Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

JSC Bank of Georgia (BGEO)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 18 April, 2011

JSC Bank of Georgia

JSC Bank of Georgia Q1 2011 Results Confernece ...

JSC Bank of Georgia Q1 2011 Results Confernece Call Invitation

Bank of Georgia

JSC Bank of Georgia Q1 2011 Results Confernece Call Invitation

JSC Bank of Georgia, Georgia’s leading universal bank listed on the London Stock Exchange, published its financial results for Q1 2011 at 17:00 London time on Monday, 18 April 2011. The Results announcement is available on Bank of Georgia's website at www.bog.ge/ir. An investor/analyst conference call, organized by RenCap, will be held on Wednesday, 20 April 2011, at 16:00 UK / 17:00 CET / 11.00 U.S. Eastern Time. The duration of the call will be 60 minutes and will consist of a 15-minute update and a 45-minute Q&A session. The Q1 2011 Results Presentation will be available on Bank of Georgia’s website before the call.

Dian-in numbers:     7-Day replay:
Pass code for replays / Conference ID: 893880 Pass code for replays / Conference ID: 893880
UK: +44 (0)20 7162 0077 UK London: 020 7031 4064
US: +1 334 323 6201 Austria Vienna: +43 (0) 26822056415
Austria: +43 (0)268 2205 6292 Spain Madrid: +34 917889714
Belgium: +32 (0)2 290 14 07 Sweden Stockholm: +46 (0) 850520333
Czech Republic: +420 (2)3900 0635 Switzerland Geneva: +41 (0) 225927181
Denmark: +45 3271 4607 Finland Helsinki: +358 (0) 923144681
Finland: +358 (0)9 2313 9201 Norway Oslo: +47 21501292
France: +33 (0)1 7099 3208 US Toll: 1-954-334-0342
Germany: +49 (0)695 8999 0507 Belgium Brussels: +32 (0) 22901705
Hungary: +36 (0)618 8932 15 Denmark Copenhagen: +45 32714892
Ireland: +353 (0)1 4364 106 France Paris: +33 (0) 170993529
Italy: +39 023 0350 9003 Germany Berlin: +49 (0) 30726167224
Luxembourg: +352 270 0073 408 Ireland Dublin: +353 (0) 14367610
Netherlands: +31 (0)20 7965 008 Italy Milan: +39 02303509364
Norway: +47 2156 312 0 Netherland Amsterdam: +31 (0) 207965345
Spain: +34 9178 8989 6 Portugal Toll Free: 800782056
Sweden: +46 (0)8 5052 0110
Switzerland (Geneva): +41 (0)2 2592 7007
Switzerland (Zurich): +41 (0)434 5692 61

For further information, please visit www.bog.ge/ir or contact:

Macca Ekizashvili, Head of Investor Relations Tel: +44 (0) 787 919 19 19; + 995 32 444 571; ir@bog.ge

About Bank of Georgia

Bank of Georgia is the leading Georgian bank offering a broad range of corporate and investment banking, retail banking, wealth management and insurance services to its customers in Georgia, Ukraine and Belarus. Bank of Georgia is the largest bank in Georgia by assets, loans, deposits and equity, with 36.2% market share by total assets (all data according to the NBG as of 31 December 2010). The bank has 143 branches and more than 1.2 million retail and corporate current accounts.

Bank of Georgia has, as of the date hereof, the following credit ratings:

Standard & Poor’s     ‘B/B’
FitchRatings ‘B+/B’
Moody’s ‘B1/NP’ (FC) & ‘Ba3/NP’ (LC)

For further information, please visit www.bog.ge/ir or contact:

Irakli Gilauri     Macca Ekizashvili
Chief Executive Officer Head of Investor Relations
+995 32 444 109

+44 0 787 919 1919

igilauri@bog.ge

ir@bog.ge

This news report is presented for general informational purposes only and should not be construed as an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy any securities.