Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Pan PacificAggregate (MXO)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 13 March, 2012

Pan PacificAggregate

Placing

RNS Number : 2040Z
Pan Pacific Aggregates PLC
13 March 2012
 



PAN PACIFIC AGGREGATES PLC

PLACING OF NEW ORDINARY SHARES AND WARRANTS

AND

APPOINTMENT OF JOINT BROKER

 

Pan Pacific Aggregates plc ("PPA" or the "Group") (AIM:PPA), the British Columbia based aggregates business, today announces a placing of 33,610,000 new ordinary shares of 0.1p each ("New Ordinary Shares") at 2.5p per share to raise £840,250, before expenses (the "Placing") and the issue of 16,805,000  warrants ("Warrants") over ordinary shares of 0.1p per share ("Ordinary Shares") on the basis of 1 Warrant for every 2 New Ordinary Shares issued. The Warrants will be exercisable at a price of 5p per share at anytime until March 2013.

Of the 33,610,000 New Ordinary Shares under the Placing 600,000 New Ordinary Shares are being issued to Lynda Chase-Gardener and 1,600,000 New Ordinary Shares to Euan McAlpine, in both cases in lieu of salary.

Following the Placing Lynda Chase-Gardener will be interested in 600,000 Ordinary Shares representing 0.83 per cent. of the issued share capital as enlarged by the Placing and 300,000 Warrants and Euan McAlpine will be interested in 3,301,805 Ordinary Shares representing 4.54 per cent. of the issued share capital as enlarged by the Placing and 800,000 Warrants.

The participation of certain directors in the Placing is a related party transaction under the AIM Rules. The Directors, with the exception of those that have participated in the Placing, consider, having consulted with Zeus Capital, its nominated adviser, the terms of the transaction are fair and reasonable insofar as the Company's shareholders are concerned.

Whilst the Company moves towards a cash flow neutral position it has taken the opportunity to raise £798,000, net of expenses, pursuant to the Placing. The Directors intend that the net proceeds will be sufficient to fund the organic growth of the business into 2013. The Company proposes to make a further payment out of the net proceeds of the Placing pursuant to the terms of the creditors' voluntary arrangement ("CVA") announced in May 2011.

The New Ordinary Shares, which have been issued at a 1.375p discount to the mid market price of 3.875p per share at the close of business on 12 March 2012, will rank parri passu with the existing issued ordinary shares of 0.1p each ("Ordinary Shares"). Application has been made for the New Ordinary Shares to be traded on AIM and it is expected that admission will become effective and dealings are expected to commence on 16 March 2012. No application will be made for the warrants to be traded on AIM.

PPA also announces the appointment of Rivington Street Corporate Finance as joint broker with immediate effect.

Following admission of the New Ordinary Shares the total number of voting rights in the Company's Ordinary Shares will be 72,655,248 and this number may be used by shareholders as the denominator in calculations to determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the Financial Services Authority's Disclosure and Transparency Rules.  In addition, the Company has in issue Warrants over 16,805,000 Ordinary Shares.

Commenting Chairman, Lynda Chase-Gardener said:

"The company is steadily improving its cash flow and this placing will assist significantly in the further development of our attractive Canadian assets.  It is also a clear demonstration of the confidence in the future of the business from a combination of both existing and new shareholders"

For further information please see the Company's web site, www.panagg.com or contact:

 

 Pan Pacific Aggregates plc                    Tel: +44 182 925 0576

Euan McAlpine

 

 Zeus Capital Limited                              Tel: +44 161 831 1512

 Ross Andrews / Tom Rowley

 

 Alexander David Securities Limited    Tel: +44 20 7448 9800

 David Scott / Bill Sharp

 

Rivington Street Corporate Finance   Tel: +44 20 7562 3357

Jon Levinson

 

 

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
IOEZMGMFRZLGZZM