Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

ETFS Commodity Sec (AGAP)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 19 July, 2012

ETFS Commodity Sec

Issue of ETFS Commodity Securities Limited

RNS Number : 0480I
ETFS Commodity Secs Ltd
19 July 2012
 



Dated 18 Jul 2012

 

ETFS COMMODITY SECURITIES LIMITED

(Incorporated and registered in Jersey under the Companies (Jersey) Law 1991
(as amended) with registered number 90959)

(the "Issuer")

Programme for the issue of ETFS Commodity Securities

Multiple issue of

the number, class and type of Commodity Securities detailed below (the "ETFS Commodity Securities")

This Pricing Supplement (as referred to in the prospectus (the "Prospectus") dated 22 December 2011 in relation to the above Programme) relates to the issue of the ETFS Commodity Securities set out below.  The ETFS Commodity Securities have the terms provided for in the trust instrument dated 21 September 2006 as amended by a supplemental trust instrument dated 17 September 2007 between the Issuer and The Law Debenture Trust Corporation p.l.c. as trustee constituting the ETFS Commodity Securities.  Terms used in this Pricing Supplement bear the same meaning as in the Prospectus.  The particulars in relation to this issue of ETFS Commodity Securities are as follows:

For all Securities being issued:

 

 










Issuer:

ETFS Commodity Securities Limited





Issue Date:

19 Jul 2012














Details of each Security being issued:











Class or Category of ETFS Commodity Securities to which this Pricing Supplement applies

ISIN

Price per ETFS Commodity  Security   US$

Aggregate Number of ETFS Commodity Securities to which this Pricing Supplement applies

ETFS Forward Energy DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

JE00B24DMD55

34.9354589

2000

ETFS Forward WTI Crude Oil

JE00B24DLX86

69.1970641

5000

ETFS Wheat

GB00B15KY765

2.1785842

250000










Following the issue of ETFS Commodity Securities to which this Pricing Supplement applies, the following ETFS Commodity Securities will be in issue:










Class of Individual Securities or Category of Index Securities

Number

ETFS Agriculture DJ-UBSCISM

67,471,701

ETFS All Commodities DJ-UBSCISM

24,890,627

ETFS Aluminium

9,409,414

ETFS Cocoa

2,286,234

ETFS Coffee

7,091,210

ETFS Copper

7,983,825

ETFS Corn

22,474,822

ETFS Cotton

9,688,619

ETFS WTI Crude Oil

12,605,601

ETFS Energy DJ-UBSCISM

19,681,515

ETFS Ex-Energy DJ-UBSCISM

213,656

ETFS Forward Agriculture DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

2,210,344

ETFS Forward All Commodities DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

1,664,626

ETFS Forward WTI Crude Oil

53,128

ETFS Forward Energy DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

973,112

ETFS Forward Ex-Energy DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

23,466

ETFS Forward Grains DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

1,487,084

ETFS Forward Heating Oil

3,532

ETFS Forward Industrial Metals DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

1,608,430

ETFS Forward Lean Hogs

24,568

ETFS Forward Live Cattle

15,860

ETFS Forward Livestock DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

17,501

ETFS Forward Natural Gas

1,224,618

ETFS Forward Petroleum DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

36,833

ETFS Forward Softs DJ-UBSCI-F3SM

73,768

ETFS Gasoline

375,968

ETFS Gold

9,601,852

ETFS Grains DJ-UBSCISM

9,901,228

ETFS Heating Oil

602,614

ETFS Industrial Metals DJ-UBSCISM

11,380,474

ETFS Lead

31,885

ETFS Lean Hogs

12,165,925

ETFS Live Cattle

1,112,778

ETFS Livestock DJ-UBSCISM

8,728,777

ETFS Natural Gas

1,622,994,899

ETFS Nickel

2,257,916

ETFS Petroleum DJ-UBSCISM

471,135

ETFS Platinum

46,666

ETFS Precious Metals DJ-UBSCISM

4,713,799

ETFS Silver

1,855,988

ETFS Softs DJ-UBSCISM

1,718,234

ETFS Soybean Oil

565,772

ETFS Soybeans

1,100,746

ETFS Sugar

794,148

ETFS Tin

32,242

ETFS Wheat

58,665,525

ETFS Zinc

3,706,012

ETFS Brent Crude

81,757

ETFS Forward Brent Crude

2,800












In addition, the following Micro Securities will be in issue::










Class Micro Securities

Number

Brent Crude Micro

1,000,000

Cocoa

1,000,000

Coffee

1,000,000

Copper

1,000,000

Corn

1,000,000

Cotton

1,000,000

Gold

1,000,000

Lead

1,000,000

Lean Hogs

1,000,000

Live Cattle

1,000,000

Natural Gas

1,000,000

Nickel

1,000,000

Oil

1,000,000

Platinum

1,000,000

Refined Products

1,000,000

Silver

1,000,000

Soybean Oil

1,000,000

Soybeans

1,000,000

Sugar

1,000,000

Tin

1,000,000

Wheat

1,000,000

Zinc

1,000,000


1,000,000

Forward Agriculture

1,000,000

Forward All commodities

1,000,000

Forward Aluminium

1,000,000

Forward Brent Crude Micro

1,000,000

Forward Coffee

1,000,000

Forward Copper

1,000,000

Forward Corn

1,000,000

Forward Diversified

1,000,000

Forward Ex-Energy

1,000,000

Forward Gold

1,000,000

Forward Grains

1,000,000

Forward Industrial Metals

1,000,000

Forward Lean Hogs

1,000,000

Forward Live Cattle

1,000,000

Forward Livestock

1,000,000

Forward Natural Gas

1,000,000

Forward Nickel

1,000,000

Forward Oil

1,000,000

Forward Refined Products

1,000,000

Forward Silver

1,000,000

Forward Softs

1,000,000

Forward Soybean Oil

1,000,000

Forward Soybeans

1,000,000

Forward Sugar

1,000,000

Forward Wheat

1,000,000

Forward Zinc

1,000,000





















 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCRLMLTMBABMPT