Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Victory VCT PLC (VICT)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 03 June, 2010

Victory VCT PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 0189N
Victory VCT PLC
03 June 2010
 

Victory VCT plc ("the Company")

 

Annual Information Update

 

Pursuant to the requirements of the Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following summarises the information that the Company has published or made available to the public throughout the previous twelve month period.

 

1.     Announcements made via a Regulatory Information Service

 

The following announcements have been made by the company via a Regulatory Information Service during the previous twelve months. Copies of these announcements can be found on the Stock Exchange website at www.londonstockexchange.com

 

 

Date

Description

2010


3 June

Net Asset Value

26 May

Annual Financial Report for the year ended 31 January 2010

24 May

Net Asset Value

19 May

Net Asset Value

10 May

Net Asset Value

5 May

Net Asset Value

27 April

Net Asset Value

19 April

Net Asset Value

12 April

Net Asset Value

8 April

Net Asset Value

8 April

Company Secretary Change

29 March

Net Asset Value

22 March

Appointment of new Fund Manager

15 March

Net Asset Value

5 March

Net Asset Value

3 March

Net Asset Value

1 March

Total Voting Rights

22 February

Net Asset Value

15 February

Net Asset Value

12 February

Transaction in own shares

2 February

Total Voting Rights

2 February

Net Asset Value

25 January

Net Asset Value

18 January

Net Asset Value

7 January

Net Asset Value

6 January

Transaction in own shares



2009


21 December

Net Asset Value

17 December

Net Asset Value

16 December

Interim Management Statement

7 December

Net Asset Value

1 December

Notification of other directorships

1 December

Total Voting Rights

27 November

Net Asset Value

23 November

Net Asset Value

17 November

Transaction in own shares

16 November

Net Asset Value

9 November

Net Asset Value

4 November

Net Asset Value - amendment

30 October

Transaction in own shares

30 October

Total Voting Rights

26 October

Net Asset Value

19 October

Net Asset Value

14 October

Net Asset Value

9 October

Transaction in own shares

5 October

Net Asset Value

30 September

Net Asset Value

25 September

Half yearly report for the six months ended 31 July 2009

18 September

Net Asset Value

16 September

Net Asset Value

15 September

Directorate change

7 September

Net Asset Value

3 September

Net Asset Value

28 August

Total Voting Rights

24 August

Net Asset Value

19 August

Net Asset Value

14 August

Transaction in own shares

7 August

Net Asset Value

4 August

Net Asset Value

31 July

Total Voting Rights

27 July

Net Asset Value

20 July

Net Asset Value

14 July

Net Asset Value

14 July

Transaction in own shares

7 July

Net Asset Value

1 July

Total Voting Rights

26 June

Net Asset Value

22 June

Net Asset Value

18 June

Director/PDMR shareholding

16 June

Result of AGM and change of name

15 June

Interim Management Statement

8 June

Transaction in own shares

8 June

Net Asset Value

 

2. Documents filed at Companies House

 

Copies of documents filed at Companies House can be obtained from Companies House or through the Companies House Direct service at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk

 

Date

Description

2010


15 April

Form AP04 Corporate Secretary appointed

15 April

Form TM02 Secretary appointment terminated

15 April

Form AD01 Change of registered office address

8 March

SH03 Purchase of own shares

10 February

Form AR01 Annual Return

20 January

Form SH03 Purchase of own shares



2009


5 December

Form SH03 Purchase of own shares

19 November

Form SH03 Purchase of own shares

9 November

Form SH03 Purchase of own shares

16 October

Form AD03 Register moved to SAIL address

16 October

Form AD02 SAIL address created

28 September

Form 169 Purchase of own shares

18 September

Form 288b Directors appointment terminated

27 August

Report and Accounts for the year ended 31 January 2009

27 July

Form 169 Purchase of own shares

30 June

Form 169 Purchase of own shares

22 June

Form 363a Annual Return

17 June

Resolution re purchase shares other than from capital

16 June

Change of name of Company

               

 

3. Documents issued to shareholders

 

Date

Description

2010


26 May

Report and Financial Statements for the year ended 31 January 2010

2009


25 September

Half-yearly report for the six months ended 31 July 2009

 

Some of the information listed above was provided as at a specific date and may now be out of date.

 

 

The City Partnership (UK) Limited

Company Secretary


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUFJMBTMBBMBRM