Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Capita Group PLC (CPI)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 01 April, 2011

Capita Group PLC

Annual Information Update


                             THE CAPITA GROUP PLC                              

                           Annual Information Update                           

In accordance with the requirements of Prospectus Rule 5.2.1R, the following
information has been published or made available by the Company in the 12
months up to and including 31 March 2011.

The information in this update appears by way of record and was up to date at
the time the information was released. It is acknowledged that such information
may now be out of date. Information is referred to in this update rather than
included in full.

1. Regulatory Announcements

The following UK regulatory announcements have been made via a Regulatory
Information Service:

Date                  Description of Document                                
                                                                             
01 April 2010         Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
08 April 2010         Documents available for inspection                     
                                                                             
09 April 2010         Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
14 April 2010         Capita announces new Non-Executive Director            
                                                                             
04 May 2010           Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
10 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
10 May 2010           Appointment of Non-Executive Director                  
                                                                             
11 May 2010           Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
11 May 2010           Result of AGM                                          
                                                                             
11 May 2010           Interim Management Statement                           
                                                                             
12 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
14 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
17 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
18 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
19 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
20 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
21 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
26 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
27 May 2010           Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
27 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
28 May 2010           Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
01 June 2010          Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
01 June 2010          Capita acquires Premier Medical Group                  
                                                                             
07 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
09 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
10 June 2010          Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
23 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
24 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
25 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
28 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
29 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
30 June 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
01 July 2010          Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
01 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
07 July 2010          Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
09 July 2010          Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
14 July 2010          Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
16 July 2010          Blocklisting - Interim Review                          
                                                                             
22 July 2010          Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
22 July 2010          Half Year Results                                      
                                                                             
23 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
26 July 2010          Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
26 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
27 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
28 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
29 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
30 July 2010          Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
02 August 2010        Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
02 August 2010        Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
03 August 2010        Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
12 August 2010        Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
16 August 2010        Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
17 August 2010        Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
24 August 2010        Capita acquires National Dental Plan                   
                                                                             
25 August 2010        Circular regarding change of Auditor                   
                                                                             
25 August 2010        Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
01 September 2010     Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
01 September 2010     Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
08 September 2010     Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
30 September 2010     Capita acquires FirstAssist Services Holdings Ltd      
                                                                             
01 October 2010       Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
06 October 2010       Capita appointed by West Sussex CC as IT partner       
                                                                             
08 October 2010       Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
13 October 2010       Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
01 November 2010      Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
10 November 2010      Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
17 November 2010      Correction: Holding(s) in Company                      
                                                                             
17 November 2010      Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
18 November 2010      Interim Management Statement                           
                                                                             
22 November 2010      Correction: Transaction in Own Shares                  
                                                                             
22 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
23 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
24 November 2010      Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
24 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
25 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
26 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
26 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
29 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
30 November 2010      Transaction in Own Shares                              
                                                                             
30 November 2010      Contract expansion with Birmingham CC                  
                                                                             
01 December 2010      Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
06 December 2010      Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
08 December 2010      Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
14 December 2010      Capita acquires iSoft Business Solutions               
                                                                             
17 December 2010      Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
23 December 2010      Capita acquires SunGard Public Sector Ltd              
                                                                             
23 December 2010      Capita acquires business travel company                
                                                                             
04 January 2011       Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
10 January 2011       Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
10 January 2011       Directorate Change                                     
                                                                             
01 February 2011      Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
03 February 2011      Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
09 February 2011      Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
16 February 2011      Capita selected as preferred bidder to run TPS         
                                                                             
17 February 2011      Capita to deliver extended contract for MetLife        
                                                                             
24 February 2011      Final Results                                          
                                                                             
25 February 2011      Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
01 March 2011         Total Voting Rights                                    
                                                                             
01 March 2011         Partnership expansion discussions with Zurich          
                                                                             
02 March 2011         Holding(s) in Company                                  
                                                                             
02 March 2011         Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
04 March 2011         Director/PDMR Shareholding                             
                                                                             
04 March 2011         Capita acquires Talis Information Limited              
                                                                             
08 March 2011         Director/PDMR Shareholding                             

Details of all regulatory announcements can be found in full on the London
Stock Exchange website www.londonstockexchange.com in the Prices and News/
Market News area and searching under Capita's Code CPI. They are also available
in the `Investors' section at www.capita.co.uk.

In addition, the following were submitted to the Document Viewing Facility,
predecessor to the National Storage Mechanism, which is no longer in service.
The following can, however, be viewed in the `Investors' section at 
www.capita.co.uk.

  * Annual Report and Accounts for year ending 2009;
   
  * Notice of meeting for the 2010 AGM;
   
  * Form of proxy for 2010 AGM;
   
  * Results of the 2010 AGM; and
   
  * Circular regarding the Change of Auditor.
   
All regulatory announcements, since 14 May 2010 should also be available for
viewing at the National Storage Mechanism located at www.hemscott.com/nsm.do,
searching under `CPI'.

2. Documents filed at Companies House

The Company has submitted filings to Companies House, in relation to:

- the allotment of shares

- the movement in Treasury shares

- the purchase of own shares into Treasury

- the resignation of Directors

- the appointment of Directors

- the change in particulars of Directors

- the resignation of Auditors

- the Company's annual return

- the authority to allot shares

- the filing of the 2009 Annual Report & Accounts

Copies of these documents can be found on the Companies House Direct website at

www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk or by contacting

Companies House

Crown Way

Cardiff

CF14 3UZ.

A copy of this Annual Information Update and all documents referred to in it
can be obtained from the Company's registered office:

The Capita Group Plc

71 Victoria Street

London SW1H 0XA.

Contact: Francesca Todd, Deputy Group Company Secretary, 020 7202 0641