Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Metminco Limited (MNC)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 18 June, 2012

Metminco Limited

Change of Director's Interest Notice

RNS Number : 5573F
Metminco Limited
18 June 2012
 



Rule 3.19A.2

Appendix 3Y

 

Change of Director's Interest Notice

 

Information or documents not available now must be given to ASX as soon as available.  Information and documents given to ASX become ASX's property and may be made public.

Introduced 30/09/01  Amended 01/01/11

 

Name of entity   Metminco Limited

ABN     43 119 759 349

 

We (the entity) give ASX the following information under listing rule 3.19A.2 and as agent for the director for the purposes of section 205G of the Corporations Act. 

 

Name of Director

  Antonio Vicuna Ortuzar

 

Date of last notice


24 March 2011

 

Part 1 - Change of director's relevant interests in securities

In the case of a trust, this includes interests in the trust made available by the responsible entity of the trust

 

Note: In the case of a company, interests which come within paragraph (i) of the definition of "notifiable interest of a director" should be disclosed in this part.

 

Direct or indirect interest

Indirect

Nature of indirect interest

(including registered holder)

Note: Provide details of the circumstances giving rise to the relevant interest.

 

Mr Ortuzar holds an indirect interest in shares and options through A J Holdings Corporation (a company owned and controlled by a related party of Mr Ortuzar)

Date of change

15 June 2012

No. of securities held prior to change

6,400,000 fully paid ordinary shares

 

1,500,000 options exercisable at A$0.44 per ordinary share, expiry no later than 6 December 2013

 

1,500,000 options exercisable at A$0.525 per ordinary share, expiry no later than 6 December 2013

 

Class

Unlisted Options

Number acquired

1,000,000 Options exercisable at A$0.175 no later than 15 June 2015.

 

1,000,000 Options exercisable at A$0.210 no later than 15 June 2015.

 

 

 

 

Number disposed

Not applicable

Value/Consideration

Note: If consideration is non-cash, provide details and estimated valuation

 

Granted for nil consideration as a reward for past services and an incentive to advance the Company's interests as approved by shareholders on 31 May 2012

No. of securities held after change

6,400,000 fully paid ordinary shares

 

1,500,000 options exercisable at A$0.44 per ordinary share, expiry no later than 6 December 2013

 

1,500,000 options exercisable at A$0.525 per ordinary share, expiry no later than 6 December 2013

 

1,000,000 Options exercisable at A$0.175 no later than 15 June 2015.

 

1,000,000 Options exercisable at A$0.210 no later than 15 June 2015.

 

 

Nature of change

Example: on-market trade, off-market trade, exercise of options, issue of securities under dividend reinvestment plan, participation in buy-back

On market trade

 

Part 2 - Change of director's interests in contracts

 

Note: In the case of a company, interests which come within paragraph (ii) of the definition of "notifiable interest of a director" should be disclosed in this part.

 

Detail of contract


Nature of interest

 

 


Name of registered holder

(if issued securities)

 


Date of change


No. and class of securities to which interest related prior to change

Note: Details are only required for a contract in relation to which the interest has changed

 


Interest acquired


Interest disposed


Value/Consideration

Note: If consideration is non-cash, provide details and an estimated valuation

 


Interest after change


 

Part 3 - +Closed period

 

Were the interests in the securities or contracts detailed above traded during a +closed period where prior written clearance was required?

No

If so, was prior written clearance provided to allow the trade to proceed during this period?

-

If prior written clearance was provided, on what date was this provided?

-

 

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
RDSBKFDDFBKKOAD