Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Metminco Limited (MNC)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 18 June, 2012

Metminco Limited

New issue announcement

RNS Number : 5574F
Metminco Limited
18 June 2012
 



Rule 2.7, 3.10.3, 3.10.4, 3.10.5

Appendix 3B

New issue announcement,

application for quotation of additional securities

and agreement

 

Information or documents not available now must be given to ASX as soon as available.  Information and documents given to ASX become ASX's property and may be made public.

Introduced 1/7/96.  Origin: Appendix 5.  Amended 1/7/98, 1/9/99, 1/7/2000, 30/9/2001, 11/3/2002, 1/1/2003, 24/10/2005.

 

 

Name of entity

Metminco Limited

 

ABN

43 119 759 349

 

We (the entity) give ASX the following information.

 

Part 1 ‑ All issues

You must complete the relevant sections (attach sheets if there is not enough space).

 

1

+Class of +securities issued or to be issued

 

Unlisted Employee Options



 

2

Number  of +securities issued or to be issued (if known) or maximum number which may be issued

 

4,000,000



 

3

Principal terms of the +securities (eg, if options, exercise price and expiry date; if partly paid +securities, the amount outstanding and due dates for payment; if +convertible securities, the conversion price and dates for conversion)

2,000,000 Options exercisable at $0.175 no later than 15 June 2015.

 

2,000,000 Options exercisable at $0.210 no later than 15 June 2015.

 




 

4

Do the +securities rank equally in all respects from the date of allotment with an existing +class of quoted +securities?

 

If the additional securities do not rank equally, please state:

·     the date from which they do

·     the extent to which they participate for the next dividend, (in the case of a trust, distribution) or interest payment

·    the extent to which they do not rank equally, other than in relation to the next dividend, distribution or interest payment

The options do not rank equally with the existing class of quoted ordinary shares; however, any ordinary shares issued as a consequence of the exercise of the options will rank equally with the existing quoted shares.



,

5

Issue price or consideration

 

Nil consideration






 

6

Purpose of the issue

(If issued as consideration for the acquisition of assets, clearly identify those assets)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Issued in accordance with the employee share option plan




7

Dates of entering +securities into uncertificated holdings or despatch of certificates

 

 

15 June 2012



 



Number

+Class

8

Number and +class of all +securities quoted on ASX (including the securities in clause 2 if applicable)

 

 

 

1,749,541,573

 

27,217,517

 

 

Fully paid ordinary

Shares

 

December 2012 $0.25 Options


 


Number

+Class

9

Number and +class of all +securities not quoted on ASX (including the securities in clause 2 if applicable)

 

 

 

4,500,000

 

 

14,250,000

 

 

14,250,000

 

 

2,000,000

 

 

2,000,000

 

 

2,500,000

 

 

 

2,500,000

 

 

 

2,000,000

 

 

 

2,000,000

 

 

Options exercisable at A$0.30 expiring 31 July 12

 

Options exercisable at A$0.44 expiring no later than 6 Dec 13

 

Options exercisable at A$0.525 expiring no later than 6 Dec 13

 

Options exercisable at A$0.44 expiring 6 Dec 13

 

Options exercisable at A$0.525 expiring 6 Dec 13

 

Options exercisable at $0.215 per Share no later than 5 December 2014

 

Options exercisable at $0.260 per Share no later than 5 December 2014

 

2,000,000 exercisable at $0.175 per Share no later than 15 June 2015

 

2,000,000 exercisable at $0.210 per Share no later than 15 June 2015



 

10

Dividend policy (in the case of a trust, distribution policy) on the increased capital (interests)

The Company does not anticipate payment

of dividends in the near term

 

 

 

 

 

 

Part 2 ‑ Bonus issue or pro rata issue

Deleted - Not applicable

 

Part 3 ‑ Quotation of securities

You need only complete this section if you are applying for quotation of securities

 

34

Type of securities

(tick one)

 

(a)

x

Securities described in Part 1




 

(b)

All other securities

Example: restricted securities at the end of the escrowed period, partly paid securities that become fully paid, employee incentive share securities when restriction ends, securities issued on expiry or conversion of convertible securities

 

Entities that have ticked box 34(a)

Additional securities forming a new class of securities

 

Tick to indicate you are providing the information or documents



 

35

If the +securities are +equity securities, the names of the 20 largest holders of the additional +securities, and the number and percentage of additional +securities held by those holders

 

 


36

If the +securities are +equity securities, a distribution schedule of the additional +securities setting out the number of holders in the categories

1 - 1,000

1,001 - 5,000

5,001 - 10,000

10,001 - 100,000

100,001 and over

 

 


37

A copy of any trust deed for the additional +securities



 

 

Entities that have ticked box 34(b)

 

38

Number of securities for which +quotation is sought

 

 



 

39

Class of +securities for which quotation is sought

 

 



 

40

Do the +securities rank equally in all respects from the date of allotment with an existing +class of quoted +securities?

 

If the additional securities do not rank equally, please state:

·    the date from which they do

·    the extent to which they participate for the next dividend, (in the case of a trust, distribution) or interest payment

·    the extent to which they do not rank equally, other than in relation to the next dividend, distribution or interest payment

 



 

41

Reason for request for quotation now

Example: In the case of restricted securities, end of restriction period

 

(if issued upon conversion of another security, clearly identify that other security)

 

 



 



Number

+Class

42

Number and +class of all +securities quoted on ASX (including the securities in clause 38)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Quotation agreement

 

1           +Quotation of our additional +securities is in ASX's absolute discretion.  ASX may quote the +securities on any conditions it decides. 

 

2          We warrant the following to ASX.

 

·           The issue of the +securities to be quoted complies with the law and is not for an illegal purpose.

 

·           There is no reason why those +securities should not be granted +quotation.

 

·           An offer of the +securities for sale within 12 months after their issue will not require disclosure under section 707(3) or section 1012C(6) of the Corporations Act. 

Note: An entity may need to obtain appropriate warranties from subscribers for the securities in order to be able to give this warranty

 

·           Section 724 or section 1016E of the Corporations Act does not apply to any applications received by us in relation to any +securities to be quoted and that no-one has any right to return any +securities to be quoted under sections 737, 738 or 1016F of the Corporations Act at the time that we request that the +securities be quoted.

 

·           If we are a trust, we warrant that no person has the right to return the +securities to be quoted under section 1019B of the Corporations Act at the time that we request that the +securities be quoted.

 

3          We will indemnify ASX to the fullest extent permitted by law in respect of any claim, action or expense arising from or connected with any breach of the warranties in this agreement.

 

4          We give ASX the information and documents required by this form.  If any information or document not available now, will give it to ASX before +quotation of the +securities begins.  We acknowledge that ASX is relying on the information and documents.  We warrant that they are (will be) true and complete.

 

                            

Sign here:                       Date: 15 June 2012

                             (Company secretary)

 

Print name:         Philip W Killen


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCGGUBGQUPPURR