Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

SGA Soc. Gen. N.V. (62MU)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 08 June, 2012

SGA Soc. Gen. N.V.

Share Sub-division and Consolidation of RBS Shares

RNS Number : 9797E
SGA Societe Generale AcceptanceN.V.
08 June 2012
 

Company Announcement

SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V.

(incorporated as a limited liability company in Curaçao)

Pietermaai 15, Willemstad, Curaçao
(the "Issuer")

08 June 2012

Re: Share Sub-division and Consolidation in respect of ordinary shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series C) with ISIN Code ANN8136W8157 and SEDOL Code B4NG422 issued under the SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V. Securitised Derivatives Programme as set forth in the Base Prospectus dated 27 April 2010 (the "2010 Base Prospectus") as supplemented by Final Terms dated 13 December 2010 (the "13 December 2010 Final Terms");

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series C) with ISIN Code

CWN8138F1091 and SEDOL Code B5VZXC1 issued under the 2010 Base Prospectus as supplemented by Final Terms dated 4 April 2011 (the "4 April 2011 Final Terms");

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series B) with ISIN Code CWN8138K1169 and SEDOL Code B4KVD67, Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series C) with ISIN Code CWN8138K1086 and SEDOL Code B45NM05, Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series D) with ISIN Code CWN8132V1006 and SEDOL Code B4Z0CN9 and Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series E) with ISIN Code CWN8132V1188 and SEDOL Code B606JY6 issued under the SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V. Securitised Derivatives Programme as set forth in the Base Prospectus dated 28 April 2011 (the "2011 Base Prospectus") as supplemented by Final Terms dated 24 August 2011 (the "24 August 2011 Final Terms");

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series A) with ISIN Code CWN8133B6651 and SEDOL Code B74FNV1, Put Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series B) with ISIN Code CWN8133B6735 and SEDOL Code B6YW360, Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series C) with ISIN Code CWN8133B6818 and SEDOL Code B73Q434 and Put Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series D) with ISIN Code CWN8133B6990 and SEDOL Code B65LX33 issued under the SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V. Securitised Derivatives Programme as set forth in the 2011 Base Prospectus as supplemented by Final Terms dated 13 December 2011 (the "13 December 2011 Final Terms");

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series B) with ISIN Code CWN8137V8089 and SEDOL Code B6T0SJ7 issued under the SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V. Securitised Derivatives Programme as set forth in the 2011 Base Prospectus as supplemented by Final Terms dated 07 March 2012 (the "07 March 2012 Final Terms");

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series A) with ISIN Code CWN8138X6213 and SEDOL Code B74CQQ8, Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series B) with ISIN Code CWN8138X6395 and SEDOL Code B77QD44 and Put Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series C) with ISIN Code CWN8138X6478 and SEDOL Code B77DHX2 issued under the SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V. Securitised Derivatives Programme as set forth in the 2011 Base Prospectus as supplemented by Final Terms dated 30 March 2012 (the "30 March 2012 Final Terms"); and

Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series A) with ISIN Code CWN8139R4413 and SEDOL Code B89CPH4 and Call Warrants on Shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC (Series B) with ISIN Code CWN8139R4330 and SEDOL Code B825NX2 issued under the SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V. Securitised Derivatives Programme as set forth in the Base Prospectus dated 27 April 2012 (the "2012 Base Prospectus") as supplemented by Final Terms dated 23 May 2012 (the "23 May 2012 Final Terms").

The Issuer wishes to announce that following the decision by the Annual General Meeting of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC to sub-divide and consolidate the ordinary shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC the Issuer, pursuant to Condition 22.2(a) (Share Capital Transaction) of the applicable Base Prospectus, redefined and calculated (A) a new Parity of (i) 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 22 of the 13 December 2010 Final Terms; (ii) 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 23 of the 4 April 2011 Final Terms; (iii) 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 24 of the 24 August 2011 Final Terms; (iv) 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 24 of the 13 December 2011 Final Terms; (v) 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 24 of the 30 March 2012 Final Terms and (vi) 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 26 of the 23 May 2012 Final Terms; and (B) a new Exercise Price of (i) GBP 15.00 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 31.2 of the 13 December 2010 Final Terms; (ii) GBP 8.00 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 31.2 of the 4 April 2011 Final Terms; (iii) GBP 3.00 per SD (for Series B), GBP 4.00 per SD (for Series C), GBP 4.00 per SD (for Series D), GBP 5.00 per SD (for Series E) for the purposes of paragraph 33.2 of the 24 August 2011 Final Terms; (iv) GBP 2.50 per SD (for Series A), GBP 1.50 per SD (for Series B), GBP 3.00 per SD (for Series C) and GBP 1.50 per SD (for Series D) for the purposes of paragraph 33.2 of the 13 December 2011 Final Terms; (v) GBP 3.50 per SD (for Series A), GBP 4.00 per SD (for Series B) and GBP 2.00 per SD (for Series C) for the purposes of paragraph 33.2 of the 30 March 2012 Final Terms and (vi) GBP 2.00 per SD (for Series A) and GBP 2.50 per SD (for Series B) for the purposes of paragraph 35.2 of the 23 May 2012 Final Terms.

The Issuer wishes to announce further that following the decision by the Annual General Meeting of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC to sub-divide and consolidate the ordinary shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC the Issuer, pursuant to Condition 22.2 (Events relating to the Share and adjustments) of the applicable Base Prospectus, redefined and calculated a new Parity of 10 per SD for the purposes of paragraph 23 of the 07 March 2012 Final Terms and a new Barrier Level of GBP 1.50 (Series B) and a new Synthetic Level of 3.40 (Series B) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Settlement Price) of the 07 March 2012 Final Terms.

Therefore, (i) for the purposes of paragraph 19 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 13 December 2010 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD; (ii) for the purposes of paragraph 20 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 4 April 2011 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD; (iii) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 24 August 2011 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD (for Series B, for Series C, for Series D and for Series E); (iv) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 13 December 2011 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD (for Series A, for Series B, for Series C and for Series D); (v) for the purposes of paragraph 20 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 07 March 2012 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD; (vi) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 30 March 2012 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD (for Series A, for Series B and for Series C) and (vii) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 23 May 2012 Final Terms, the Parity shall be determined by taking into account such new Parity of 10 per SD (for Series A and for Series B).

Therefore, (i) for the purposes of paragraph 19 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 13 December 2010 Final Terms, the Exercise Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Exercise Price of GBP 15.00 per SD; (ii) for the purposes of paragraph 20 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 4 April 2011 Final Terms, the Exercise Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Exercise Price of GBP 8.00 per SD; (iii) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 24 August 2011 Final Terms, the Exercise Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Exercise Price of GBP 3.00 per SD (for Series B), GBP 4.00 per SD (for Series C), GBP 4.00 per SD (for Series D) and GBP 5.00 per SD (for Series E); (iv) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 13 December 2011 Final Terms, the Exercise Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Exercise Price of GBP 2.50 per SD (for Series A), GBP 1.50 per SD (for Series B), GBP 3.00 per SD (for Series C) and GBP 1.50 per SD (for Series D); (v) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 30 March 2012 Final Terms, the Exercise Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Exercise Price of GBP 3.50 per SD (for Series A), GBP 4.00 per SD (for Series B) and GBP 2.00 per SD (for Series C) and (vi) for the purposes of paragraph 21 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 23 May 2012 Final Terms, the Exercise Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Exercise Price of GBP 2.00 per SD (for Series A) and GBP 2.50 per SD (for Series B).

Therefore, for the purposes of paragraph 20 (Cash Settlement Amount) of the 07 March 2012 Final Terms, the Settlement Price shall be determined by taking into account such new Barrier Level of GBP 1.50 (Series B) and such new Synthetic Level of GBP 3.40 (Series B).

The Issuer wishes to announce further that following the decision by the Annual General Meeting of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC to sub-divide and consolidate the ordinary shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC such ordinary shares of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC were assigned the new ISIN code GB00B7T77214.

Therefore, in accordance with Condition 22.2 (Events relating to the Share and adjustments) of the applicable Base Prospectus the Issuer included a new description of Share(s) to write "Ordinary Shares (ISIN code: GB0007547838) until 6 June 2012; Ordinary Shares (ISIN code: GB000B7T77214) from and including 6 June 2012" for the purposes of paragraph 11.2 of the 13 December 2010 Final Terms, of the 4 April 2011 Final Terms and of the 24 August 2011 Final Terms and "Ordinary Shares (ISIN code: GB00B7T77214)" for the purposes of paragraph 11.2 of the 13 December 2011 Final Terms, of the 30 March 2012 Final Terms and of the 23 May 2012 Final Terms. The Issuer wishes to announce further that it included a new description of Reference page(s)/code(s) to write "GB00B7T77214" for the purposes of paragraph 11.5 (Series B) of the 07 March 2012 Final Terms.

Capitalised terms used but not defined herein shall have the meaning given to them in the applicable Base Prospectus as supplemented by the relevant Final Terms.

For further information, please contact:

SGA Societe Generale Acceptance N.V.

c/o Computershare Investor Services PLC

The Pavilions

Bridgwater Road

Bristol

BS13 8AE

 

Telephone:        +44 (0) 870 702 0003

Fax:                  +44 (0) 870 703 6218

To view the full text of the relevant Final Terms, please paste the following URL into the address bar of your browser.

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_-2012-6-8.pdf 

 

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_1-2012-6-8.pdf

 

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_2-2012-6-8.pdf

 

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_3-2012-6-8.pdf

 

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_4-2012-6-8.pdf

 

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_5-2012-6-8.pdf

 

http://www.rns-pdf.londonstockexchange.com/rns/9797E_6-2012-6-8.pdf

 

 

DISCLAIMER - INTENDED ADDRESSEES

Please note that the information contained in the applicable Base Prospectus and the relevant Final Terms described above may be addressed to and/or targeted at persons who are residents of particular countries (specified in the applicable Base Prospectus and/or the relevant Final Terms) only and is not intended for use and should not be relied upon by any person outside these countries and/or to whom the offer contained in the applicable Base Prospectus and/or the relevant Final Terms is not addressed. Prior to relying on the information contained in the applicable Base Prospectus and/or the relevant Final Terms you must ascertain from the applicable Base Prospectus and/or the relevant Final Terms whether or not you are part of the intended addressees of the information contained therein.

Your right to access this service is conditional upon complying with the above requirement.   


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCUGUMCQUPPUBR