Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

William Hill PLC (WMH)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 04 April, 2012

William Hill PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 8458A
William Hill PLC
04 April 2012
 



4 April 2012

 

 

WILLIAM HILL PLC

 

Annual Information Update for the 12 months up to and including

 2 April 2012

 

In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2 the following summarises the information published, or made available to the public, over the twelve months ended 2 April 2012

 

1.             RNS Announcements

 

The following UK regulatory announcements have been made via RNS a Regulatory Information Service and can be obtained from the London Stock Exchange website, www.londonstockexchange.com or the Company's website at www.williamhillplc.co.uk.

 

Date

Announcement

02 Apr 2012

    Total Voting Rights

23 Mar 2012

    Director/PDMR Shareholding

13 Mar 2012

    Annual Financial Report

08 Mar 2012

    Director/PDMR Shareholding

02 Mar 2012

    Total Voting Rights

24 Feb 2012

    William Hill Final Results

23 Feb 2012

    Statement re Application for Block Listing

23 Feb 2012

    Statement re Application for Block Listing

08 Feb 2012

    Notice of Final Results

02 Feb 2012

   Total Voting Rights

26 Jan 2012

   Blocklisting Interim Review

19 Jan 2012

   William Hill Trading Update

19 Jan 2012

   Exclusive agreement with Inspired Gaming Group

09 Jan 2012

   Notice of Trading Update

03 Jan 2012

   Total Voting Rights

28 Dec 2011

   Treasury Stock

23 Dec 2011

   Director/PDMR Shareholding

20 Dec 2011

   Director/PDMR Shareholding

19 Dec 2011

   Director/PDMR Shareholding

01 Dec 2011

   Total Voting Rights

07 Nov 2011

   Director/PDMR Shareholding

03 Nov 2011

   Sale of Republic of Ireland estate

02 Nov 2011

   Statement re Probability

01 Nov 2011

   Total Voting Rights

01 Nov 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

27 Oct 2011

   William Hill Q3 IMS

25 Oct 2011

   Successful Resolution re Online Disruption

19 Oct 2011

   Statement re William Hill Online announcement

18 Oct 2011

   Statement re William Hill Online Marketing

17 Oct 2011

   Notice of Interim Management Statement

17 Oct 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

17 Oct 2011

   Extension to Rule 2.6(a) Deadline

12 Oct 2011

   Board changes

06 Oct 2011

   Turf TV renew long-term contract with William Hill

30 Sep 2011

   Total Voting Rights

27 Sep 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

27 Sep 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

22 Sep 2011

   Form 8.3 - William Hill plc

22 Sep 2011

   William Hill Site Visit

21 Sep 2011

   Form 8.3 - William Hill plc

20 Sep 2011

   Form 8.3 - William Hill PLC

20 Sep 2011

   Statement re Probability

20 Sep 2011

   Form 8.3 - William Hill plc

19 Sep 2011

   Form 8.3 - William Hill plc

19 Sep 2011

   Form 8.3 - William Hill

13 Sep 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

08 Sep 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

06 Sep 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

01 Sep 2011

   Total Voting Rights

31 Aug 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

19 Aug 2011

   Director/PDMR Shareholding

05 Aug 2011

   William Hill Interim Results

03 Aug 2011

   Director Declaration

26 Jul 2011

   Application for Block Listing

18 Jul 2011

   Re HM Treasury statement on remote gambling

14 Jul 2011

   Notice of Interim Results

11 Jul 2011

   Director Declaration

04 Jul 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

04 Jul 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

01 Jul 2011

   Total Voting Rights

24 Jun 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

13 Jun 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

13 Jun 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

13 Jun 2011

   Directorate Change - Board Update

10 Jun 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

01 Jun 2011

   Total Voting Rights

16 May 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

13 May 2011

   Agreement between William Hill and Playtech

13 May 2011

   Agreement between William Hill and Playtech

12 May 2011

   AGM Resolutions

04 May 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

03 May 2011

   Total Voting Rights

03 May 2011

   Acquisition

21 Apr 2011

   William Hill Q1 IMS

15 Apr 2011

   Statement re Treasury Shares

14 Apr 2011

   William Hill agrees to acquire American Wagering, Inc and         

   Cal Neva Sportsbook Operations

08 Apr 2011

   Director/PDMR Shareholding

08 Apr 2011

   Holding(s) in Company

08 Apr 2011

   Notice of Q1 Interim Management Statement

05 Apr 2011

   Annual Information Update

 

2.             Documents Filed at Companies House

 

The documents listed below were filed with the Registrar of Companies at Companies House and can be obtained from Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff C14 3UZ.  They are also available (as dated below) through Companies House direct at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk.

 

8 February 2012

SH01

Statement of Capital

15 November 2011

AP01

Appointment of Director - Georgina Harvey

15 November 2011

AP01

Appointment of Director - Imelda Walsh

31 October 2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

9 September 2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

8 June 2011

AR01

Annual Return up to 8 May 2011

24 May 2011

RES13

Political Donations

24 May 2011

RES09

Authority to Purchase Shares other than from Capital

24 May 2011

AA

Accounts for year ended 28 December 2010

18 May 2011

AP01

Appointment of Director - David Soutar Lowden

18 May 2011

TM01

Resignation of Director - David Allvey

 

 

3.             Documents published and sent to shareholders or filed with the UKLA viewing facility at:

 

Financial Services Authority

The North Colonnade

Canary Wharf

London  E14 5HS

 

13 March 2012

Annual Report and Accounts 2012

13 March 2012

Notice of Annual General Meeting 2012

12 May 2011

Resolutions passed at AGM 2011

 

 

  

 

Copies of the above documents can be obtained from the Company Secretary at:

 

Greenside House

50 Station Road

Wood Green

London N22 7TP

 

In accordance with Article 5.2.7 of the Prospectus Rules we confirm that, to the best of our knowledge, the information relating to the Company, as referred to above, is up to date at the date of this announcement, but it is acknowledged that such disclosures may, at any time, be out of date due to changing circumstances.

 

 

Enquiries:

 

Dennis Read

Deputy Company Secretary

020 8918 3723


 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUUSRSRUVASRAR