Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wienerberger AG (0GIK)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 12 November, 2009

Wienerberger AG

Wienerberger AG: Mitteilung gemäß § 93 (1) B...



Corporate news- Mitteilung verarbeitet und übermittelt durch Hugin.
Für den Inhalt der Mitteilung ist der Emittent verantwortlich. 
----------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------    




Wien, 12. November 2009 - Der Vorstand der Wienerberger AG gibt gemäß
§ 93 (1) BörseG bekannt, dass die Wienerberger AG mit Sitz in Wien
mit Wirkung zum 01. Oktober 2009 (am 30.9.2009 zur Eintragung im
Firmenbuch angemeldet und am 1.10.2009 eingetragen) eine
Kapitalerhöhung unter Ausgabe von 33.579.075 neuen Aktien zu einem
Bezugspreis von EUR 10,- pro Aktie durchgeführt hat. Die neuen Aktien
wurden zum Amtlichen Handel an der Wiener Börse zugelassen. Die
Gesamtzahl der stimmberechtigten Stückaktien der Wienerberger AG
beträgt nunmehr 117.526.764. Das Grundkapital beträgt nunmehr EUR
117.526.764,-.


Für Rückfragen:
Barbara Braunöck, Head of Investor und Public Relations
T +43(1)60192-467 | communication@wienerberger.com


Rechtlicher Hinweis:
Diese Pressemitteilung dient Werbezwecken in Österreich und ist weder
ein Angebot zum Verkauf noch eine Aufforderung zum Kauf von
Wertpapieren der Wienerberger AG. Ein öffentliches Angebot in
Österreich darf erst nach Veröffentlichung eines
Kapitalmarktprospekts erfolgen. Etwaige vor dem öffentlichen Angebot
erteilte Zeichnungsaufträge werden zurückgewiesen. Sollte ein
öffentliches Angebot in Österreich durchgeführt werden, wird ein
Kapitalmarktprospekt veröffentlicht, den Sie über Webseite der
Wienerberger AG unter www.wienerberger.com abrufen können und bei der
Wienerberger AG, Wienerbergstraße 11, A-1100 Wien, kostenlos
erhalten. Ein Angebot von Wertpapieren der Wienerberger AG in
Österreich erfolgt ausschließlich durch und auf Grundlage des
veröffentlichen Kapitalmarktprospekts.

Diese Pressemitteilung ist nicht zur Weitergabe in die oder
Veröffentlichung in den Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika (USA)
bestimmt und darf nicht an "U.S. persons" (wie in Regulation S des
U.S. Securities Act of 1933 in der geltenden Fassung definiert) sowie
an Publikationen mit allgemeiner Verbreitung in den USA weiter
gegeben oder verteilt werden. Diese Pressemitteilung ist weder ein
Angebot zum Verkauf noch eine Aufforderung zum Kauf von Wertpapieren
in den USA. Die Wertpapiere der Wienerberger AG wurden nicht gemäß
den Vorschriften des Securities Act of 1933 registriert und dürfen
ohne vorherige Registrierung bzw. ohne Vorliegen einer Ausnahme von
der Registrierungsverpflichtung nicht an U.S. persons verkauft, zum
Kauf angeboten oder geliefert werden. Es erfolgt kein öffentliches
Angebot von Wertpapieren der Wienerberger AG in den USA.

Diese Pressemitteilung ist nur an Personen gerichtet, (i) die
außerhalb des Vereinigten Königreichs sind oder (ii) die
Branchenerfahrung mit Investitionen im Sinne von Artikel 19 (5) der
U.K. Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion)
Order 2005 (in der geltenden Fassung) (die "Order") haben oder (iii)
die Artikel 49 (2) (a) bis (d) der Order ("high net worth companies,
unincorporated associations etc.") unterliegen (alle solche Personen
im folgenden "Relevante Personen" genannt). Eine Person, die keine
Relevante Person ist, darf nicht auf Grund dieser Mitteilung oder
ihres  Inhaltes tätig werden oder auf diese vertrauen. Jede
Investition oder Investitionstätigkeit, auf die sich diese Mitteilung
bezieht, steht nur Relevanten Personen zur Verfügung und wird nur mit
Relevanten Personen unternommen.


 
--- Ende der Mitteilung  ---

Wienerberger AG
Wienerbergstraße 11 Wien Österreich

WKN: 83170; 
ISIN: AT0000831706; Index: WBI, ATX , ATX Prime;
Notiert: Prime Market in Wiener Boerse AG;