Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Elementis PLC (ELM)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 30 March, 2012

Elementis PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 4879A
Elementis PLC
30 March 2012
 

Elementis plc - Annual Information Update

 

In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2.1, Elementis plc (the "Company") sets out below a summary of the information which has been published or made available to the public during the period from 26 March 2011 to 30 March 2012. This information is provided as required under the above rule and for no other purpose. The information contained below or referred to may be out of date.

 

1.

Regulatory announcements made via a Regulatory Information Service, which can also be viewed from the Company's website at: www.elementisplc.com/investors, are as follows:

 

Date

Announcement heading

30/03/2012

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

23/03/2012

 Elementis Annual Financial Report

14/03/2012

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

12/03/2012

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

02/03/2012

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

29/02/2012

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

28/02/2012

 Elementis PLC - Final Results

21/02/2012

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

03/02/2012

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

01/02/2012

 Elementis PLC Blocklisting Interim Review

31/01/2012

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

31/01/2012

 Elementis PLC Additional Listing

25/01/2012

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

30/12/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

20/12/2011

 Elementis PLC Additional Listing

30/11/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

21/11/2011

 Elementis PLC Appointment of Joint Broker

18/11/2011

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

07/11/2011

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

07/11/2011

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

02/11/2011

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

31/10/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

28/10/2011

 Elementis PLC Interim Management Statement

19/10/2011

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company  

30/09/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

16/09/2011

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

31/08/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

30/08/2011

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

03/08/2011

 Elementis PLC Additional Listing

02/08/2011

 Elementis PLC Half Yearly Report

01/08/2011

 Elementis PLC Blocklisting Interim Review

29/07/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

14/07/2011

 Elementis PLC Holding(s) in Company

04/07/2011

 Elementis PLC European Commission Repeal of Decision

30/06/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

01/06/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

06/05/2011

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

28/04/2011

 Elementis PLC Total Voting Rights

21/04/2011

 Elementis PLC Result of AGM

21/04/2011

 Elementis PLC AGM/Interim Management Statement

05/04/2011

 Elementis PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

 

 

2.

Documents filed at Companies House (copies of which are also obtainable from Companies House - for further information visit www.companieshouse.gov.uk):

 

Date


Type of document


Document description

27/03/2012


SH01


19/03/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 225077518.0

 





27/03/2012


SH01


09/03/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 225061615.5

 





27/03/2012


SH01


09/03/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 225006523.5

 





27/03/2012


SH01


08/03/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 224977537.5

 





06/02/2012


AR01


06/02/12 NO MEMBER LIST






06/02/2012


SH01


07/01/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22497481.15






24/01/2012


AD02


SAIL ADDRESS CREATED






10/01/2012


SH01


07/11/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22497481.15






07/12/2011


SH01


28/11/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22494656.60






07/12/2011


SH01


18/11/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22494656.60






07/12/2011


SH01


14/11/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22493782.70






07/12/2011


SH01


07/11/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22493202.15






07/12/2011


SH01


02/11/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22492243.00






07/12/2011


SH01


26/10/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22491130.60






25/10/2011


SH01


18/10/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22490441.80






25/10/2011


SH01


07/10/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22490006.10






25/10/2011


SH01


04/10/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22489047.65






25/10/2011


SH01


03/10/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22487166.80






25/10/2011


SH01


26/09/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22486644.10






03/10/2011


SH01


18/08/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22474496.15






03/10/2011


SH01


16/09/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22482373.25






03/10/2011


SH01


09/09/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22481397.30






03/10/2011


SH01


19/09/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22483925.60






15/08/2011


SH01


13/07/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22482869.55






15/08/2011


SH01


12/07/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22472996.15






15/08/2011


SH01


04/07/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22471253.20






07/07/2011


SH01


02/06/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22469679.45






07/07/2011


SH01


26/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22466697.85






07/07/2011


SH01


25/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22465497.00






02/06/2011


CH01


DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS/ANDREW HILDRED CHRISTIE/26/05/11






02/06/2011


SH01


09/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22464907.95






02/06/2011


SH01


04/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22464907.95






02/06/2011


SH01


11/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP

22464907.95






02/06/2011


SH01


11/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP

22464907.95






02/06/2011


SH01


13/05/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP

22464908.95






10/05/2011


SH01


06/04/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP

22440150.85






27/04/2011


RES09


AUTHORITY - PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL






27/04/2010


RES13


COMPANY 2011 AGM BUSINESS 21/04/2011






26/04/2011


AA


GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10






24/03/2011


SH01


08/03/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22439328.50






24/03/2011


SH01


07/03/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22436426.10

 

3.

Documents published, sent to shareholders or deposited with National Storage Mechanism:

 

Date


Document description

 

23 March 2012


Annual report and accounts for the year ended 31 December 2011, circular comprising Chairman's letter and Notice of 2012 AGM with explanatory notes and a proxy form.

 

7 October 2011

 


FSA and ICSA Flyer on boiler room scams sent to all shareholders with the 2011 interim dividend.

 

2 December 2011

 

 


Letter and documents sent to 3,383 shareholders giving them the option to receive hard copy, electronic or website communications from the Company

 

Copies of all of the above documents may be obtained from the Company Secretary at the Company's registered office at 10 Albemarle Street, London W1S 4HH.

 

Wai Wong

Company Secretary

020 7408 9303


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUWGUAAWUPPGGU