Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

National Express (NEX)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 17 April, 2009

National Express

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 7453Q
National Express Group PLC
17 April 2009
 



Annual Information Update


Dated: 17th April 2009


This Annual Information Update for the period 19th April 2008 to 17th April 2009 is required by and is being made pursuant to Article 10 of the Prospectus Directive as implemented in the United Kingdom (Prospectus Rule 5.2) and not for any other purpose and neither the Company nor any other person, takes responsibility for, or makes any representation, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of, the information which it contains. This information is not necessarily up to date as at the date of this Annual Information Update and the Company does not undertake any obligation to update any such information in the future. This Annual Information Update does not constitute an offer of any securities addressed to any person and should not be relied on by any person.



1. List of Announcements published via a Regulatory Information Service


All of the announcements listed below can be obtained from the London Stock Exchange website: www.londonstockexchange.com


Date 

Document Filed

17/04/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

09/04/2009

REG-National Express Doc re additional resolution 

08/04/2009

REG National Express Holding(s) in Company

02/04/2009

REG-National Express Directorate Change 

02/04/2009

REG-Dept. For Transport Deed of Amendment to its Franchise 

01/04/2009

REG-National Express Blocklisting Interim Review 

31/03/2009

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

26/03/2009

REG-National Express Annual Report and Accounts 

10/03/2009

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

05/03/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

02/03/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

27/02/2009

REG-Office of Rail Reg. ORR Announces its decision on East Coast Main Line track access applications 

26/02/2009

REG-National Express Final Results - Part 1

26/02/2009

REG-National Express Final Results - Part 2

26/02/2009

REG-National Express Final Results - Part 3

11/02/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

30/01/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

29/01/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

19/01/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

19/01/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

19/01/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

14/01/2009

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

12/01/2009

REG-National Express Disposal 

05/01/2009

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

31/12/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

31/12/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

17/12/2008

REG-National Express Trading Statement 

09/12/2008

REG-National Express Directorate Change 

09/12/2008

REG-National Express Notice of Trading Statement 

08/12/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

03/12/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

20/11/2008

REG-National Express Directorate Change 

17/11/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

03/11/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

24/10/2008

REG-National Express Interim Management Statement 

15/10/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

10/10/2008

REG-National Express Blocklisting Interim Review 

06/10/2008

REG-National Express Notification of IMS

03/10/2008

REG-National Express Directorate Change 

01/10/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

25/09/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

15/09/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

08/09/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

01/09/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

28/08/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

20/08/2008

REG-National Express Shortlisted for Southern Rail 

20/08/2008

REG-Dept. For Transport Bidders for South Central Franchise 

18/08/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

31/07/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

31/07/2008

REG-National Express Interim Results - Part 1

31/07/2008

REG-National Express Interim Results - Part 3

31/07/2008

REG-National Express Interim Results - Part 2

18/07/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

17/07/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

03/07/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

01/07/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

27/06/2008

REG-National Express Trading Statement 

25/06/2008

REG-National Express Directorate Change

17/06/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

12/06/2008

REG-National Express Analyst Visit 

02/06/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

02/06/2008

REG-National Express Directorate Change 

30/05/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

30/05/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

30/05/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

27/05/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

27/05/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding

20/05/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

15/05/2008

REG-National Express Director/PDMR Shareholding 

15/05/2008

REG-National Express Cancellation of Block Listing 

14/05/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

06/05/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

02/05/2008

REG-National Express Total Voting Rights 

02/05/2008

REG-National Express Notice of Results 

02/05/2008

REG-National Express Corporate Responsibility Report 

01/05/2008

REG-National Express Interim Management Statement 

30/04/2008

REG-National Express Holding(s) in Company

21/04/2008

REG-National Express Annual Information Update



2. Documents filed at Companies House


Copies of these documents can be obtained from Companies House at Crown Way, Maindy, Cardiff CF14 3UZ or www.companieshouse.gov.uk 


Date

Document filed

09/02/2009

88(2) Allotment of Shares 

16/01/2009

288c Directors Particulars 

06/01/2009

353 Location of Register of Members 

09/12/2008

288b Resignation of Director

24/11/2008

288a Director Appointed 

15/10/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares

13/10/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares

06/10/2008

Mem/Arts - Articles of Association

28/08/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares 

05/08/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares

24/07/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares

21/07/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares 

08/07/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares 

06/06/2008

Annual Accounts made up to 31/12/2007

05/06/2008

288a Appointment of Director

05/06/2008

288b Resignation of Director

28/05/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares 

13/05/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares

13/05/2008

88(2) Allotment of Shares

07/05/2008

AGM Resolutions 


3. Documents published and sent to shareholders 


26/03/2009

Notice of 2009 Annual General Meeting and Form of Proxy

26/03/2009

Annual Report and Accounts 2008

16/08/07

Interim Report 2007


4. Documents filed with the UKLA Document Viewing Facility


Copies of the following documents were sent to the Document Viewing Facility of the FSA and can be viewed at the UK Listing Authority, The Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London E14 5HS. 

26/03/2009

Notice of 2009 Annual General Meeting and Form of Proxy

26/03/2009

Annual Report and Accounts 2008

26/03/2009

Annual Review & Summary Financial Statement 2008

01/05/2008

AGM resolutions


Copies of all documents referred to above are also available from the Company Secretary, National Express Group PLC, 7 Triton SquareLondon NW1 3HG.








This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUUBAKRKSRSARR