Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

CQS Rig Finance Fund Ltd (RIG)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 20 October, 2010

CQS Rig Finance Fund Ltd

Statement re Signing of Secured Facility






For immediate release: 20th October 2010

THIS ANNOUNCEMENT IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION IN OR INTO THE
UNITED STATES, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND, THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH
AFRICA OR JAPAN



                          CQS Rig Finance Fund Limited
                                (the "Company")

                          Signing of Secured Facility


Further  to the announcement  of 13th October 2010, the  Company today announces
that  it has now  executed the formal  documentation ("Extension Agreement") for
the  extension to  its secured  facility with  Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)
Limited ("CS").

The  Extension Agreement with CS was signed on 19th October 2010 and extends the
maturity  of the secured facility  to 31st March 2011.  As previously announced,
loans  made under the  Extension Agreement will  continue to attract interest at
the  relevant LIBOR rate for each currency  amount (except for NOK where a NIBOR
rate applies) plus 2 per cent.  The Extension Agreement has no other arrangement
or  termination fees associated with it and  all other material terms remain the
same.

The  USD 2,800,000 secured facility fee, which  was due on the original maturity
date  of the Secured  Facility on 21st October  2010, has been incorporated into
the  loan balances.  Loan balances, net of offsetting cash balances, are limited
to USD 20,000,000 equivalent under the Extension Agreement.

For further information, please contact:

Hugh Field
Director, Corporate Finance
Arbuthnot Securities Limited
Telephone 020 7012 2000

Lynette Le Prevost
Corporate Secretariat
Kleinwort Benson (Channel Islands) Fund Services Limited
Telephone 01481 727111

This  announcement is not an offer to sell or a solicitation of any offer to buy
any  securities in the United States or  in any other jurisdiction. Neither this
announcement  nor  any  copy  of  it  may  be taken, transmitted or distributed,
directly  or indirectly, into the United States, Canada, Australia, the Republic
of  Ireland, the Republic  of South Africa  or Japan or  to any national of such
jurisdictions.  Neither this announcement nor any copy hereof may be distributed
in  any other jurisdictions where its distribution  may be restricted by law and
persons  into  whose  possession  this  document  comes should inform themselves
about,  and observe, any such restrictions. Distribution of this announcement in
the  United States, Canada, Australia, the  Republic of Ireland, the Republic of
South  Africa, Japan or any such  other jurisdictions may constitute a violation
of the law of such jurisdictions.


[HUG#1453228]








This announcement is distributed by Thomson Reuters on behalf of 
Thomson Reuters clients. The owner of this announcement warrants that: 
(i) the releases contained herein are protected by copyright and 
    other applicable laws; and 
(ii) they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and 
     originality of the information contained therein. 
    
Source: CQS Rig Finance Fund Ltd via Thomson Reuters ONE