Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

OJSC Pharmstandard (PHST)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 05 July, 2011

OJSC Pharmstandard

Announcement of establishment of PHST-Medtechnika

RNS Number : 8020J
OJSC Pharmstandard
05 July 2011
 




Moscow, 5 July 2011. JSC Pharmstandard and DGM Group of Companies announce the establishment of Pharmstandard-Medtechnika LLC (Pharmstandard-Medtechnika).

In order to increase the sales of medical equipment for disinfection and sterilization, Pharmstandard management decided to set up, together with the DGM Group of Companies, a new legal entity, Pharmstandard-Medtechnika LLC (Russia).

JSC Pharmstandard and DGM Trading Limited established Moldido Trading Limited which will be the sole owner of Pharmstandard-Medtechnika LLC. According to the arrangements the parties, the share of Pharmstandard in the project will amount to 75% and that of DGM to 25%.

Joint operation will enable JSC Pharmstandard and the DGM Group of Companies to combine their respective expertise for sales of hi-tech Russian medical equipment for disinfection and sterilization. Tyumen Plant of Medical Equipment and Tools (TZMOI), a constituent part of the Pharmstandard Group, is a powerful engineering facility which currently is a clear leader in the domestic market. The DGM Group of Companies has a developed expertise in the area of contract production management and a considerable experience in international transfer of technologies in this sector.

The main objectives of Pharmstandard-Medtechnika LLC include promotion of the full range of equipment for the construction of infection control systems and Central Sterilization Departments within medical establishments, marketing, sales (both direct and through distribution networks), provision of comprehensive services and training for clients.

Collaboration of the DGM Group of Companies and JSC Pharmstandard in the field of production of modern domestically-manufactured equipment for the construction of infection control systems and the establishment of the Pharmstandard-Medtechnika Trading Company will lead to the introduction to the market, in near future, of hi-tech, import substituting products which would meet all the requirements and are affordable for Russian medical establishments.



Contacts:

JSC Pharmstandard:

Ilya Krylov

IR Manager

Tel: +7 (495) 970 0030 ext. 2416

Email: ir@pharmstd.ru
www.pharmstd.ru

DGM Group of Companies:

Elena Serikova

Marketing Director

Tel: +7 (495) 739-39-45

Email: Elena.Serikova@dhmrussia.ru

www.dgm.su

 

 

 

About JSC Pharmstandard:

Pharmstandard is the leader of Russian pharmaceutical industry in R&D and production of the medicinal products.
In 2010, Pharmstandard became №2 among all pharmaceutical companies represented in Russia and market share reached 4.2%.1 Since 2007 Pharmstandard keeps its leading position in commercial segment and remains strong leader among the domestic pharmaceutical company-manufacturers.1

Pharmstandard became the winner of the national business award "Company of the Year 2010" according to RBC.² During the tenth anniversary of «Platinum Ounce 2010», the open competition among professionals of pharma business, Pharmstandard was awarded in the nominations for «The Company of the Year - the Russian pharmaceutical products manufacturer» and «The Company of Decade - the Russian pharmaceutical products manufacturer».

Pharmstandard operates four modern pharmaceutical manufacturing facilities: JSC "Pharmstandard-Leksredstva" in Kursk, JSC "Pharmstandard-UfaVITA" in Ufa, JSC "Pharmstandard-Tomskhimpharm" in Tomsk, PJSC "Pharmstandard-Biolek" in Kharkov (Ukraine) and medical equipment factory JSC "TZMOI" in Tyumen.

The Company has invested approximately RUR 3 billion RUR in modernization and development of production capacities reaching more than 1,35 bln units per year. All the production facilities fully comply with Russian manufacturing standards. Six production lines of JSC «Pharmstandard-Leksredstva» meet EU GMP requirements.

Pharmstandard portfolio includes over 250 products used in the treatment of diabetes, growth hormone deficiency, cardiovascular diseases, gastroenterological and neurological disorders, infectious diseases, cancer. More than 100 products offered by Pharmstandard are included in the List of Vital and Essential Pharmaceuticals.

Among our market-leading brands are Arbidol®, Complivit®, Pentalgin®, Flucostat®, Phosphogliv®, Amixin® and Afobazol®. Antiviral product «Arbidol» was awarded for «Platinum ounce 2009» in the nominations «OTC Product of the Year» and «OTC Product of Decade». Pentalgin® has been granted "BRAND #1 IN RUSSIA" award for 2009 in analgesics category.

In 2004-2010, we developed and introduced over 45 new pharmaceutical products in close collaboration with the leading scientific centers of Russia. Pharmstandard is the partner of the joint venture biotechnological project "Generium" in order to develop and manufacture innovative biological products within the state program of import substitution.

Pharmstandard became a public company on 4 may 2007 by offering to the public 27.57% of its share capital in the form of GDR on the London Stock Exchange (LSE) and 18.12% of its share capital in the form of ordinary shares on two local stock exchanges (RTS, MICEX). Approximately 54.31%of voting shares of OJSC "Pharmstandard" are held by "Augment Investments Limited".

www.pharmstd.ru

1 Pharmexpert (CMR) 2010 market data.
² The annual national business award 'Company of the Year' is organized by RBK Holdings.

 



About DGM Group:

The DGM Group of Companies is a major international al holding with offices in various countries. It specializes in the construction of infection control systems and the manufacturing of equipment for disinfection and sterilization.

The Headquarters of DGM is situated in Zug, Switzerland. More than 60% of the Company's business is centered on Russia and the CIS. The development and implementation of the strategy of promotion of the Company's products in the territory of Russia and the CIS was carried out by DGM Pharma Apparate Rus LLC.

The DGM Group of Companies has a cutting-edge expertise in the area of contract production management and operates the most hi-tech manufacturing facilities in the world. Design and construction work, engineering and testing take place in Switzerland, Italy, Poland, China and Russia. The equipment supplied by DGM to the Russian market, is manufactured in Italy, Poland, Hungary and China. The Company's manufacturing and quality control systems, as well as the products themselves, are certified in compliance with the ISO and EU standards. All the DGM sterilization and medical equipment is properly registered in Russia and a number of CIS countries and is designed for exploitation in medical establishments of all types.

DGM works with clients who enjoy pragmatic and balanced approach to their choice of equipment and prioritize its long-term and efficient operation. DGM's policy, during the stages of design and promotion of all types of its equipment, is to offer to the clients the most modern equipment and servicing at rational and realistic prices.

Equipment produced by the DGM Group of Companies includes:

• steam sterilizers;

• disinfection washing machines;

• ultrasonic washing machines;

• medical waste sterilizers;

• disinfection steam chambers;

• CSSD accessories.

DGM equipment is unmatched in terms of its price / quality ratio. The most advanced ideas of leading Russian and European engineers are used for its design and construction. The functionality of the equipment is permanently fine-tuned to suit the requirements of Russian clients. The equipment's energy efficiency, high productivity, reliability and simplicity of operation are combined with its cutting-edge capabilities. DGM provides advanced client support and has its own warehouse in Moscow with a wide range of spare parts to meet its clients needs.

DGM infection control systems are successfully employed in medical establishments of various kinds in Russia and the CIS. More than 4000 units of sterilization and disinfection equipments are in operation in the Russian Federation.

www.dgm.su


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCFMGGNMKMGMZM