Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

C A Sperati PLC (TEA)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 21 March, 2014

C A Sperati PLC

Official List Delisting, AIM Admission and Placing

RNS Number : 8423C
C A Sperati PLC
21 March 2014
 



                                                                                    21 March 2014

 

 

C A Sperati plc

("CAS" or the "Company")

 

Cancellation of admission to the premium segment of the Official List and to trading on the Main Market for listed securities of the London Stock Exchange and commencement of trading on AIM

 

 

CAS is pleased to announce that as of 8.00 a.m. on 24 March 2014 the cancellation of admission to the premium segment of the Official List and to trading on the Main Market for listed securities of the London Stock Exchange and commencement of trading on AIM will become effective ("Admission").

 

In addition the Company has successfully raised £250,000 (approximately £213,400 net of expenses related to the admission to AIM ("Admission") and the placing) through a placing of 6,250,000 ordinary shares of 0.5 pence each ("Ordinary Shares") at 4 pence per share, in the capital of the Company with institutional and other investors ("Placing"). The Placing proceeds are to be used by the Company to repay a loan of £12,000 made by Teather & Greenwood Ltd (a company wholly owned by Jason Drummond) to the Company and as general working capital in order to assist the Company in the implementation of its strategy.

 

Directors Jason Drummond and Oliver Fattal are each taking Ordinary Shares in the Placing as to 932,200 and 207,800 respectively.  

 

The participation of Jason Drummond and Oliver Fattal in the Placing is a related party transaction, as defined in the AIM Rules. Nilesh Jagatia, the only independent Director for the purposes of the participation in the Placing, considers, having consulted with Beaumont Cornish Limited, that the terms of the Placing and the participation by Jason Drummond and Oliver Fattal are fair and reasonable insofar as its shareholders are concerned.

 

In addition, on Admission to AIM, the Company will be issuing:-

-     625,000 Ordinary Shares to Jason Drummond (a Director) as an arrangement fee for a loan which was made available to the Company on 19 December 2013;

-     692,700 Ordinary Shares to Oliver Fattal (a Director) in accordance with an agreement for payment of accrued salary;

-     692,700 Ordinary Shares to Richard Woodbridge (a former Director) in accordance with an agreement for payment of accrued salary; and

-     81,478 Ordinary Shares to Kevin Jackson (a former Director) in lieu of expenses owed.

 

The arrangement fee of 625,000 Ordinary Shares to be issued to Jason Drummond on Admission, in consideration for providing the Director Facility and the Director Facility itself (as further detailed in paragraph 4.1.7 of Part VI of the Class One Circular dated 26 November 2013 and sent to Shareholders), are related party transactions, as defined in the AIM Rules. The Directors of the Company (other than Jason Drummond, who is precluded under the AIM Rules from such considerations) consider, having consulted with Beaumont Cornish Limited, that the terms of the Director Facility and the arrangement fee are fair and reasonable insofar as its shareholders are concerned.

 

On Admission Jason Drummond will hold 1,557,200 Ordinary Shares representing approximately 8.08% of the issued share capital of the Company and Oliver Fattal will hold 2,260,500 Ordinary Shares representing approximately 11.72% of the issued share capital of the Company.

 

For the purposes of the Disclosure and Transparency Rules of the Financial Conduct Authority, the Company announces that following:

 

On Admission the Company's issued share capital will consist of 19,283,478 Ordinary Shares of 0.5 pence each in the capital of the Company, with voting rights. The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury. Therefore the total number of Ordinary Shares in the Company with voting rights will be 19,283,478.

 

The above figure of 19,283,478 Ordinary Shares may be used by Shareholders, on Admission, as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the Financial Conduct Authority's Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

 

 

Contacts:

 

Jason Drummond, CAS - 020 8858 7069

 

Roland Cornish / Emily Staples, Beaumont Cornish Limited - 0207 628 3396


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCDBLFLZXFXBBK

a d v e r t i s e m e n t