Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Camellia PLC (CAM)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 02 June, 2010

Camellia PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 9287M
Camellia PLC
02 June 2010
 

Camellia Plc

 

Annual Information Update for the 12 months up to and including

2 June 2010

 

 

2 June 2010

 

In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following summarises the information published, or made available to the public, in the twelve months preceding this announcement.  The information referred to in this update was up to date at the time the information was published but some information may now be out of date. 

 

For the purposes of this update, the information is referred to, rather than provided in full. 

 

1    REGULATORY INFORMATION SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

The following regulatory announcements have been made by the company via a Regulatory Information Service during the previous twelve months.  Copies of these announcements can be obtained from the London Stock Exchange's website, www.londonstockexchange.com/marketnews or from the investor relations pages of the company's website: www.camellia.plc.uk.

 

Date of Announcement

Regulatory Headline

29 May 2009

Annual Information Update

3 June 2009

AGM Statement

4 June 2009

Result of AGM

27 August 2009

Half Yearly Report

8 September 2009

Half Yearly Report

14 September 2009

Disposal

13 October 2009

Circular regarding Change of Auditor

28 October 2009

Interim Management Statement

30 November 2009

Directorate Change

5 March 2010

Statement regarding Siegfried Holding AG

8 March 2010

Disposal

25 March 2010

Interim Management Statement

26 March 2010

Directorate Change

1 April 2010

Appointment of Joint Managing Directors

15 April 2010

Disposal

29 April 2010

Annual Financial Report

6 May 2010

Annual Financial Report

 

 

 

2    DOCUMENTS FILED AT COMPANIES HOUSE

 

The following documents have been filed by the company with the Registrar of Companies at Companies House during the previous twelve months.  Copies of these documents may be obtained from the Companies House website www.companieshouse.gov.uk and from Companies House Direct at www.companieshouse.gov.uk.  Alternatively, copies can be obtained from the Registrar of Companies, Crown Way, Cardiff, DF14 3UZ.

 

Date of Filing

Document Type

Description

4 June 2009

Accounts

Report and Accounts 2008

4 June 2009

 

Resolution 15

28 September 2009

Letter

Auditor Resignation

23 December 2009

TM01

Termination of appointment of director

3 February 2010

CH01

Change of director's details

 

DOCUMENTS FILED WITH THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AUTHORITY    

 

The following documents have been filed by the Company with the Financial Services Authority during the previous twelve months.  These documents may be viewed at the UK Listing Authority's Document Viewing Facility, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5HS.  Copies of these documents including the annual information update are also available on request from the Company's registered office, Linton Park, Linton, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 4AB. 

 

Date of Publication

Document

4 June 2009

Special Resolution 15

8 September 2009

Half Yearly Report

9 October 2009

Circular regarding Change of Auditor

6 May 2010

Report and Accounts 2009, Notice of AGM, Form of Proxy

 

3    DOCUMENTS PUBLISHED AND SENT TO SHAREHOLDERS

 

Date of Publication

Document

Brief Description

2 September 2009

Half Yearly Report

Half Yearly Results for the six month ended 30 June 2009

9 October 2009

Circular

Change of Auditor

4 May 2010

Annual Report and Accounts

Report and Accounts 2009, Notice of AGM, Form of Proxy

 

The Company's annual report for the twelve months to 31st December 2009 (submitted to the UK Listing Authority's viewing facility on 6 May 2010) and Interim Report for the six month's to the 30th June 2009 can be downloaded from Camellia Plc website (www.camellia.plc.uk).

 

For further enquiries please contact Camellia Plc

Michael Conway, Company Secretary

01622 746655

2 June 2010


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUZMGGVLZMGGZG