save in respect
of Mr Collier. Mr Collier currently holds a greater number of directorships
than the maximum proposed in the Guidance Note. Mr Collier is taking
appropriate measures to address this situation.

The Directors of the Company accept responsibility for the announcement.

Enquiries:

Early Equity Plc
Tel: +44 (0)7830 182501
Greg Collier

Peterhouse Corporate Finance Limited
Tel: +44 (0)20 7469 0934
Fungai Ndoro and Mark Anwyl

a d v e r t i s e m e n t