Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Novera Energy PLC (NVE)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 26 February, 2009

Novera Energy PLC

Vesting of 2006 LTIP and Dire

RNS Number : 8986N
Novera Energy PLC
26 February 2009


Novera Energy plc ('Novera' or 'the Company')

Vesting of 2006 LTIP and Directors' Shareholdings

Novera Energy plc announces that today 1,288,327 new ordinary shares of 5 pence each ('LTIP Shares') have been issued to the Novera Energy plc Employee Benefit Trust ('Trust') to satisfy the Trust's obligations under the Novera 2006 Long Term Incentive Plan ('2006 LTIP'). 

Following the issue of the LTIP Shares Novera will have 144,831,190 ordinary shares of 5 pence each in issue. The LTIP Shares will rank pari passu in all respects with Novera's existing ordinary shares.

The Trust will issue the LTIP Shares to award holders of the 2006 LTIP today. The awards were rights to acquire ordinary shares for nil consideration, subject to the rules of the 2006 LTIP and to applicable performance targets. Details of the awards vesting to Executive Directors are listed below, with the remaining LTIP Shares issued to other employees of the Company.

Existing Share Holding

LTIP Shares at vesting

Resultant Share Holding after vesting

% of total issued share capital

David Fitzsimmons   





Rory Quinlan





Details of the 2006 LTIP can be found in the Company's 2007 Annual Report. 

Application has been made for the LTIP shares to be admitted to trading on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange plc, which is expected to become effective, and dealings in the LTIP shares commence, at 8 a.m. tomorrow.

For further information:

Novera Energy plc

David Fitzsimmons, Chief Executive Officer

Rory Quinlan, Chief Financial Officer

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7845 9720

Oriel Securities Limited (Nominated Adviser)

Michael Shaw

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7710 7600

Gavin Anderson & Company (Public Relations)

Ken Cronin / Kate Hill / Michael Turner / Andy Jones

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7554 1400

Notes to Editors:

Novera is a leading independent UK renewable energy company, with a portfolio of landfill gas, hydro and wind assets and development projects.  The Company has 148MW of renewable power generation capacity at 58 sites. Novera employs over 160 members of staff.



Installed capacity

Landfill Gas

46 sites



10 sites


Wind (operational)     

2 sites


Sub-total (operational)


Wind (consented)



Wind (consented)         



Wind (in planning)     



Wind (in planning)

Mynydd Clogau 2


Wind (in planning)



Wind (in planning)



Wind (in planning)

Todd Hill


Wind (in planning)

Gordonstown Hill


Wind (in planning)



* Owned by a joint venture between Novera and an independent developer. Novera will own 100 per cent of the wind farm on consent.

For more details, visit

This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange