Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Komercni Banka (KMCA)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 22 September, 2009

Komercni Banka

Commercial Register update

RNS Number : 4480Z
Komercni Banka
22 September 2009
 



E x c e r p t

from the Commercial Register maintained with

the Metropolitan Court of Prague

Section B, File No. 1360

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Date of incorporation: 5th  March 1992

Business name: Komerční banka, a. s.


Registered office: Prague 1, Na Příkopě 33, building identification number 969, postcode 114 07


Identification number: 45 31 70 54


Legal form: public limited company


Objects of business:

- I The Bank shall carry on business pursuant to Act No. 21/1992 Sb., the Banking Actas amendedThe business activities of the Bank shall include:

a)    acceptance of deposits from the public,

b)    granting of loans,

c)    investing in securities on the Bank's own account

d)    financial leasing,

e)    making and receiving payments and administration of clearing system,

f)    issuing of payment instruments, such as payment cards and traveller's cheques

g)    provision of guarantees,

h)    issue of letters of credit,

i)    provision of collection services,

j)    provision of investment services including:

- main investment services of reception and transmission, on behalf of investors, of orders in relation to one or more of investment instruments,

- main investment services of execution of orders on behalf of investors in relation to one or more of investment instruments,

- main investment services of dealing in investment instruments for the Bank's own account,

- main investment services of managing portfolios of investments in accordance with mandates given by investors on a discriminatory, client-by-client basis where such portfolios include one or more of investment instruments,

- main investment services of underwriting in respect of issues of investment instruments and/or the placing of such issues,

- ancillary services of safekeeping and administration in relation to one or more of investment instruments,

- ancillary services of safe custody,

- ancillary services of granting credits or loans to an investor to allow him to carry out a transaction in one or more of investment instruments, where the firm granting the credit or loan is involved in the transaction,

- ancillary services of advice to undertakings on capital structure, industrial strategy and related matters and advice and service relating to mergers and the purchase of undertakings,

- ancillary services related to underwriting,

- ancillary services of investment advice concerning one or more of investment instruments,

- ancillary services of foreign-exchange service where these are connected with the provision of investment services;




                                    Section B, File No. 1360


k)    dealing on the Bank's own account or on the client's account in foreign currencies and gold,

l)    financial brokerage,

m)    foreign exchange operations (foreign exchange purchase),

n)    provision of depository services,

o)    provision of banking information,

p)    rental of safe-deposit boxes,

q)    issue of mortgage bonds,

r)    activities directly related to those mentioned in paragraphs a) q)

- II. The Bank shall further carry on business activities for business enterprises that provide supporting banking services and for financial institutions that are controlled by the Bank. The extent of the business activities shall cover:

a)    accounting consultants activities, book-keeping, tax record keeping

b)    procurement of deals

c)    engineering activities in investment production,

d)    administration and maintenance of real property,

e)    organization of specialized courses, training, and other educational programs including teaching,

f) business, financial, organizational, and economic consultants activity.

g) data processing, database services, network (web) administration


Statutory body - Board of Directors:


Chairman of the Board of Directors: Henri Bonnet, birth date 06.07.1949

    Prague 1, Ovocný trh 15, postcode 110 00

    Date of entry into office: 10th September 2009

    Member of the Board of Directors from: 10th September 2009


Member of the Board of Directors: Vladimír Jeřábek, birth number: 680407/0790

    Brno, Útěchov, Mladá 95/2a, postcode 644 00

    Member of the Board of Directors from: 1st June 2008


Member:    Peter Palečka, birth number: 591103/6692

    Černošice, Jahodová 1565, Prague-West District, postcode 252 28

    Member of the Board of Directors from: 6th October 2005


Member:    Didier Colin, birth number: 630420/7459

    Prague 1, Vlašská 5/361, postcode 110 00

    Member of the Board of Directors from: 10th October 2008


Member of the Board of DirectorsPatrice Taillandier-Thomasbirth date 12.11.1958

    Prague 1, Ovocný trh 15, postcode 110 00

    Member of the Board of Directors from: 1st February 2008



                                      Section B, File No. 1360



Member:     Jan Juchelka, birth number 710919/5148

Poděbrady VMáchova 92, Nymburk District

Member of the Board of Directors from: 1st July 2006



Acting on behalf of the Bank:

The Board of Directors as the statutory body shall act on behalf of the Bank in all matters, either by all members of the Board of Directors jointly or by any two members jointly. 

Signing on behalf of the Bank: Either all members of the Board of Directors jointly or any two members of the Board jointly shall sign on behalf of the Bank.


Supervisory Board:


Chairman of the Supervisory Board: Didier Alix, birth date 16. 08. 1946

14, bis Rue Raynouard, 75016 Paris
French Republic

Member of the Supervisory Board from: 30th April 2009

Date of entry into office: 30th April 2009


Vice-Chairman of the Supervisory Board:    Jean - Louis Mattei, birth date 8. 09. 1947

24, Rue Pierre et Marie Curie, 75005 Paris
French Republic

Member of the Supervisory Board from: 30th April 2009

Date of entry into office: 30th April 2009


Member of the Supervisory Board    Ing. Bořivoj Kačena, birth number: 430224/105

Praha 4, Vavákova 1486/4A, postcode 148 00

Member of the Supervisory Board from: 29th April 2008

Member of the Supervisory Board:    Petr Laube, birth number 490708/118

Prague 5, Košíře, Kvapilova 958/9

Date of entry into office: 30th April 2009


Member: Christian Achille Frederic Poirier, birth date 30. 11. 1948

19, Rue Mademoiselle, 78000 Versailles
French Republic

Member of the Supervisory Board from: 30th April 2009


Member:     Séverin Cabannes , birth date 21. 07. 1958

14, Rue de Voisins, 78430 Louveciennes

French Republic

Member of the Supervisory Board from: 30th April 2009


Member:     Ing. Pavel Krejčí, birth number 631108/0644

Olomouc, Rolsberská 30, postcode 772 00

 Member of the Supervisory Board from: 29h May 2009


Member:     Dana Neubauerová, birth number 645507/0567

 Havlíčkův Brod, Smetanovo náměstí 1860, PSČ 580 01

 Member of the Supervisory Board from: 29h May 2009

                   Section B, File No. 1360


Member:     PaedDr. Karel Přibyl, birth number 541214/1691

 Kamenice, Nová Hospoda, Návršní 332, PSČ 251 68

  Member of the Supervisory Board from: 29h May 2009



Shares:

38,009,852 listed ordinary bearer shares in the nominal value of CZK 500


Registered capital:     CZK 19,004,926,000

    Of which paid up: 100%




Other facts:

- Manner of the Company's establishment:

In accordance with the privatisation project of the state financial institution Komerční banka, with the registered office in Prague, Na příkopech 28, approved by resolution of the Government of the Czechoslovak Federative Republic No. 1 of 9 January 1992 and No. 109 of 20 February 1992, the National Property Fund of the Czech Republic, as the sole promoter, established the public limited company styled Komerční banka, a. s., based on the Founding Deed of 3 March 1992 under section 172 of the Commercial Code.


------------------------------Accuracy of this excerpt is hereby confirmed-----------------------------


Metropolitan Court of Prague



This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCLTMLTMMJTMBL