Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

NB Private Equity Partners Lim (NBPE)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 14 September, 2011

NB Private Equity Partners Lim

Statement re Investor Conference Call







THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION
 IN OR INTO AUSTRALIA, CANADA, ITALY, DENMARK, JAPAN, THE UNITED STATES, OR TO
                       ANY NATIONAL OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS

                           NB Private Equity Partners
            Investor Conference Call Scheduled for 20 September 2011

14 September 2011

NB  Private Equity  Partners Limited  ("NBPE" or  "the Company") today announced
that  an investor conference call will  be held on Tuesday, 20 September 2011 in
order  to  discuss  the  Company's  recent  financial  performance and portfolio
developments.

The  conference call will take place at  15.30 CEST / 14.30 BST / 9.30am EDT and
can   be   accessed   by   dialing  +1-866-919-8155 (U.S.)  or  +1-706-634-9866
(International) with the access code 99350302. Please ask for "the NBPE investor
call."

A  playback  facility  will  be  available  two  hours after the conference call
concludes.  This facility can be accessed for the following two weeks by dialing
+1-855-859-2056 (U.S.)  or +1-404-537-3406 (International).  The code  to access
the playback facility is 99350302. A recording of the investor call will also be
available on NBPE's website within several days after the call.

An  updated investor presentation will be available  prior to the call on NBPE's
website at 

http://www.nbprivateequitypartners.com/Default.aspx.

Additional  information regarding NBPE's  recent performance can  be obtained in
the  Q2 2011 Interim Management Report and the August 2011 monthly report, which
are also published on the Company's website.


For further information, please contact:

 NBPE Investor Relations   +1 214 647 9593



 Financial Dynamics        +44 20 7269 7114

 Neil Doyle

 Laura Pope

 Edward Berry



About NB Private Equity Partners Limited

NBPE  is a  closed-end private  equity investment  company with class A ordinary
shares  admitted to trading on Euronext Amsterdam and the Specialist Fund Market
of  the London Stock  Exchange. NBPE has  ZDP shares admitted  to trading on the
Specialist  Fund Market of the London Stock Exchange and the Daily Official List
of  the Channel  Islands Stock  Exchange. NBPE  holds a diversified portfolio of
private  equity fund investments and direct  / co-investments selected by the NB
Alternatives  group of Neuberger Berman, diversified across private equity asset
class, geography, industry, vintage year, and sponsor.






About Neuberger Berman

Neuberger  Berman Group LLC is one of the world's leading independent, employee-
controlled   asset  management  companies.  As  of  30 June  2011, assets  under
management  were  approximately  $198  billion.  Established  in 1939, Neuberger
Berman  provides a  broad range  of global  investment solutions - equity, fixed
income,  and alternatives -  to institutions and  individuals through customized
separately  managed accounts, mutual funds  and alternative investment products.
For more information please visit Neuberger Berman's website at www.nb.com.


This press release appears as a matter of record only and does not constitute an
offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to purchase any security.

NBPE  is established as a closed-end  investment company domiciled in Guernsey.
NBPE  has  received  the  necessary  consent  of the Guernsey Financial Services
Commission  and the States of Guernsey  Policy Council.  NBPE is registered with
the  Dutch Authority for the Financial Markets as a collective investment scheme
which  may offer participations  in The Netherlands  pursuant to article 2:66 of
the  Financial  Markets  Supervision  Act  (Wet  op het financial toezicht). All
investments  are subject  to risk.  Past performance  is no  guarantee of future
returns.  The value of  investments may fluctuate.  Results achieved in the past
are  no guarantee of future results. This document is not intended to constitute
legal,  tax  or  accounting  advice  or  investment recommendations. Prospective
investors   are   advised  to  seek  expert  legal,  financial,  tax  and  other
professional  advice before making any investment decision. Statements contained
in   this   document  that  are  not  historical  facts  are  based  on  current
expectations,  estimates, projections, opinions and beliefs of NBPE's investment
manager.  Such  statements  involve  known  and unknown risks, uncertainties and
other  factors, and undue  reliance should not  be placed thereon. Additionally,
this document contains "forward-looking statements." Actual events or results or
the  actual performance  of NBPE  may differ  materially from those reflected or
contemplated in such targets or forward-looking statements.




NBPE Investor Conference Call : 


http://hugin.info/137843/R/1546669/474547.pdf




This announcement is distributed by Thomson Reuters on behalf of 
Thomson Reuters clients. The owner of this announcement warrants that: 
(i) the releases contained herein are protected by copyright and 
    other applicable laws; and 
(ii) they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and 
     originality of the information contained therein. 
    
Source: NB Private Equity Partners Limited via Thomson Reuters ONE

[HUG#1546669]