Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

OJSC Chelyabinsk (CHEP)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 10 February, 2011

OJSC Chelyabinsk

Update on Initial Public Offe

RNS Number : 9872A
OJSC Chelyabinsk Tube-Rolling Plant
09 February 2011
 



 

 

 

THIS PRESS RELEASE AND THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS NOT FOR PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR RELEASE IN, OR INTO, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (INCLUDING ITS TERRITORIES AND POSSESSIONS), CANADA, JAPAN, RUSSIA OR AUSTRALIA OR TO ANY OTHER JURISDICTION WHERE SUCH AN ANNOUNCEMENT WOULD BE UNLAWFUL. THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER OF SECURITIES FOR SALE IN THE UNITED STATES, AUSTRALIA, CANADA, RUSSIA OR JAPAN.

 

This press release is not a prospectus but an advertisement. Investors should not purchase any securities referred to in this announcement except on the basis of information in the prospectus to be published by Joint Stock Company Chelyabinsk Tube-Rolling Plant in connection with the offering discussed in this press release.

 

 

10 February, 2011

 

 

UPDATE ON INITIAL PUBLIC OFFERING

 

Joint Stock Company Chelyabinsk Tube-Rolling Plant ("ChelPipe"), a leading Russian producer of welded and seamless steel tubes and pipes for use in the Russian oil and gas industry, as well as a variety of other industries in Russia, announces that it has chosen not to proceed with its initial public offering due to current unusual market sentiment.

 

The company appreciates the interest shown by the investor community and wishes to thank investors for taking the time to meet with management over the last few weeks.

 

For further information contact

 

 

ChelPipe                                 Sergei Rybak (PR)                             +7 495 933 2780

                                                Tatiana Krasnousova (IR)                  +7 495 933 2780

Financial Dynamics                Richard Mountain                               +44 20 7269 7186

 

Important Notice

 

This press release does not constitute or form part of, and should not be construed as, any offer or invitation to sell, or any solicitation of any offer to purchase, any securities, nor shall it (or any part of it) or the fact of its distribution, form the basis of, or be relied on in connection with, any contractor commitment whatsoever. The proposed offering discussed in this press release, and the distribution of this announcement and other information in connection with the proposed offering, may be restricted by law in certain jurisdictions and persons into whose possession any document or other information referred to herein comes should inform themselves about and observe any such restrictions. Any failure to comply with these restrictions may constitute a violation of the securities laws of any such jurisdiction. In the event of any discrepancy between this announcement and the prospectus in its final form, the prospectus will prevail. It is not the purpose of this announcement to provide, and you may not rely on this announcement as providing, a complete and comprehensive analysis of ChelPipe's financial or commercial position.

 

The information contained herein is not for publication or distribution to persons in the United States. Any securities referred to herein have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933 (the "Securities Act"), or the laws of any state of the United States, and may not be offered or sold within the United States without registration under the Securities Act or pursuant to an available exemption thereunder. Neither this document nor the information contained herein constitutes an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy any securities in the United States. ChelPipe does not intend to register any portion of the proposed offering in the United States or conduct a public offering of securities in the United States.

 

This press release is only directed at persons in member states of the European Economic Area who are "qualified investors" within the meaning of Article 2(1)(e) of the Prospectus Directive (Directive 2003/71/EC) ("Qualified Investors"). In addition, in the United Kingdom, this press release is directed only at Qualified Investors (a) who are persons who have professional experience in matters relating to investments falling within Article 19(5) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005, as amended (the "Order") or (b) who are high net worth entities falling within Article 49 of the Order, and any other persons to whom it may otherwise lawfully be communicated (all such persons together referred to as "relevant persons"). Any investment or investment activity to which this press release relates is available only to (i) in the United Kingdom, relevant persons, and (ii) in any member state of the European Economic Area other than the United Kingdom, Qualified Investors, and will be engaged in only with such persons.

 

This communication is not a public offer or advertisement of any securities in the Russian Federation, and is not an offer, or an invitation to make offers, to purchase, sell, exchange or transfer any securities in the Russian Federation and does not constitute an "advertisement" or "offering" of the securities in the Russian Federation within the meaning of Russian securities laws and must not be passed on to third parties or otherwise be made publicly available in the Russian Federation. No prospectus will be registered with respect to the GDRs in the Russian Federation and the GDRs referred to herein are not intended for "placement" or "circulation" in the Russian Federation unless otherwise permitted under Russian law.

 

Some of the information in this press release may contain projections or other forwardlooking statements regarding future events. ChelPipe wishes to caution you that these statements are only predictions and that actual events or results may differ materially. ChelPipe does not intend to update these statements to reflect events and circumstances occurring after the date hereof or to reflect the occurrence of unanticipated events.

 

Not for publication, distribution or release in the United States of America (including its territories and possessions), Canada, Japan, Russia or Australia.

 

 

- ENDS -

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCEAAANELSFEAF