Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Kazakhmys PLC (KAZ)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 07 May, 2010

Kazakhmys PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 5831L
Kazakhmys PLC
07 May 2010
 



Kazakhmys PLC ("the Company")

Annual Information Update

For the period from 1 May 2009 to 30 April 2010

 

The Company announces that in accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following information has been published or made available to the public during the period from 1 May 2009 to 30 April 2010 in compliance with laws and rules dealing with the regulation of securities, issuers of securities and securities markets.

 

For the purpose of this update the information is only referred to and full copies of each item can be found at the locations specified below.

 

1.      Announcements made via the Regulatory News Service ("RNS"), a Regulatory Information Service ("RIS")

 

All documents listed below were published via RNS on the dates indicated.

 

Date

Headline

30 April 2010

Total Voting Rights

29 April 2010

Q1 2010 Production Report & Interim Management Statement

26 April 2010

Kazakhmys PLC signs MOU with Jinchuan to Develop the Major Copper Project at Aktogay

19 April 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

12 April 2010

Annual Financial Report

9 April 2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

31 March 2010

Total Voting Rights

30 March 2010

Kazakhmys PLC Audited Results for the year ended 31 December 2009

4 March 2010

Trading Update for the year ended 31 December 2009

1 March 2010

Kazakhmys PLC Completes Sale of 50% stake in Ekibastuz

26 February 2010

Total Voting Rights

25 February 2010

Notice of Results

29 January 2010

Total Voting Rights

29 January 2010

Announcement Regarding Share Pledges

28 January 2010

Production Report for Full Year 2009 and Q4 2009

13 January 2010

Kazakhmys PLC announces signing of a further Facility Agreement under $2.7 billion Finance Package

11 January 2010

Result of General Meeting

31 December 2009

Total Voting Rights

30 December 2009

Kazakhmys PLC announces $2.7 billion Financing Package for Growth Projects

23 December 2009

Shareholder Documentation

10 December 2009

Kazakhmys PLC announces an increase to 50% of the stake to be sold in Ekibastuz Power Plant

30 November 2009

Total Voting Rights

27 November 2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

30 October 2009

Total Voting Rights

29 October 2009

Q3 2009 Production Report & Interim Management Statement

13 October 2009

Kazakhmys PLC announces the Negotiation of a Major Loan Facility

13 October 2009

Kazakhmys PLC announces Sale of 25% Stake in Ekibastuz Power Plant

30 September 2009

Total Voting Rights

28 August 2009

Total Voting Rights

27 August 2009

Half-Yearly Report

26 August 2009

Appointment of Additional Non-Executive Director

14 August 2009

Notice of Results

31 July 2009

Total Voting Rights

30 July 2009

Q2 2009 Production Report

30 June 2009

Total Voting Rights

9 June 2009

Announcement of Refinancing of Subsidiary Loan Facility

29 May 2009

Total Voting Rights

19 May 2009

Director Surrender of Options

15 May 2009

Result of AGM

1 May 2009

Annual Information Update

 

Copies of the documents published via RNS may be obtained from the RIS service provided by the London Stock Exchange (www.londonstockexchange.com/en-gb/pricesnews/marketnews/) and any related documents are available at the UK Listing Authority's Document Viewing Facility which is situated at Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London E14 5HS.

 

2.      Documents filed at Companies House

 

The Company has submitted various filings to Companies House as follows:

 

Date

Type

Description

16 January 2010

RES13

Sale & Purchase Agreement 11 January 2010

12 November 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars David John Charles Munro 1 October 2009

22 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars David John Charles Munro 1 October 2009

9 October 2009

AP01

Director Appointed Clinton James Dines

9 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Peter Charles Fletcher Hickson 1 October 2009

9 October 2009

AD03

Register(s) moved to SAIL address

114-Register of Members

9 October 2009

AD02

SAIL Address created

9 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Lord Renwick of Clifton Robin William Renwick 1 October 2009

9 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Simon John Newton Heale 1 October 2009

8 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Daulet Yergozhin 1 October 2009

8 October 2009

CH03

Secretary's Change of Particulars Robert John Welch 1 October 2009

8 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Vladimir Vasilievich Ni 1 October 2009

8 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Vladimir Sergeivich Kim 1 October 2009

8 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Oleg Novachuk

1 October 2009

8 October 2009

CH01

Director's Change of Particulars Philip Stanley Aiken 1 October 2009

10 August 2009

363a

Return made up to 15 July 2009

Bulk List Available Separately

10 August 2009

353

Location of Register of Members

2 June 2009

288a

Director Appointed Peter Charles Fletcher Hickson

2 June 2009

MEM/ARTS

Memorandum of Association

Articles of Association

2 June 2009

RES01

Alteration to Memorandum and Articles

2 June 2009

RES13

Company Business 15 May 2009

2 June 2009

RES09

Authority - Purchase Shares other than from Capital

2 June 2009

RES10

Authorised Allotment of Shares and Debentures

2 June 2009

AA

Group of Companies' Accounts made up to 31 December 2008

 

Copies of these documents can be found on the Companies House website at www.companieshouse.gov.uk or through Companies House Direct at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk.  Alternatively copies can be obtained from Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff CF14 3UZ.

 

3.      Documents published and sent to shareholders

 

Date

Description

9 April 2010

Annual Report and Accounts 2009, Notice of Annual General Meeting 2010 and Form of Proxy

23 December 2009

Related Party Circular including Notice of General Meeting and Form of Proxy

 

Copies of all documents referred to above are also available for inspection at the Company's registered office: 6th Floor, Cardinal Place, 100 Victoria Street, London SW1E 5JL during normal business hours.

 

4.      Documents made available on the Company's website (www.kazakhmys.com)

 

Date

Description

27 August 2009

Half-Yearly Results 2009

 

 

This annual information update is required by and is being made pursuant to Article 10 of the Prospectus Directive as implemented in the United Kingdom (Prospectus Rule 5.2) and not for any other purpose and neither the Company, nor any other person, takes any responsibility for, or makes any representation, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of, the information which it contains. This information is not necessarily up to date as at the date of this annual information update and the Company does not undertake any obligation to update any such information in the future. Furthermore, such information may have been prepared in accordance with the laws or regulations of a particular jurisdiction and may not comply with or meet the relevant standards of disclosure in any other jurisdiction.  This annual information update does not constitute an offer of any securities addressed to any person and should not be relied upon by any person.

 

Further information regarding the Company and its activities is available at www.kazakhmys.com.

 

 

Robert Welch

Company Secretary

020 7901 7831

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUUGUGAAUPUGQM