Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

ITV PLC (ITV)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 22 March, 2011

ITV PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 3839D
ITV PLC
22 March 2011
 



ITV plc

 

 

22 March 2011

 

 

ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE (AIU)

 

 

In compliance with rule 5.2 of the Prospectus Rules

 

For the 12 month period 23 March 2010 to 21 March 2011

 

 

Introduction

ITV plc is submitting its Annual Information Update (AIU) as required under rule 5.2.1 of the Prospectus Rules.  The AIU will be available on our website: www.itvplc.com. 

 

 

Announcements and Filings

The following is a list of announcements and filings of a regulatory nature within the previous 12 months.

 

This includes all the announcements and filings made under the rules of the UKLA.  It also includes all required filings at Companies House during the period.

 

1.         UKLA announcements

 

Date

Announcement

09 March 2011

Director/PDMR holdings

08 March 2011

Annual Results

04 March 2011

Holding(s) in Company

02 March 2011

Preliminary Results

01 March 2011

Block Listing Interim Review

23 February 2011

Holding(s) in Company

21 February 2011

Holding(s) in Company

17 February 2011

Holding(s) in Company

10 February 2011

Holding(s) in Company

03 February 2011

Holding(s) in Company

21 January 2011

Holding(s) in Company

10 January 2011

Holding(s) in Company

04 January 2011

Director/PDMR Shareholding

04 January 2011

Director/PDMR Shareholding

16 December 2010

ITV Agrees Move to MediaCityUK

16 November 2010

Interim Management Statement

29 October 2010

Holding(s) in Company

28 October 2010

Holding(s) in Company

27 October 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

15 October 2010

Holding(s) in Company

14 October 2010

Screenvision disposal completion

01 October 2010

Holding(s) in Company

01 October 2010

Holding(s) in Company

01 October 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

27 September 2010

Screenvision disposal

22 September 2010

Holding(s) in Company

03 September 2010

Change of Director

06 August 2010

Block Listing Interim Review

04 August 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

03 August 2010

ITV moves into Pay Television

03 August 2010

Half Yearly Report

01 July 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

01 June 2010

Holding(s) in Company

27 May 2010

Change of Director

27 May 2010

Holding(s) in Company

27 May 2010

Holding(s) in Company

10 May 2010

AGM Results

07 May 2010

Interim Management Statement

27 April 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

22 April 2010

Change of Director

06 April 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

01 April 2010

Holding(s) in Company

01 April 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

29 March 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

26 March 2010

Friends Reunited Disposal

26 March 2010

Confirmation of SDN Pension Partnership

23 March 2010

Holding(s) in Company

 

 

All of the above announcements are available on the Company's website at www.itvplc.com.

 

2.         Companies House filings

 

Date of filing

Description

15 December 2010

Annual Return

20 September 2010

Director Appointed - Lucy Neville-Rolfe

07 July 2010

Director's Change Of Particulars - Mr John Ormerod 

02 June 2010

Director Resigned - Rupert Howell

18 May 2010

18 May 2010

AGM Resolutions

Statement of Company's Objects

27 April 2010

Director Resigned - John Cresswell

27 April 2010

Director Appointed - Adam Alexander Crozier

22 April 2010

Group of Companies Accounts Made Up to 31/12/09

07 April 2010

Director Resigned - Usha Prashar

 

All of the above information is available from the Registrar of Companies.

 

Disclaimer

Some or all of the information set out above may be out of date.  The information in this document is a record only and the company is not obliged to update it.


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUDKBDBKBKDONB