Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

JPMorgan Claver IT (JCH)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 25 March, 2009

JPMorgan Claver IT

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 4778P
JPMorgan Claverhouse IT PLC
25 March 2009
 



STOCK EXCHANGE ANNOUNCEMENT


JPMORGAN CLAVERHOUSE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC


ANNUAL INFORMATION UPDATE


25th March 2009



Pursuant to Prospectus Rule 5.2, JPMorgan Claverhouse Investment Trust plc sets out below a brief description of the information published throughout the 12 months ended 24th March 2009, by or for the Company. Further details of the information may be obtained from the Company Secretary (details provided below) and the London Stock Exchange website (www.londonstockexchange.com/rns) or the Registrar of Companies (www.companieshouse.gov.uk). All information was notified to a RIS in London. Some of the information referred to below was provided as at a specified date and may now be out of date.


The Company's net asset values have been announced each business day during the past year. These are not separately noted in the schedule below.


Date / Time

Company

Announcement

18/03/2009 10:54  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Annual Report and Accounts 

05/02/2009 11:52  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Dividend Declaration 

05/02/2009 11:28  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Dividend Declaration 

03/02/2009 16:21  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

30/01/2009 17:40  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

06/01/2009 17:41  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

02/01/2009 11:23  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Listing Rule 15.5.1(4) 

02/01/2009 07:00  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

24/12/2008 12:01  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

22/12/2008 17:28  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

09/12/2008 10:47  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

VAT Recovery 

05/12/2008 18:17  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

05/11/2008 17:40  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Holding(s) in Company 

04/11/2008 14:33  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

23/10/2008 09:56  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

21/10/2008 15:05  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Dividend Declaration 

02/10/2008 17:07  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

30/09/2008 18:00  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

30/09/2008 17:52  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

23/09/2008 17:21  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

22/09/2008 17:07  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

12/09/2008 17:16  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

09/09/2008 17:34  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

03/09/2008 17:10  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

03/09/2008 10:07  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

01/09/2008 17:47  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

29/08/2008 17:34  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

26/08/2008 15:18  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

18/08/2008 10:06  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Document Viewing Facility 

08/08/2008 16:40  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

07/08/2008 17:07  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

07/08/2008 17:05  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Interim Results 

05/08/2008 11:25  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments - Rep 

04/08/2008 17:09  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

01/08/2008 17:22  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

31/07/2008 17:20  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

29/07/2008 12:18  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Directorate Change 

23/07/2008 14:20  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

21/07/2008 17:01  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

18/07/2008 17:35  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

14/07/2008 17:23  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

10/07/2008 15:11  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Dividend Declaration 

07/07/2008 10:10  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

02/07/2008 13:33  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

01/07/2008 12:20  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Listing Rule 15.5.1(4) 

30/06/2008 17:33  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights - Replace 

30/06/2008 17:28  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

30/06/2008 16:59  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

25/06/2008 17:38  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

23/06/2008 16:57  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

17/06/2008 16:25  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

03/06/2008 16:21  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

03/06/2008 16:20  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

30/05/2008 17:14  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

22/05/2008 17:13  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

16/05/2008 17:32  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

14/05/2008 17:43  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

13/05/2008 16:13  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

08/05/2008 17:23  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

06/05/2008 17:13  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

02/05/2008 14:51  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

30/04/2008 17:37  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

30/04/2008 17:32  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

23/04/2008 17:32  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

14/04/2008 16:45  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

10/04/2008 17:13  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

AGM Statement 

10/04/2008 16:42  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Dividend Declaration 

09/04/2008 17:30  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

07/04/2008 17:28  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

04/04/2008 17:06  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

03/04/2008 16:28  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

02/04/2008 12:53  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Ten Largest Investments 

31/03/2008 17:02  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Total Voting Rights 

28/03/2008 17:05  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Transaction in Own Shares 

28/03/2008 12:48  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Annual Information Update 

27/03/2008 16:45  

JPMorgan Claverhouse

Director/PDMR Shareholding 



The documents listed below were filed with Companies house. Copies of these documents can be obtained from Companies House or through Companies House direct at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk.




DATE

DESCRIPTION


169

07/02/2009

GBP IC 14181060/14180435 
06/01/09 

GBP SR 2500@0.25=625 

190

29/01/2009

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER 

169

27/01/2009

GBP IC 14183560/14181060 
24/12/08 

GBP SR 10000@0.25=2500 

353a

22/01/2009

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS (NON LEGIBLE) 

169

21/01/2009

GBP IC 14186810/14183560 
22/12/08 

GBP SR 13000@0.25=3250 

169

06/01/2009

GBP IC 14201060/14186810 
05/12/08 

GBP SR 57000@0.25=14250 

169

23/10/2008

GBP IC 14208560/14201060 
30/09/08 

GBP SR 30000@0.25=7500 

169

21/10/2008

GBP IC 14214253.25/14208560 
09/04/08 

GBP SR 22773@0.25=5693.25 

169

21/10/2008

GBP IC 14222503.25/14214253.25 
04/04/08 
GBP SR 33000@0.25=8250 

169

16/10/2008

GBP IC 14231753.25/14222503.25 
22/09/08 
GBP SR 37000@0.25=9250 

169

03/10/2008

GBP IC 14238003.25/14231753.25 
09/09/08 
GBP SR 25000@0.25=6250 

169

03/10/2008

GBP IC 14244253.25/14238003.25 
03/09/08 
GBP SR 25000@0.25=6250 

288a

03/09/2008

DIRECTOR APPOINTED HUMPHREY VAN DER KLUGT 

169

03/09/2008

GBP IC 14259253.25/14244253.25 
08/08/08 
GBP SR 60000@0.25=15000 

169

03/09/2008

GBP IC 14271753.25/14259253.25 
07/08/08 
GBP SR 50000@0.25=12500 

169

02/09/2008

GBP IC 14309253.25/14271753.25 
01/08/08 
GBP SR 150000@0.25=37500 

169

13/08/2008

GBP IC 14319253.25/14309253.25 
18/07/08 
GBP SR 40000@0.25=10000 

169

13/08/2008

GBP IC 14349253.25/14319253.25 
21/07/08 
GBP SR 120000@0.25=30000 

169

07/08/2008

GBP IC 14355503.25/14349253.25 
14/07/08 
GBP SR 25000@0.25=6250 

169

07/08/2008

GBP IC 14361253.25/14355503.25 
11/04/08 
GBP SR 23000@0.25=5750 

169

30/07/2008

GBP IC 14367503.25/14361253.25 
04/07/08 
GBP SR 25000@0.25=6250 

169

25/07/2008

GBP IC 14397503.25/14367503.25 
30/06/08 
GBP SR 120000@0.25=30000 

169

22/07/2008

GBP IC 14412503.25/14397503.25 
25/06/08 
GBP SR 60000@0.25=15000 

169

15/07/2008

GBP IC 14431253.25/14412503.25 
17/06/08 
GBP SR 75000@0.25=18750 

288b

11/06/2008

DIRECTOR RESIGNED PETER LILLEY 

169

11/06/2008

GBP IC 14437503.25/14431253.25 
14/05/08 
GBP SR 25000@0.25=6250 

169

11/06/2008

GBP IC 14437538.25/14437503.25 
16/05/08 
GBP SR 14000@0.0025=35 

169

11/06/2008

GBP IC 14445038.25/14437538.25 
13/05/08 
GBP SR 30000@0.25=7500 

169

06/06/2008

GBP IC 14457538.25/14445038.25 
06/05/08 
GBP SR 50000@0.25=12500 

169

02/06/2008

GBP IC 14462538.25/14457538.25 
08/05/08 
GBP SR 20000@0.25=5000 

169

22/05/2008

GBP IC 14468163.25/14462538.25 
30/04/08 
GBP SR 22500@0.25=5625 

169

21/05/2008

GBP IC 14474110.75/14468163.25 
07/04/08 
GBP SR 23790@0.25=5947.5 

169

16/05/2008

GBP IC 14479110.75/14474110.75 
23/04/08 
GBP SR 20000@0.25=5000 

169

07/05/2008

GBP IC 14491610.75/14479110.75 
03/04/08 
GBP SR 50000@0.25=12500 

169

07/05/2008

GBP IC 14494110.75/14491610.75 
28/03/08 
GBP SR 10000@0.25=2500 

169

30/04/2008

GBP IC 14502360.75/14494110.75 
04/04/08 
GBP SR 33000@0.25=8250 

169

30/04/2008

GBP IC 14508054/14502360.75 
09/04/08 
GBP SR 22773@0.25=5693.25 

RES01

22/04/2008

DISAPP PRE-EMPT RIGHTS 10/04/2008 
MARKET PURCHASES 8706973 ORDINARY SHARES OF 25 PENCE EACH 
10/04/2008 
ADOPT ARTICLES 
10/04/2008 

169

22/04/2008

GBP IC 14513804/14508054 
11/04/08 

GBP SR 23000@0.25=5750 

363a

15/04/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/08; BULK LIST AVAILABLE SEPARATELY 

190

15/04/2008

LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER 

353

15/04/2008

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS 

169

10/04/2008

GBP IC 14513804/14506304 
18/03/08 

GBP SR 30000@0.25=7500 




For further information, please contact:


Alison Vincent

JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Limited - Company Secretary 

020 7742 6000




This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUSEAFIISUSESD