Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Signet Jewelers Ltd (SIG)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 19 June, 2012

Signet Jewelers Ltd

Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 7184F
Signet Jewelers Limited
19 June 2012
 



FORM 4

[ ] Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).         

UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

 

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP OF SECURITIES

                                                                                  

OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number: 3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response... 0.5

                      

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Section 17(a) of the Public
Utility Holding Company Act of 1935 or Section 30(f) of the Investment Company Act of 1940

                      

 

 

 

1. Name and Address of Reporting Person *

 

ANDERSON ROBERT WILLIAM

2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol

 

SIGNET JEWELERS LTD [ SIG ]

5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer (Check all applicable)

 

_____ Director                      _____ 10% Owner
__ X __ Officer (give title below)
     _____ Other (specify below)
UK CHIEF EXEUTIVE OFFICER

(Last)          (First)          (Middle)

 

CLARENDON HOUSE, 2 CHURCH STREET

3. Date of Earliest Transaction (MM/DD/YYYY)

 

6/16/2012


(Street)

 

HAMILTON, D0 HM1

(City)        (State)        (Zip)

4. If Amendment, Date Original Filed (MM/DD/YYYY)

 

 

6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)

 

_ X _ Form filed by One Reporting Person
___ Form filed by More than One Reporting Person


Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned

1.Title of Security
(Instr. 3)

2. Trans. Date

2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any

3. Trans. Code
(Instr. 8)

4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D)
(Instr. 3, 4 and 5)

5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s)
(Instr. 3 and 4)

6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4)

7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)




Code

V

Amount

(A) or (D)

Price




Common Shares, par value $0.18  

6/16/2012  


F

  

4433  

D

$43.52   (1)

19042  

D  



Table II - Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned ( e.g. , puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)

1. Title of Derivate Security
(Instr. 3)

2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security

3. Trans. Date

3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any

4. Trans. Code
(Instr. 8)

5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D)
(Instr. 3, 4 and 5)

6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date

7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security
(Instr. 3 and 4)

8. Price of Derivative Security
(Instr. 5)

9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4)

10. Ownership Form of Derivative Security: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4)

11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)





Code

V

(A)

(D)

Date Exercisable

Expiration Date

Title

Amount or Number of Shares





 

Explanation of Responses:

(  1) 

The shares were valued at 27.90 GBP and the currency conversion rate of 1.56 USD on the date of sale was used.

 

Reporting Owners

Reporting Owner Name / Address

Relationships


Director

10% Owner

Officer

Other

ANDERSON ROBERT WILLIAM
CLARENDON HOUSE
2 CHURCH STREET
HAMILTON, D0 HM1



UK CHIEF EXEUTIVE OFFICER


 

Signatures


Mark A Jenkins, Attorney in Fact


6/16/2012

** Signature of Reporting Person


Date

 

 

Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.

*

If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4(b)(v).

**

Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations. See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).

Note:

File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.

Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB control number.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
RDSEKLFFLQFLBBL