Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wienerberger AG (0GIK)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 14 May, 2009

Wienerberger AG

Beschlüsse der 140. ordentlichen Wienerberger ...

Corporate news- Mitteilung verarbeitet und übermittelt durch Hugin.
Für den Inhalt der Mitteilung ist der Emittent verantwortlich. 

Die 140. ordentliche Hauptversammlung der Wienerberger AG hat am 14.
Mai 2009 folgende Beschlüsse gefasst:

  * Keine Dividendenausschüttung
  * Entlastung von Vorstand und Aufsichtsrat
  * Wahl der KPMG als Abschlussprüfer für das Geschäftsjahr 2009
  * Wiederwahl von Kadrnoska und Johnson in den Aufsichtsrat
  * Beschlussfassung über genehmigtes Kapital mit der Möglichkeit des
    Bezugsrechtsausschlusses für Sacheinlagen und Greenshoe
  * Beschlussfassung über die Ermächtigung zur Ausgabe von
  * Beschlussfassung über bedingtes Kapital zur Bedienung von
  * Beschlussfassung über die Ermächtigung zur Ausgabe von
  * Beschlussfassung über die Änderung der §§ 10, 13 und 28 der
  * Beschlussfassung über die Änderung des § 25 der Satzung

Im Detail wurden folgende Beschlüsse gefasst:

Keine Dividende für 2008
TOP 2: Gewinnverteilungsvorschlag
Vom Bilanzgewinn 2008 von EUR 71.880.907,16 wird auf das Grundkapital
von EUR 83.947.689 keine Dividende ausgeschüttet und der gesamte
Bilanzgewinn auf neue Rechnung vorgetragen.

Entlastungen erteilt
TOP 3: Entlastung des Vorstandes und des Aufsichtsrates
Den Mitgliedern des Vorstandes und den Mitgliedern des Aufsichtrates
wurde für ihre Tätigkeit im Geschäftsjahr 2008 die Entlastung

Abschlussprüfer bestellt
TOP 4: Wahl des Abschlussprüfers

Die KPMG Austria GmbH Wirtschaftsprüfungs- und
Steuerberatungsgesellschaft, Wien, wurde für das     Geschäftsjahr
2009 zum Abschlussprüfer bestellt.

Kadrnoska und Johnson wiedergewählt
TOP 5: Wahlen in den Aufsichtsrat

Die Aufsichtsräte Mag. Friedrich Kadrnoska und Peter Johnson wurden
wiedergewählt. Ihre Funktionsdauer endet mit der ordentlichen HV

TOP 7: Beschlussfassung über genehmigtes Kapital mit der Möglichkeit
des Bezugsrechtsausschlusses für Sacheinlagen und Greenshoe
Genehmigtes Kapital mit Möglichkeit zum Bezugsrechtsausschluss bei
Sacheinlage oder Greenshoe beschlossen
Die Hauptversammlung hat ein genehmigtes Kapital im Ausmaß von 50 %
des derzeitigen Grundkapitals beschlossen. Hierbei handelt es sich um
die Ermächtigung für die Durchführung einer regulären Kapitalerhöhung
gegen Bar- oder Sacheinlage. Der Vorstand wird damit wie bereits in
der Vergangenheit ermächtigt, innerhalb von fünf Jahren, d.h. bis zum
13. Mai 2014, mit Zustimmung des Aufsichtsrates das Grundkapital der
Gesellschaft gegen Bar- oder Sacheinlage zu erhöhen. Das Grundkapital
kann bis maximal EUR 41.973.844 durch Ausgabe von bis zu 41.973.844
neue auf Inhaber oder Namen lautende Stückaktien erhöht werden. Eine
Durchführung kann gegebenenfalls in mehreren Tranchen erfolgen. Die
Art der Aktien, der Ausgabekurs und die Ausgabebedingungen sind vom
Vorstand, mit Zustimmung des Aufsichtsrates, festzulegen.
Grundsätzlich haben die Aktionäre das gesetzliche Bezugsrecht. Der
Vorstand wurde jedoch ermächtigt, mit Zustimmung des Aufsichtsrates
das gesetzliche Bezugsrecht der Aktionäre in zwei besonderen Fällen
auszuschließen. Erstens, für eine Kapitalerhöhung im Falle einer
Sacheinlage zur Gewährung von Aktien zum Zweck des Erwerbes von
Unternehmen, Unternehmensteilen oder Beteiligungen an Unternehmen
sowie zweitens bei Mehrzuteilungsoptionen im Rahmen der Platzierung
neuer Aktien der Gesellschaft (Greenshoe).

Ausgabe von Wandelschuldverschreibungen genehmigt
TOP 8: Ermächtigung zur Ausgabe von Wandelschuldverschreibungen

Die Hauptversammlung hat den Vorstand ermächtigt, mit Zustimmung des
Aufsichtsrates, auch in mehreren Tranchen
Wandelschuldverschreibungen, die das Bezugs- oder Umtauschrecht bzw.
eine Bezugs- oder Umtauschpflicht auf insgesamt bis zu 41.973.844
Aktien oder 50 % des derzeitigen Grundkapitals der Gesellschaft
gewähren bzw. vorsehen, auszugeben. Die Bedienung kann über das zu
beschließende bedingte Kapital und / oder über eigene Aktien
erfolgen. Ausgabebetrag und Ausgabebedingungen sind vom Vorstand mit
Zustimmung des Aufsichtsrates festzusetzen. Diese Ermächtigung gilt
bis zum 13. Mai 2014.

Der Beschluss ermächtigt den Vorstand darüber hinaus, mit Zustimmung
des Aufsichtsrates, das gesetzliche Bezugsrecht der Aktionäre

Beschlussfassung über bedingtes Kapital zur Bedienung von
TOP 9: Bedingtes Kapital zur Bedienung von

Der Vorstand wurde ermächtigt eine bedingte Kapitalerhöhung zur
Ausgabe neuer Aktien an Gläubiger von Wandelschuldverschreibungen
durchzuführen. Das Grundkapital kann bis maximal EUR 41.973.844 durch
Ausgabe von bis zu 41.973.844 neue auf Inhaber oder Namen lautende
Stückaktien erhöht werden. Diese Erhöhung des Grundkapitals darf nur
soweit durchgeführt werden, als Gläubiger der
Wandelschuldverschreibung von ihrem Bezugs- oder Umtauschrecht auf
Aktien der Gesellschaft Gebrauch machen und der Vorstand beschließt,
diese mit neuen Aktien zu bedienen. Eine Bedienung der Gläubiger der
Wandelschuldverschreibung kann auch über eigene Aktien erfolgen. TOP
9 ist zwingend erforderlich für die Durchführung einer
Wandelschuldverschreibung gemäß TOP 8.

Die Summe der Kapitalmaßnahmen ist mit einer Ausgabe von bis zu
41.973.844 neuen Aktien (50 % des derzeitigen Grundkapitals)

Ermächtigung über die Ausgabe von Genussrechten
TOP 10: Genussrechte
Der Vorstand wurde ermächtigt, mit Zustimmung des Aufsichtsrates
einmalig oder mehrfach Genussrechte mit einem Gesamtnennbetrag von
bis zu EUR 200.000.000,-- durch Ausgabe von bis zu 200.000
Genussscheinen zu   beschließen sowie die Ausgabebedingungen
festzulegen. Diese Ermächtigung gilt bis zum 13. Mai 2014.

Änderung der §§ 10, 13 und 28 der Satzung zugestimmt
TOP 11: Beschlussfassung über die Änderung der §§ 10, 13 und 28 der

Die Hauptversammlung hat der Änderungen der §§ 10, 13 und 28 der
Satzung zugestimmt. Laut § 10 werden nunmehr die
Aufsichtsratsmitglieder auf eine bestimmte Funktionsdauer gewählt.
Darüber hinaus wurde in Übereinstimmung mit dem Corporate Governance
Codex die Altersgrenze für Mitglieder des Aufsichtsrates aufgehoben.
Mit § 13 ist nunmehr die Bestellung eines Prüfungsausschusses laut §
92 Abs. 4a AktG in der Satzung verankert. Durch Streichung des § 28
wird eine gesetzliche Änderung des Übernahmegesetzes (Abschaffung des
Paketabschlages) nachvollzogen.

Änderung von § 25 der Satzung zugestimmt
TOP 12: Beschlussfassung über die Änderung von § 25 der Satzung zur
Ausschüttung einer Sachdividende

Die Hauptversammlung hat der Änderung des § 25 der Satzung
zugestimmt. Die Hauptversammlung kann neben oder anstelle einer
Barausschüttung auch eine Ausschüttung von Aktien der Wienerberger AG
als Sachdividende beschließen.

Für Rückfragen:
Karin Hofmann, Public Relations
T +43(1)60192-463 |

Barbara Braunöck, Investor Relations
T +43(1)60192-463 |

Wenn Sie den Wienerberger Newsletter nicht mehr erhalten wollen,
senden Sie einfach eine E-Mail mit dem Betreff "Newsletter
abbestellen" an die Adresse

--- Ende der Mitteilung  ---

Wienerberger AG
Wienerbergstraße 11 Wien Österreich

WKN: 83170; 
ISIN: AT0000831706; Index: WBI, ATX , ATX Prime;
Notiert: Prime Market in Wiener Boerse AG;