Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Zoo Digital Group (ZOO)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 17 September, 2009

Zoo Digital Group

Share Incentive Plan

RNS Number : 1915Z
Zoo Digital Group PLC
17 September 2009

ZOO Digital Group plc

('ZOO' or 'The Company')

Awards under the ZOO Digital Group plc Share Incentive Plan

The Board of ZOO announces that, on 16 September 2009, the trustees of the ZOO Employee Share Trust Limited ('ZEST') transferred 116,550 ordinary shares in the Company to the trustees of the ZOO Digital Group plc, Inland Revenue approved, Share Incentive Plan (the 'SIP'). These shares are intended for appropriation to employees of the ZOO group of companies under the terms of the Plan which is an all-employee scheme as dictated by the Inland Revenue rules. The share transfer includes the award of 4,500 ordinary shares to Helen Gilder, Group Finance Director of the Company.  

The ordinary shares awarded under the SIP will vest in three years' time; however, beneficiaries are entitled to take their shares out of the SIP sooner if they wish. SIP beneficiaries may withdraw half of the shares after 30 September 2009 and the remainder after 31 March 2010 but they will lose the tax benefits of being within the SIP.  

There has also been an award of a total of 306,000 shares to the US staff which will be held for them in ZEST.  

Following these awards the shares beneficially owned by the directors are as follows

Total shares owned

Total SIP shares *

Total beneficial shareholding

Stuart Green




Helen Gilder




Gordon Doran




Christopher Honeyborne




Ian Stewart




James Livingston **




*    the total SIP shares held includes an award on 16 October 2007 of 1,200 shares each to Stuart Green and Helen Gilder. It has come to our attention that this award has not previously been announced.

**    James Livingston has a non-beneficial interest in the shares held by Foresight Group.

The ordinary shares referred to above are the ordinary shares of 15p per share.

For further enquiries please contact

ZOO Digital Group plc                                        0114 241 3700

Stuart Green - Chief Executive Officer

Helen Gilder - Group Finance Director

FinnCap                                                              0207 600 1658

Marc Young/Charles Cunningham

Threadneedle Communications                         0207 653 9850

Graham Herring/Josh Royston

About ZOO Digital Group plc

ZOO Digital Group plc is a provider of creative media transformation services and software. ZOO works with printed materials, audio and visual content, and can adapt these media to different languages, sizes, and technical formats. ZOO makes this process extremely quick and cost effective and is clearly differentiated in the market.

ZOO's services are built on its proprietary patented software and enable customers to reduce considerably the costs and time to market of regionalized home entertainment titles and marketing campaigns across multiple territories and across a wide range of applications and formats, including printed materials, DVD, Blu-ray Disc, Video on Demand, interactive games and broadcast. Working closely with language translation partners, ZOO's media adaptation software suite transforms computer-based workflows through radical process re-engineering and provides clear differentiation for the company's production, consulting and custom development services.

ZOO is focused on the worldwide creative media production markets and in particular video and print production for entertainment, games and education applications, with customers including major Hollywood studios and other producers and publishers of video-based consumer products.

This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange