Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

NB Private Equity Partners Lim (NBPE)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 04 December, 2009

NB Private Equity Partners Lim

Annual Information Update





NB PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED  (THE "COMPANY")

ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE

This annual information update  ("AIU") is required  by and is  being
made pursuant to Article 10 of Directive 2003/71/EC (the  "Prospectus
Directive") as implemented in the Netherlands in Article 5:25f of the
Financial Markets Supervision  Act (Wet op  het financieel  toezicht)
("FMSA") and not for any other purpose.

The Company, nor any other  person, takes any responsibility for,  or
makes any representation, express or  implied, as to the accuracy  or
completeness  of,  the  information   contained  in  this  AIU.   The
information contained in this document is not necessarily up to  date
as at the date  of this AIU  and the Company  does not undertake  any
obligation to update any such information in the future. Neither this
AIU nor the information referred to herein constitutes, by virtue  of
this communication,  an  offer of  any  securities addressed  to  any
person and should not be relied upon by any person.

This AIU refers to the information that has already been published by
the Company  or made  available  to the  public  since 22  June  2007
(commencement of operations)  under applicable  laws and  regulations
relating to securities, issuers  and securities markets. Pursuant  to
Section 5:25f and 5:25m FMSA, this AIU  is made public by means of  a
press release  and  filed  with the  Netherlands  Authority  for  the
Financial Markets (Autoriteit Financi�le Markten).

Press Releases

On the  basis of  Article 5:25(i)(1)  of the  FMSA, public  companies
listed on Euronext Amsterdam are required to publish  price-sensitive
information through the use of, among others, a press release. On the
basis of the FMSA, the AFM is required to maintain a public  register
of these  press  releases  (www.afm.nl/registers).  Below  all  press
releases  are  listed  including  press  releases  containing   price
sensitive information. The full text of these press releases can also
be     found     on      the     website      of     the      Company
(www.nbprivateequitypartners.com). All press releases have been filed
with the AFM.


26 November 2009    Results of Placing for Subscription of ZDP Shares
16 November 2009    Placing for Subscription of ZDP Shares and
                    Prospectus
13 November 2009    Shareholder Approval of New Articles of
                    Incorporation
11 November 2009    Monthly NAV Update for October 2009
22 October 2009     Circular in Relation to Proposed ZDP Share Issue
09 October 2009     Monthly NAV Update for September 2009
07 October 2009     Indicative Terms of a ZDP Share Issue
10 September 2009   Monthly NAV Update for August 2009
28 August 2009      Considering a Zero Dividend Preference Share
                    Issue
26 August 2009      Q2 2009 Financial Results and Investor
                    Presentation
11 August 2009      Monthly NAV Update for July 2009
10 July 2009        Monthly NAV Update for June 2009
30 June 2009        Admission to Trading on the SFM of the LSE
29 June 2009        Publication of Summary Document
29 June 2009        Appointment of Oriel Securities as Joint Corp.
                    Broker
29 June 2009        Changes to Liquidity Enhancement Contract
18 June 2009        Change in Primary Central Securities Depositary
15 June 2009        Conference Call Scheduled for 26 June 2009
09 June 2009        Q2 2009 Financial Results and May Monthly NAV
08 June 2009        Proposal to Seek Admission on the SFM of the LSE
19 May 2009         Interim Management Statement
08 May 2009         Monthly NAV Update for April 2009
28 April 2009       2008 Annual Financial Results
14 April 2009       Amendment to Liquidity Enhancement Agreement
09 April 2009       Monthly NAV Update for March 2009
27 March 2009       Confirmation of Name Change and New Ticker Symbol
19 March 2009       Effective Date for New Name and Ticker Symbol
13 March 2009       Name Change and New Lock-up Agreement
11 March 2009       Monthly NAV Update for February 2009
11 February 2009    Monthly NAV Update for January 2009
13 January 2009     Monthly NAV Update for December 2008
09 January 2009     Amendment to Liquidity Enhancement Agreement
10 December 2008    Monthly NAV Update for November 2008
10 November 2008    Q3 2008 Financial Results and October Monthly NAV
09 October 2008     September Monthly NAV and Q3 2008 Prelim Results
07 October 2008     Notice of September 2008 Results and Conference
                    Call
30 September 2008   Notice to Shareholders 30-Sep-2008
16 September 2008   Notice to Shareholders 16-Sep-2008
09 September 2008   Monthly NAV Update for August 2008
07 August 2008      Q2 2008 Financial Results and July Monthly NAV
31 July 2008        Notice of Q2 2008 Results and Conference Call
22 July 2008        Announcement of Liquidity Enhancement Agreement
08 July 2008        Monthly NAV Update for June 2008
06 June 2008        Monthly NAV Update for May 2008
08 May 2008         Q1 2008 Financial Results and April Monthly NAV
01 May 2008         Notice of Q1 2008 Results and Conference Call
14 April 2008       Presentation at the UBS Private Equity Seminar
08 April 2008       Monthly NAV Update for March 2008
07 March 2008       Monthly NAV Update for February 2008
07 February 2008    2007 Annual Financial Results January Monthly NAV
04 February 2008    Notice of 2007 Annual Results and Conference Call
30 January 2008     Appointment of Joint Corporate Brokers
08 January 2008     Monthly NAV Update for December 2007
07 December 2007    Monthly NAV Update for November 2007
12 November 2007    Announcement of Conference Call for Q3 2007
                    Results
05 November 2007    Monthly NAV Update for October 2007
31 October 2007     Q3 2007 Financial Results
08 October 2007     Monthly NAV Update for September 2007
07 September 2007   Monthly NAV Update for August 2007
17 August 2007      Exercise of $42.1m Over-Allotment Option
07 August 2007      Monthly NAV Update for July 2007
18 July 2007        Announcement of Raising $500m in IPO



Authority for the Financial Markets ("AFM")

Listed below  are notifications  to the  AFM under  the FMSA  by  the
Company and  holders  of  substantial  shareholdings  concerning  the
Company's securities.  These notifications  have  been filed  in  the
public registers of the AFM (www.afm.nl).


1 December 2009     Notification of total issued capital
16 February 2009    Notification of substantial holding by the
                    Company
25 July 2007        Notification of substantial holding by Lehman
                    Brothers
                    Offshore Partner Ltd.
25 July 2007        Notification of total issued capital


Other documents and information publicly made available

The following documents can  be found on the  website of the  Company
(www.nbprivateequitypartners.com).


Each Month            Monthly reports containing investment
                      information
16 November 2009      ZDP Prospectus
13 November 2009      Q3 2009 Interim Management Report
22 October 2009       Circular in Relation to Proposed ZDP Share
                      Issue
26 August 2009        Q2 2009 Interim Financial Report
27 July 2009          Annual General Meeting 2009 Notice
29 June 2009          Specialist Fund Market Summary Document
09 June 2009          Q1 2009 Interim Financial Report
28 April 2009         2008 Annual Financial Report
10 November 2008      Q3 2008 Interim Financial Report
07 August 2008        Q2 2008 Interim Financial Report
08 May 2008           Q1 2008 Interim Financial Report
07 February 2008      2007 Annual Financial Report
30 September 2007     Q3 2007 Interim Financial Report
25 July 2007          Offering Memorandum
09 July 2007          Confirmation of Preparation of Accounts in
                      Accordance
                      with US GAAP
09 July 2007          Confirmation of Registration with the Authority
                      for the
                      Financial Markets in the Netherlands



For further information please contact:


NBPE Investor Relations      +1 214 647 9593

Financial Dynamics          +44 20 7269 7114
Robert Bailhache
Nick Henderson


The  Company  is  established  as  a  closed-end  investment  company
domiciled in Guernsey. The Company has received the necessary consent
of the  Guernsey  Financial Services  Commission  and the  States  of
Guernsey Policy Council.  The Company  is registered  with the  Dutch
Authority for the Financial Markets as a collective investment scheme
which may offer participations in The Netherlands pursuant to article
2:66 of the Financial Markets Supervision Act (Wet op het  financieel
toezicht). All investments are subject  to risk. Past performance  is
no  guarantee  of  future  returns.  The  value  of  investments  may
fluctuate. Results achieved in  the past are  no guarantee of  future
results. This document is  not intended to  constitute legal, tax  or
accounting  advice   or   investment   recommendations.   Prospective
investors are advised to seek expert legal, financial, tax and  other
professional advice before making any investment decision. Statements
contained in this document that are not historical facts are based on
current expectations, estimates, projections, opinions and beliefs of
NBPE's investment manager. Such statements involve known and  unknown
risks, uncertainties and other factors, and undue reliance should not
be placed thereon.

---END OF MESSAGE---




http://hugin.info/137843/R/1359343/331305.pdf


This announcement was originally distributed by Hugin. The issuer is 
solely responsible for the content of this announcement.