Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Moneysupermarket.com (MONY)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 18 March, 2010

Moneysupermarket.com

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 7169I
Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC
18 March 2010
 



Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC (the "Company")

18 March 2009

 

Annual Information Update - 19 March 2009 to 18 March 2010

 

In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following information has been published or made available to the public in the previous 12 months.

 

 

Date of Filing/Publication

Item

Brief Description

Place of Filing

20/03/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

26/03/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

27/03/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

31/03/2009

Total voting rights


RNS

09/04/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

09/04/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

14/04/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

15/04/2009

Form 363a

Annual return made up to 14/03/2009

Companies House

16/04/2009

Interim Management Statement

For the first quarter

RNS

16/04/2009

Result of AGM

AGM voting results

RNS

17/04/2009

Documents re AGM


RNS

21/04/2009

Annual accounts


Companies House

21/04/2009

Resolutions passed at the Annual General Meeting


Companies House

05/05/2009

Director Declaration


RNS

08/05/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

09/06/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

11/06/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

22/06/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

29/06/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

30/06/2009

Total voting rights


RNS

02/07/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

02/07/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

02/07/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

03/07/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

06/07/2009

Trading Statement


RNS

08/07/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

31/07/2009

Blocklisting Interim Review

Period 01/02/2009 to 31/07/2009

RNS

04/08/2009

Half Yearly Report


RNS

05/08/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

05/08/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

06/08/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

07/08/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

11/08/2009

Interim accounts


Companies House

11/08/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

11/08/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

25/08/2009

Form 88(2)

Allotment of shares

Companies House

28/08/2009

Total voting rights


RNS

08/09/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

16/09/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

18/09/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

24/09/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                                

RNS

07/10/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

07/10/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

21/10/2009

Form AD02

Single alternative inspection location (SAIL) created

Companies House

21/10/2009

Form AD03

Notification of SAIL

Companies House

03/11/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

04/11/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

06/11/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

16/11/2009

Interim Management Statement

For the third quarter

RNS

04/12/2009

Director Declaration


RNS

04/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

Notification of major interest                               

RNS

07/12/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

31/12/2009

Price Monitoring Extension


RNS

08/01/2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

12/01/2010

Trading Statement


RNS

01/02/2010

Blocklisting Interim Review: LTIP Scheme

Period 01/08/2009 to 01/02/2010

RNS

01/02/2010

Blocklisting Interim Review: Share Option Scheme

Period 01/02/2009 to 01/02/2010

RNS

05/02/2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

11/02/2010

Director Declaration


RNS

16/02/2010

Additional Listing


RNS

24/02/2010

Final results: Part 1

For 12 months to 31/12/2009

RNS

25/02/2010

Final results: Part 2

For 12 months to 31/12/2009

RNS

01/03/2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

01/03/2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

01/03/2010

Form SH01

Allotment of shares

Companies House

05/03/2010

Annual Report and Notice of AGM

2008 Annual Report available for viewing at UKLA Document Viewing Facility

RNS

08/03/2010

Notice of AGM: Part 1


RNS

08/03/2010

Notice of AGM: Part 2


RNS

10/03/2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding


RNS

 

 

The information referred to above as having been filed with Companies House can be obtained from Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff, CF14 3UZ.

 

The information referred to above as having been published via the RNS can be obtained from the Regulatory News Service provided by the London Stock Exchange and any related documents are available at the UK Listing Authority's Document Viewing Facility, Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5HS, or from the Company's website, www.moneysupermarket.com.

 

Copies of all documents referred to above are also available for inspection at the Company's registered office at Moneysupermarket House, St David's Park, Ewloe, Chester, CH5 3UZ during normal business hours on weekdays.

 

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Prospectus Directive Regulation, it is acknowledged that whilst the information referred to above was up to date at the time of publication, such disclosures may, at any time, become out of date due to changing circumstances.

 

Darren Drabble

Company Secretary

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUKDLBFBXFEBBE