Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

ITE Group PLC (ITE)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 22 February, 2012

ITE Group PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 8600X
ITE Group PLC
21 February 2012
 



ITE Group plc

 

ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE

 

 

ITE Group plc ("the Company") is pleased to provide an annual information update in accordance with the requirements of the Prospectus Rule 5.2. This update refers to information that has been published or made available by the Company to the public over the period from 20 January 2011 to 19 January 2012. To avoid an unnecessarily lengthy document, information is referred to in this update rather than included in full.

 

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Prospectus Rules, the information referred to in this update was up to date at the time the information was published but some information may now be out of date.  This annual information update does not constitute an offer of any securities addressed to any person and should not be relied on by any person.

 

 

1.         Announcements made via RNS, a regulatory news service

 

DATES        

REGULATORY HEADLINE

22 and 24 February 2011; 28 March 2011; 13 April 2011; 5 and 12 May 2011; 7 and 24 June 2011; 12 July 2011, 14 September 2011; 6 October 2011; 23 November 2011; 21 December 2011.

                       

Holdings in Company

29  November 2011

 Preliminary Results Announcement

16 May 2011                                        

Interim Results Announcement

 

16 May 2011

Dividend Declaration

9 June 2011

Directorate Change

3 October 2011

Pre-close Trading Update

14 February 2011; 11 March 2011; 25 March 2011; 16 and 25 May 2011; 8 July 2011; 5 December 2011; 12 January 2012.

Directors/PDMR Shareholding

1 March 2011;

Total Voting Rights

27 January 2011

Result of AGM

3 May 2011

Notification of Interim Results

3 March 2011

Acquisition of Krasnodar Expo, Russia.

27 January 2011 and 19 July 2011

Interim Management Statement

1 July 2011

Change in Director's particulars

7 July 2011

Appointment of a new Non -Executive Director

3 June 2011

Availability of Interim Report 2011 at the National Storage Mechanism.

13 July 2011

Acquisition of 60% of Yem Fuarcilik A.S., Turkey.

28 November 2011

Acquisition of the exhibition assets of Autoexpo, Ukraine.

20 December 2011

Availability of Annual Report and Accounts 2011,Notice of 2012 Annual General Meeting and Proxy Form at the National Storage Mechanism

 

Copies of all announcements can be downloaded from the Company's website www.ite-exhibitions.com or obtained from the Regulatory News Service of the London Stock Exchange.

 

2.         Documents filed at Companies House

The documents listed below were filed with the Registrar of Companies in England and Wales on the dates indicated. Copies of these documents can be obtained from Companies House.

 

DATE                          BRIEF DESCRIPTION

 

7 July 2011                  Form AP01 Appointment of director

5 September 2011        Form TM01 Termination of appointment of director

1 June 2011                 Form CH01   Change of director's details

8 March 2011              PR03 Proof: Consent form for paper filing

3 March 2011              AR01 Annual Return

1 March 2011              Form  SH01 Return of allotment of shares

4 March 2011              Annual Report and Accounts for year ended 30 September 2010

 

 

 

 

3.         Documents sent to Shareholders

 

The following documents have been despatched by the Company to holders of its securities. Copies of these documents can be obtained from the Company Secretary, ITE Group plc, 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.

 

 3  June 2011              Interim Report and Accounts 2011

20 December 2011     Notice of 2012 Annual General Meeting, Form of Proxy

20 December 2011     Annual Report and Accounts 2011

 

 

 

4.         Documents submitted to the National Storage Mechanism 

 

Copies of the following documents have been submitted to the National Storage Mechanism at www.hemscott.com/nsm.do and can be obtained from the Company Secretary, ITE Group plc, 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG.

 

3 June 2011                 Interim Report 2011

20 December 2011      Annual Report and Accounts 2011, Notice of 2012 Annual General       

                                  Meeting and Proxy Form

 

 

For further enquiries, contact:

 

Mr. Anil. H. Gadhia, Group Legal & Secretarial Controller, ITE Group plc.

Telephone: 0207 596 5024  

Address: 105 Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RG

E mail: anil.gadhia@ite-exhibitions.com


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUPGUBCPUPPGRG